Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Spire

50 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Abeysinghe Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 24.83
926
2 David Madej Swim United logoSwim United 24.93
916 -0.1%
3 Benjamin Kuriger Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 25.27
882 PB
4 Mateo Chavez Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 25.36
874
5 Lance Freiman Dexter Community Aquatics Club logoDexter Community Aquatics Club 25.39
886 +5.0% PB
6 Henrique Painhas Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 25.44
866
7 Alex Dillmann Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 25.53
857
8 Mike Lynch Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 25.69
842 PB
9 Mark Krusinski Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 25.82
829
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Trey Gribble unattached 25.39
871
11 Nehemiah Mork Mid-Michigan Aqu logoMid-Michigan Aqu 25.70
841
12 Zeb Hart unattached 25.86
826
13 Joey Mullen Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 25.97
815
14 AJ Stewart Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 26.00
905 +7.2% PB
15 Nate Buse Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 26.11
859
16 Forrest Campbell Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 26.24
790
17 Jay Johnson Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 26.38
792
18 Frank Applebaum Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 26.69
804
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
19 Jack Krusinski Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 25.92
820 PB
20 Thomas Clark United Swim Association logoUnited Swim Association 26.23
791
21 Jordan Sopjes Byron Center logoByron Center 26.52
820
22 Ian Allen Huron Valley Penguins logoHuron Valley Penguins 26.56
775
23 Brice Dixon Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 26.68
749 PB
24 Mark Lang Lakeview Aquatic Club logoLakeview Aquatic Club 26.81
737
25 Cameron Moran Southern Michigan Aquatic Club logoSouthern Michigan Aquatic Club 26.90
728
26 Zak Birnbrich Dublin Community Swim Team logoDublin Community Swim Team 26.92
742 +2.6% PB
27 Theo Peristeridis Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 27.02
718
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
28 Jack Saum Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 26.78
755 PB
29 Graham Carpenter Greater Columbus Swim Team  of Ohio logoGreater Columbus Swim Team of Ohio 26.83
735
30 Tyler Doerrer Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 26.94
725 PB
31 Ethan Neff Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 27.36
743
32 Bolin Li Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logoPlymouth-Canton Cruisers 27.46
678 +1.1% PB
33 Justin Flores Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 27.61
680 PB
34 Aiden Morris Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 27.63
719 PB
35 Charles Ferguson Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 27.68
715
36 Ethan Spradlin Findlay Area Swim Team logoFindlay Area Swim Team 27.82
662
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 David Madej Swim United logoSwim United 25.11
898 -0.8%
2 Lance Freiman Dexter Community Aquatics Club logoDexter Community Aquatics Club 25.34
891 +5.2% PB
3 Alex Dillmann Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 25.46
864
4 Mike Lynch Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 25.51
859 PB
5 Benjamin Kuriger Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 25.55
855 PB
6 Matthew Abeysinghe Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 25.68
843
7 Henrique Painhas Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 25.73
838
8 Mateo Chavez Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 25.76
835
9 Mark Krusinski Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 25.79
832
10 Trey Gribble unattached 25.94
818
11 Nehemiah Mork Mid-Michigan Aqu logoMid-Michigan Aqu 25.98
814
12 Nate Buse Cincinnati Marlins logoCincinnati Marlins 26.08
861
13 Zeb Hart unattached 26.20
793
14 AJ Stewart Saline Swim Team logoSaline Swim Team 26.24
883 +6.4% PB
15 Jay Johnson Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 26.30
800
16 Frank Applebaum Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 26.48
824
16 Joey Mullen Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 26.48
767
18 Forrest Campbell Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 26.57
759
19 Jack Krusinski Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 26.59
757 PB
20 Thomas Clark United Swim Association logoUnited Swim Association 26.60
756
21 Brice Dixon Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 26.62
754 PB
22 Mark Lang Lakeview Aquatic Club logoLakeview Aquatic Club 26.64
752
23 Ian Allen Huron Valley Penguins logoHuron Valley Penguins 26.74
759
24 Jordan Sopjes Byron Center logoByron Center 26.78
796
25 Kevin McCaffrey Cleveland Splash logoCleveland Splash 26.80
738
26 Theo Peristeridis Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 26.83
735
27 Cameron Moran Southern Michigan Aquatic Club logoSouthern Michigan Aquatic Club 26.88
730
28 Zak Birnbrich Dublin Community Swim Team logoDublin Community Swim Team 26.99
736 +2.4% PB
29 Jack Saum Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 27.05
730 PB
30 Dylan Weisenauer Sand Otter Swimming logoSand Otter Swimming 27.17
760
31 Tyler Doerrer Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 27.25
697 PB
32 Graham Carpenter Greater Columbus Swim Team  of Ohio logoGreater Columbus Swim Team of Ohio 27.28
694
32 Tabor Smyth Lakeview Aquatic Club logoLakeview Aquatic Club 27.28
694
34 Nate Cobb unattached 27.33
705
35 Bolin Li Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logoPlymouth-Canton Cruisers 27.37
686 +1.4% PB
36 Ethan Neff Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 27.40
740
37 Justin Flores Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 27.61
680 PB
38 Seth Fagen East Grand Rapids Aquatics logoEast Grand Rapids Aquatics 27.64
677
39 Ethan Spradlin Findlay Area Swim Team logoFindlay Area Swim Team 27.73
670
40 Charles Ferguson Ohio State Swim Club logoOhio State Swim Club 27.82
702
41 Josh Hodges Utica Shelby Swim Club logoUtica Shelby Swim Club 27.88
641 PB
42 Gage Bunker Kronos Aquatics logoKronos Aquatics 27.92
653
42 Aiden Morris Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 27.92
694 PB
44 Blake Little Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logoSouthwest Y Michigan Swimming 27.97
633
45 Ben Rancilio Grosse Pointe Gators logoGrosse Pointe Gators 28.05
626
46 Alex Deemer Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 28.31
604
47 Andrew Evans Sand Otter Swimming logoSand Otter Swimming 28.65
575
48 Matthew Shepard Dublin Community Swim Team logoDublin Community Swim Team 28.72
569
Cooper Drouillard Atlantis Swimmin logoAtlantis Swimmin NS
Nolan Briggs Byron Center logoByron Center DQ