Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Spire

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Cleveland, OH

100 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Aaron Taske Cincinnati Marlins 55.02
 
873 +2.8% PB
2 Henrique Painhas Ohio State Swim Club 55.62
  A
847 +1.3% SB
3 Alex Dillmann Ohio State Swim Club 55.65
 
846 +0.6% SB
4 Trey Gribble --- (unattached) 55.85
 
837 +2.2% PB
5 Matthew Martin Cleveland Swim 56.27
 
819
6 Nolan Briggs Byron Center 56.38
 
815 +5.4% PB
7 Benjamin Kuriger Ohio State Swim Club 56.56
 
807 -1.3%
8 Alex Arrieta Club Wolverine 56.67
 
802
9 Lance Freiman Dexter Community Aquatics Club 56.78
 
813 +5.3% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
10 Jordan Sopjes Byron Center 56.94
 
846 +4.1% PB
11 Max Rutledge Greater Toledo 57.08
 
785 +4.0% PB
12 Bob Lenart Cleveland Swim 57.38
 
773 +2.5% PB
13 Josh Pascua --- (unattached) 57.39
 
772 +2.9% PB
14 Isaac Grinberg Sylvania Tsunami 57.56
 
820
15 Greg Kalin Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 57.67
 
776
16 Mark Krusinski Cleveland Swim 57.90
 
751 +1.0% SB
17 Tim Schoof Mid-Michigan Aqu 58.50
 
726
18 Ian Allen Huron Valley Penguins 58.57
 
739 -0.9%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
19 Joey Mullen Canton City Schools 57.09
 
785 +2.8% PB
20 Thomas Clark United Swim Association 57.68
 
760 PB
21 Jacob Tuckerman Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 57.93
 
750 +1.7% PB
22 Spencer Tussing Ohio State Swim Club 58.19
 
754 +8.3% PB
23 Benjamin Brooks Lake Shore Swim Club 58.45
 
728 +1.6% SB
24 Kyle Silver Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming 58.56
 
739 +0.9% PB
25 Mike Lynch Ohio State Swim Club 58.79
 
714 +0.5% PB
26 Nate Buse Cincinnati Marlins 59.31
 
748 +5.4% PB
27 Nehemiah Mork Mid-Michigan Aqu 59.52
 
685 +2.6% SB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
28 Richie Kurlich Firestone Akron 57.71
 
759 +1.3% PB
29 Zane Rosely Kingfish Aquatic Club 58.57
 
814 +4.2% PB
30 Jack Krusinski Cleveland Swim 58.94
 
708 +2.5% PB
31 Cooper Drouillard Atlantis Swimmin 59.32
 
748 -0.1%
32 Frank Applebaum Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 59.36
 
746 -0.4%
33 Noah Basista Penguin Swimming 59.45
 
703 +3.2% PB
34 Zak Birnbrich Dublin Community Swim Team 59.82
 
688 -3.0%
35 Theo Peristeridis Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 1:00.18
 
658 +1.0% SB
36 Bolin Li Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 1:00.42
 
649 -1.8%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Aaron Taske Cincinnati Marlins 54.95
  A
876 +2.9% PB
2 Alex Dillmann Ohio State Swim Club 55.64
  A
846 +0.6% SB
3 Trey Gribble --- (unattached) 56.06
 
