Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Spire

100 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Aaron Taske Cincinnati Marlins logo 55.02
873 +2.8% PB
2 Henrique Painhas Ohio State Swim Club logo 55.62
A 847 +1.3% SB
3 Alex Dillmann Ohio State Swim Club logo 55.65
846 +0.6% SB
4 Trey Gribble unattached 55.85
837 +2.2% PB
5 Matthew Martin Cleveland Swim logo 56.27
819
6 Nolan Briggs Byron Center logo 56.38
815 +5.4% PB
7 Benjamin Kuriger Ohio State Swim Club logo 56.56
807 -1.3%
8 Alex Arrieta Club Wolverine logo 56.67
802
9 Lance Freiman Dexter Community Aquatics Club logo 56.78
813 +5.3% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Jordan Sopjes Byron Center logo 56.94
846 +4.1% PB
11 Max Rutledge Greater Toledo logo 57.08
785 +4.0% PB
12 Bob Lenart Cleveland Swim logo 57.38
773 +2.5% PB
13 Josh Pascua unattached 57.39
772 +2.9% PB
14 Isaac Grinberg Sylvania Tsunami logo 57.56
820
15 Greg Kalin Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logo 57.67
776
16 Mark Krusinski Cleveland Swim logo 57.90
751 +1.0% SB
17 Tim Schoof Mid-Michigan Aqu logo 58.50
726
18 Ian Allen Huron Valley Penguins logo 58.57
739 -0.9%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
19 Joey Mullen Canton City Schools logo 57.09
785 +2.8% PB
20 Thomas Clark United Swim Association logo 57.68
760 PB
21 Jacob Tuckerman Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 57.93
750 +1.7% PB
22 Spencer Tussing Ohio State Swim Club logo 58.19
754 +8.3% PB
23 Benjamin Brooks Lake Shore Swim Club logo 58.45
728 +1.6% SB
24 Kyle Silver Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 58.56
739 +0.9% PB
25 Mike Lynch Ohio State Swim Club logo 58.79
714 +0.5% PB
26 Nate Buse Cincinnati Marlins logo 59.31
748 +5.4% PB
27 Nehemiah Mork Mid-Michigan Aqu logo 59.52
685 +2.6% SB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
28 Richie Kurlich Firestone Akron logo 57.71
759 +1.3% PB
29 Zane Rosely Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 58.57
814 +4.2% PB
30 Jack Krusinski Cleveland Swim logo 58.94
708 +2.5% PB
31 Cooper Drouillard Atlantis Swimmin logo 59.32
748 -0.1%
32 Frank Applebaum Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 59.36
746 -0.4%
33 Noah Basista Penguin Swimming logo 59.45
703 +3.2% PB
34 Zak Birnbrich Dublin Community Swim Team logo 59.82
688 -3.0%
35 Theo Peristeridis Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logo 1:00.18
658 +1.0% SB
36 Bolin Li Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logo 1:00.42
649 -1.8%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Aaron Taske Cincinnati Marlins logo 54.95
A 876 +2.9% PB
2 Alex Dillmann Ohio State Swim Club logo 55.64
A 846 +0.6% SB
3 Trey Gribble unattached 56.06
828 +1.8% PB
4 Henrique Painhas Ohio State Swim Club logo 56.07
828 +0.5% SB
5 Lance Freiman Dexter Community Aquatics Club logo 56.20
838 +6.2% PB
6 Matthew Martin Cleveland Swim logo 56.35
816
7 Benjamin Kuriger Ohio State Swim Club logo 56.53
808 -1.3%
8 Nolan Briggs Byron Center logo 56.62
805 +5.0% SB
9 Alex Arrieta Club Wolverine logo 56.99
789
10 Jordan Sopjes Byron Center logo 57.10
840 +3.8% PB
11 Max Rutledge Greater Toledo logo 57.12
783 +3.9% PB
12 Isaac Grinberg Sylvania Tsunami logo 57.56
820
12 Bob Lenart Cleveland Swim logo 57.56
765 +2.2% PB
