Site logo

Oregon Swimming Region XII Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Beaverton, OR

100 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ethan Heasley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 49.15
876 +0.8% PB
2 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 50.81
768 -1.2%
3 Brian Jarupakorn Northern Lights Swim Club logoNorthern Lights Swim Club 52.14
857 +0.8% PB
4 Brett Champlin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 52.19
703 +2.6% PB
5 Ethan Luc Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 52.24
701 PB
6 Anton Goswitz Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 52.25
790 +0.2% SB
7 Hunter Harris Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 52.60
680 +1.4% PB
8 Levi Burres Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 52.67
682 +1.9% SB
9 Christopher Xia Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 53.43
676 +0.4% PB
10 William Johnson Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 54.18
642 +1.9% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Maksim Dolbinin Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 53.00
662 +1.5% PB
12 Stone Westergaard Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 53.01
661 -0.7%
13 Davis Bruton Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 53.09
691 +1.6% PB
14 Seth Mullikin Willamalane Swim Club logoWillamalane Swim Club 53.69
636 -2.2%
15 Douglas Heymann Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 53.77
632 +0.5% PB
16 Noah Cindrich Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 53.81
630 -0.9%
17 Brett Rice Willamalane Swim Club logoWillamalane Swim Club 54.40
605 -1.0%
18 Jacob McCarthy Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 54.94
576 -3.8%
19 Daniel Olson Superior Stingray Swimming logoSuperior Stingray Swimming 55.07
604 +4.8% PB
20 Dylan Dhakhwa Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 55.11
602 -0.7%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Benjamin Seeley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 53.56
642 +0.6% PB
22 Will Chun Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 54.44
603 +6.1% PB
23 Noah Duyck Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 54.55
626 -0.2%
24 Hunter Craft Current Swimming of Cascades  logoCurrent Swimming of Cascades 54.80
676 +2.5% PB
25 Clayton Arndt Kachemak Swim Club logoKachemak Swim Club 55.12
573 PB
26 Kevin Park Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 55.18
721 +2.6% PB
27 Ian Watt Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 55.50
645 +2.2% PB
28 Daniel Maggiora Redmond Aquatic logoRedmond Aquatic 55.86
537 +1.3% PB
29 Zachariah Senner Redmond Aquatic logoRedmond Aquatic 55.94
534 +0.1% PB
30 Nicholas Topar Newport Swim Team logoNewport Swim Team 55.95
566 +2.3% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ethan Heasley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 51.31
773 -3.5%
2 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 52.12
707 -3.8%
3 Ethan Luc Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 52.60
685
4 Anton Goswitz Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 52.70
769 -0.6%
5 Levi Burres Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 52.86
673 +1.6% SB
6 Brett Champlin Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 52.93
670 +1.3% PB
7 Hunter Harris Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 53.06
659 +0.5% PB
8 Christopher Xia Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 53.17
687 +0.9% PB
9 Brian Jarupakorn Northern Lights Swim Club logoNorthern Lights Swim Club 53.19
809 -1.2%
10 William Johnson Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 53.43
676 +3.2% PB
11 Stone Westergaard Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 53.59
635 -1.8%
12 Davis Bruton Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 53.62
667 +0.7% PB
13 Seth Mullikin Willamalane Swim Club logoWillamalane Swim Club 53.66
637 -2.1%
14 Noah Cindrich Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 53.67
637 -0.7%
15 Jacob McCarthy Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 53.72
630 -1.5%
16 Maksim Dolbinin Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 53.76
628 +0.1% SB
17 Douglas Heymann Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 54.02
621 +0.0% PB
18 Brett Rice Willamalane Swim Club logoWillamalane Swim Club 54.12
617 -0.5%
19 Matthew Cole Metro Aquatics logoMetro Aquatics 54.57
592 +7.1% PB
20 Dylan Dhakhwa Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 54.74
618 -0.1%
21 Daniel Olson Superior Stingray Swimming logoSuperior Stingray Swimming 54.77
617 +5.3% PB
22 Will Chun Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 54.80
587 +5.5% PB
23 Noah Duyck Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 54.84
614 -0.7%
24 Benjamin Seeley Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 54.88
584 -1.9%
25 Nicholas Topar Newport Swim Team logoNewport Swim Team 54.91
611 +4.2% PB
26 Ian Watt Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 55.05
665 +3.0% PB
27 Kevin Park Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 55.25
718 +2.5% PB
28 Clayton Arndt Kachemak Swim Club logoKachemak Swim Club 55.28
567 PB
29 Zachariah Senner Redmond Aquatic logoRedmond Aquatic 55.40
557 +1.1% PB
30 Hunter Craft Current Swimming of Cascades  logoCurrent Swimming of Cascades 55.41
649 +1.4% PB
31 Daniel Maggiora Redmond Aquatic logoRedmond Aquatic 55.83
539 +1.4% PB
32 Suyoun Choi Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 55.86
630 +0.3% PB
33 Reid Blackstone Chugiak Aquatic logoChugiak Aquatic 55.88
536
34 Daniel Brown Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 56.02
563 -0.9%
35 Samuel Empey Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 56.13
898 +0.6% PB