14 Josh Pascua unattached 57.66
761 +2.4% PB
15 Mark Krusinski Cleveland Swim logo 57.74
758 +1.3% SB
16 Ian Allen Huron Valley Penguins logo 57.86
768 +0.4% SB
17 Tim Schoof Mid-Michigan Aqu logo 57.92
750
18 Greg Kalin Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logo 58.07
759
19 Jay Johnson Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 58.13
757 +1.1% PB
20 Spencer Tussing Ohio State Swim Club logo 58.19
754 +8.3% PB
21 Thomas Clark United Swim Association logo 58.22
738
22 Nehemiah Mork Mid-Michigan Aqu logo 58.26
736 +4.7% PB
23 Mateo Chavez Ohio State Swim Club logo 58.30
734
24 Joey Mullen Canton City Schools logo 58.33
733 +0.7% PB
25 Nate Buse Cincinnati Marlins logo 58.58
778 +6.6% PB
26 Jacob Tuckerman Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 58.59
723 +0.6% PB
27 Benjamin Brooks Lake Shore Swim Club logo 58.61
722 +1.3% SB
28 Mike Lynch Ohio State Swim Club logo 58.71
718 +0.6% PB
29 Kyle Silver Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 58.73
732 +0.6% PB
30 Richie Kurlich Firestone Akron logo 58.75
716 -0.4%
31 Jack Krusinski Cleveland Swim logo 58.86
712 +2.6% PB
32 Zak Birnbrich Dublin Community Swim Team logo 58.86
727 -1.3%
33 Zane Rosely Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 58.97
797 +3.6% PB
34 Noah Basista Penguin Swimming logo 59.07
718 +3.8% PB
35 Evan Stapp Ohio State Swim Club logo 59.19
698 -1.4%
35 Theo Peristeridis Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logo 59.19
698 +2.7% SB
37 Cameron Moran Southern Michigan Aquatic Club logo 59.28
695 +7.7% PB
38 Cooper Drouillard Atlantis Swimmin logo 59.42
744 -0.2%
39 Alexander Jahan Ohio State Swim Club logo 59.48
686
40 Frank Applebaum Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 59.50
741 -0.6%
41 Bolin Li Plymouth-Canton Cruisers logo 59.74
676 -0.6%
42 Jonah Karschnik unattached 59.77
765
43 Brice Dixon Canton City Schools logo 59.80
674 PB
44 Jacob Grover Byron Center logo 59.90
670 +4.8% PB
45 Mike Whitehead Cleveland Swim logo 59.93
684 -0.2%
46 Marcus Hong Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 59.96
667 -1.0%
46 Jack Burroughs Bowling Green Swim Club logo 59.96
682 +3.6% PB
48 Ben Rancilio Grosse Pointe Gators logo 59.99
666 +1.3% PB
48 Tyler Hong Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 59.99
756 -1.6%
50 Nate Cobb unattached 1:00.01
680
51 Chaz Lumpkin Lakers Aquatic Club logo 1:00.06
678 +6.3% PB
52 Sam Deemer Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 1:00.12
751 -1.3%
52 Owen Pelzer Oak Hills Youth Athletics logo 1:00.12
716 +3.7% PB
54 Dylan Weisenauer Sand Otter Swimming logo 1:00.13
715 +7.1% SB
55 Auben Nugent OLY Swimming logo 1:00.18
749 +2.1% PB
56 Ryker Rush Utica Shelby Swim Club logo 1:00.23
826 +5.8% PB
57 Forrest Campbell Solon Stars Swim Club logo 1:00.37
651 +0.1% SB
58 Leonard Cosentino Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 1:00.41
649 +0.8% PB
59 Josh Hodges Utica Shelby Swim Club logo 1:00.47
647 PB
60 Timothy Kubacki Firestone Akron logo 1:00.53
645
60 Matthew Melican Grosse Pointe Gators logo 1:00.53
660 +4.2% PB
62 Ben Neff unattached 1:00.55
659 -1.6%
63 Justin Flores Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 1:00.61
657 +0.0% SB
64 Colin Martin Twinsburg Aquatics logo 1:00.62
656
65 Michael Wolsek Trenton Swim Club (MI) logo 1:00.63
696
66 Scott Sobolewski Cincinnati Marlins logo 1:00.70
693 +1.4% PB
67 Collin Che Kronos Aquatics logo 1:00.73
652 +0.2% PB
68 Seth Fagen East Grand Rapids Aquatics logo 1:00.84
648 PB
69 Caleb Peters Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 1:00.89
685 +9.3% PB
70 Brandon Day Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves logo 1:00.99
681
71 Kaden Smesko Firestone Akron logo 1:01.08
678 +0.7% PB
72 Alex Nash Ohio State Swim Club logo 1:01.20
673
73 Gabriel Finch Worthington Swim Club logo 1:01.25
617
74 Blake Little Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logo 1:01.39
611
75 Ethan Spradlin Findlay Area Swim Team logo 1:01.65
616 -0.0%
76 Sean Ream Canton City Schools logo 1:01.68
600 +4.4% PB
77 Will Schneider Canton City Schools logo 1:01.81
610 +1.9% PB
78 Josh Zexter Kingfish Aquatic Club logo 1:01.88
682 -1.8%
79 Charles Ferguson Ohio State Swim Club logo 1:01.92
645 PB
80 Gage Bunker Kronos Aquatics logo 1:01.95
605 PB
81 Corey Campbell East Grand Rapids Aquatics logo 1:01.98
643 +7.6% PB
82 Colin McDermott Ohio State Swim Club logo 1:02.04
586 -3.1%
83 Alexander Cimera unattached 1:02.06
755 -0.3%
84 Joey Deemer Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 1:02.08
585 -0.4%
85 Mason Harding OLY Swimming logo 1:02.13
672 +4.1% PB
86 Griffin Curtis OLY Swimming logo 1:02.14
672 +5.6% PB
87 Reno James United Swim Association logo 1:02.15
637 -1.3%
88 Thomas Zoldowski Southern Michigan Aquatic Club logo 1:02.21
634 +0.4% PB
89 Andy Shepard Dublin Community Swim Team logo 1:02.24
579 -3.4%
90 Murphy Prue OLY Swimming logo 1:02.34
629 +5.3% PB
91 Graham Carpenter Greater Columbus Swim Team  of Ohio logo 1:02.36
574 +1.6% SB
92 Khalib Rahmaan Grosse Pointe Gators logo 1:02.40
587 +1.2% PB
93 Matthew Shepard Dublin Community Swim Team logo 1:02.55
567 -5.5%
94 Nate Gaver Greater Columbus Swim Team  of Ohio logo 1:02.71
650 -0.5%
95 AJ Stewart Saline Swim Team logo 1:02.83
646 +0.7% PB
96 Zachariah Halawa Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 1:02.84
556 +2.8% SB
97 Ryan Short Southwest Y Michigan Swimming logo 1:02.95
552
98 Logan Cavins Southern Michigan Aquatic Club logo 1:03.01
550 +1.0% SB
99 Noah Zeigler Atlantis Swimmin logo 1:03.11
546 +3.8% PB
100 Kyle Kimerer Penguin Swimming logo 1:03.12
545
101 Jake Kiska Lake Shore Swim Club logo 1:03.14
545 +5.5% SB
102 Tim Tomkovicz Solon Stars Swim Club logo 1:03.18
558 +1.7% PB
103 Hayden Yeager Greater Columbus Swim Team  of Ohio logo 1:03.39
625 -2.0%
104 Matt Vassilakos OLY Swimming logo 1:03.51
546 +0.7% PB
105 Isaac Esposito Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 1:03.52
545 +3.5% SB
106 Harvey Culbert Greater Columbus Swim Team  of Ohio logo 1:03.74
537
107 Payton Allen Solon Stars Swim Club logo 1:04.08
525 -0.9%
108 Tyler Brown Northern KY logo 1:05.01
530 +0.0% PB
109 Nicholas Hong Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 1:05.07
489 +8.5% PB
110 Alex Deemer Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 1:05.38
463 -2.1%
111 George Eng Cincinnati Aquatic Club logo 1:05.45
476
Zeb Hart unattached DQ
RJ Kondalski unattached NS
Calvin Furbee Ohio State Swim Club logo NS
Jackson Comer Cincinnati Aquatic Club logo NS
Tyler Doerrer Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo NS