36 Alex Curran The Tornadoes logoThe Tornadoes 56.34
610 +3.9% PB
37 James Dye Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 56.46
545
38 Kieran Van Horsen Bearcat Swim Club logoBearcat Swim Club 56.52
514 PB
39 Hayden Kirkpatrick Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 56.54
541 +6.1% PB
40 Levi Buker Superior Stingray Swimming logoSuperior Stingray Swimming 56.65
658 -1.4%
41 Andrey Khabibrakhmanov Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 56.70
502 PB
42 Jakob Nelson Kachemak Swim Club logoKachemak Swim Club 56.76
505 +1.9% PB
43 Hunter Watkins Albany Aquatics Association logoAlbany Aquatics Association 56.77
532 PB
44 Isaac Anderson Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 56.84
589 +1.5% PB
45 Braxton Reece Bearcat Swim Club logoBearcat Swim Club 57.01
522 -0.4%
46 Chetan Chilkunda The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 57.05
580 +6.4% PB
47 Matthew Bell Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 57.11
490 +0.7% PB
48 Nicholas Ashland Corvallis Aquatic Team logoCorvallis Aquatic Team 57.14
517 +2.2% PB
48 Ethan Tran Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 57.14
576 +0.7% PB
50 Ryan Chastain Northern Lights Swim Club logoNorthern Lights Swim Club 57.20
487 -0.6%
51 Andrew Liu Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 57.23
485 +1.6% SB
52 Elijah Parish LaCamas Head Hunters logoLaCamas Head Hunters 57.43
477 -0.9%
53 Mason Teagle YMCA Grants Pass Swimming logoYMCA Grants Pass Swimming 57.47
471 +10.1% PB
54 Linden Cho Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 57.50
474 +0.5% PB
54 Daniel Duran Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 57.50
470 +1.1% PB
56 Peter Hinnen Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 57.51
561 +0.6% PB
57 Elijah Purry Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 57.54
621 +0.9% PB
58 Alex Feng Bearcat Swim Club logoBearcat Swim Club 57.61
470 +2.3% PB
59 Siddharth Pai Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 57.72
461
60 Jared Mendez Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 57.83
461 +2.0% SB
61 Ryan Burch Maverick Aquatics (OR) logoMaverick Aquatics (OR) 57.90
458
62 Trace Johnson Northwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club logoNorthwest Blue Crush Aquatic Club 58.14
444 +1.4% PB
63 Micah Grigg Glacier Swim Club logoGlacier Swim Club 58.15
535 PB
64 Levi Jorgenson Forest Grove Swim Club logoForest Grove Swim Club 58.19
533
65 Sam Anderson Columbia River Swim Team logoColumbia River Swim Team 58.70
422 +0.4% PB
66 Trevor Chiu Stingray Swim Team (AK) logoStingray Swim Team (AK) 58.77
452 +7.6% PB
67 Tavner Wisdom Northern Lights Swim Club logoNorthern Lights Swim Club 58.84
568
68 Jayden Harrison-Bower Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 58.85
507 +3.8% PB
69 Spencer Stutz YMCA Grants Pass Swimming logoYMCA Grants Pass Swimming 58.95
445 PB
70 Josiah Hoccom Mt. Hood Aquatics logoMt. Hood Aquatics 59.01
501 +0.9% PB
71 Daniel Bassich Sherwood YMCA logoSherwood YMCA 59.06
409 +5.0% PB
72 Eugene Tan Sherwood YMCA logoSherwood YMCA 59.12
411 +5.5% PB
73 Kai Griley Academy Swim Club - Hawaii logoAcademy Swim Club - Hawaii 59.19
554 +0.7% PB
74 Alexander Brisbois Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 59.23
434 -0.5%
75 Skyler Gillespie North Pole Aquatic Club logoNorth Pole Aquatic Club 59.32
549 -4.0%
76 Reid Holman Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 59.40
396 -1.5%
77 Max Fang Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 59.55
540 -1.8%
78 Duncan Reasoner Forest Grove Swim Club logoForest Grove Swim Club 59.56
390 +2.8% PB
79 Simon Parish LaCamas Head Hunters logoLaCamas Head Hunters 59.64
476
80 Aidan Mansfield The Dolphins logoThe Dolphins 59.88
409
81 Scott Visscher Oregon City Swim Team logoOregon City Swim Team 59.90
408 -8.5%
82 Wesley Dumm Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team logoKodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 59.95
406 PB
83 Jonathan McIntosh North Pole Aquatic Club logoNorth Pole Aquatic Club 1:00.14
372 -0.1%
84 Parker Ruggles Bend Swim Club logoBend Swim Club 1:00.36
391 -1.5%
85 Chase McLaughlin Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:00.40
447 +3.1% PB
86 Brian Pangilinan Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:00.54
442 -3.0%
87 Anders Hocum Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team logoKodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 1:00.57
383
88 Corbin Markle Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) logoPortland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 1:00.94
426
89 Alex Young Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club 1:01.01
341
90 Trevor Cook Bearcat Swim Club logoBearcat Swim Club 1:01.11
420 +0.4% PB
91 Ryan Janetsky Tigard Tualatin Swim Club logoTigard Tualatin Swim Club 1:01.56
321
92 Pablo Perez McMinnville Swim Club logoMcMinnville Swim Club 1:01.61
402 +0.6% PB
93 Clay Barbee Lake Oswego logoLake Oswego 1:01.67
343 -1.3%
93 Robby Holman Multnomah Athletic Club logoMultnomah Athletic Club 1:01.67
317 +3.4% PB
95 Ryan Konop Redmond Aquatic logoRedmond Aquatic 1:01.70
561 +4.3% PB
96 Pujan Patel Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team logoHillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:02.21
380 -3.0%
97 Ryan Perez Forest Grove Swim Club logoForest Grove Swim Club 1:02.28
436
98 Jeremy Petrie Chugiak Aquatic logoChugiak Aquatic 1:02.83
277
Diego Reyes Willamalane Swim Club logoWillamalane Swim Club NS
Connor Fromm Gold Coast Swim Team logoGold Coast Swim Team NS
Christopher Yoon Tualatin Hills Swim Club logoTualatin Hills Swim Club NS
Nevres Eryigit Chehalem Swim Team logoChehalem Swim Team NS
Brian Place Gold Coast Swim Team logoGold Coast Swim Team NS