828 +1.8% PB
4 Henrique Painhas Ohio State Swim Club 56.07
 
828 +0.5% SB
5 Lance Freiman Dexter Community Aquatics Club 56.20
 
838 +6.2% PB
6 Matthew Martin Cleveland Swim 56.35
 
816
7 Benjamin Kuriger Ohio State Swim Club 56.53
 
808 -1.3%
8 Nolan Briggs Byron Center 56.62
 
805 +5.0% SB
9 Alex Arrieta Club Wolverine 56.99
 
789
10 Jordan Sopjes Byron Center 57.10
 
840 +3.8% PB
11 Max Rutledge Greater Toledo 57.12
 
783 +3.9% PB
12 Isaac Grinberg Sylvania Tsunami 57.56
 
820
12 Bob Lenart Cleveland Swim 57.56
 
765 +2.2% PB
14 Josh Pascua --- (unattached) 57.66
 
761 +2.4% PB
15 Mark Krusinski Cleveland Swim 57.74
 
758 +1.3% SB
16 Ian Allen Huron Valley Penguins 57.86
 
768 +0.4% SB
17 Tim Schoof Mid-Michigan Aqu 57.92
 
750
18 Greg Kalin Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 58.07
 
759
19 Jay Johnson Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 58.13
 
757 +1.1% PB
20 Spencer Tussing Ohio State Swim Club 58.19
 
754 +8.3% PB
21 Thomas Clark United Swim Association 58.22
 
738
22 Nehemiah Mork Mid-Michigan Aqu 58.26
 
736 +4.7% PB
23 Mateo Chavez Ohio State Swim Club 58.30
 
734
24 Joey Mullen Canton City Schools 58.33
 
733 +0.7% PB
25 Nate Buse Cincinnati Marlins 58.58
 
778 +6.6% PB
26 Jacob Tuckerman Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 58.59
 
723 +0.6% PB
27 Benjamin Brooks Lake Shore Swim Club 58.61
 
722 +1.3% SB
28 Mike Lynch Ohio State Swim Club 58.71
 
718 +0.6% PB
29 Kyle Silver Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming 58.73
 
732 +0.6% PB
30 Richie Kurlich Firestone Akron 58.75
 
716 -0.4%
31 Jack Krusinski Cleveland Swim 58.86
 
712 +2.6% PB
32 Zak Birnbrich Dublin Community Swim Team 58.86
 
727 -1.3%
33 Zane Rosely Kingfish Aquatic Club 58.97
 
797 +3.6% PB
34 Noah Basista Penguin Swimming 59.07
 
718 +3.8% PB
35 Evan Stapp Ohio State Swim Club 59.19
 
698 -1.4%
35 Theo Peristeridis Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 59.19
 
698 +2.7% SB
37 Cameron Moran Southern Michigan Aquatic Club 59.28
 
695 +7.7% PB
38 Cooper Drouillard Atlantis Swimmin 59.42
 
744 -0.2%
39 Alexander Jahan Ohio State Swim Club 59.48
 
686
40 Frank Applebaum Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 59.50
 
741 -0.6%
41 Bolin Li Plymouth-Canton Cruisers 59.74
 
676 -0.6%
42 Jonah Karschnik --- (unattached) 59.77
 
765
43 Brice Dixon Canton City Schools 59.80
 
674 PB
44 Jacob Grover Byron Center 59.90
 
670 +4.8% PB
45 Mike Whitehead Cleveland Swim 59.93
 
684 -0.2%
46 Marcus Hong Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming 59.96
 
667 -1.0%
46 Jack Burroughs Bowling Green Swim Club 59.96
 
682 +3.6% PB
48 Ben Rancilio Grosse Pointe Gators 59.99
 
666 +1.3% PB
48 Tyler Hong Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming 59.99
 
756 -1.6%
50 Nate Cobb --- (unattached) 1:00.01
 
680
51 Chaz Lumpkin Lakers Aquatic Club 1:00.06
 
678 +6.3% PB
52 Samuel Deemer Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:00.12
 
751 -1.3%
52 Owen Pelzer Oak Hills Youth Athletics 1:00.12
 
716 +3.7% PB
54 Dylan Weisenauer Sand Otter Swimming 1:00.13
 
715 +7.1% SB
55 Auben Nugent OLY Swimming 1:00.18
 
749 +2.1% PB
56 Ryker Rush Utica Shelby Swim Club 1:00.23
 
826 +5.8% PB
57 Forrest Campbell Solon Stars Swim Club 1:00.37
 
651 +0.1% SB
58 Leonard Cosentino Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 1:00.41
 
649 +0.8% PB
59 Josh Hodges Utica Shelby Swim Club 1:00.47
 
647 PB
60 Timothy Kubacki Firestone Akron 1:00.53
 
645
60 Matthew Melican Grosse Pointe Gators 1:00.53
 
660 0.0%
62 Ben Neff --- (unattached) 1:00.55
 
659 -1.6%
63 Justin Flores Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:00.61
 
657 +0.0% SB
64 Colin Martin Twinsburg Aquatics 1:00.62
 
656
65 Michael Wolsek Trenton Swim Club (MI) 1:00.63
 
696
66 Scott Sobolewski Cincinnati Marlins 1:00.70
 
693 +1.4% PB
67 Collin Che Kronos Aquatics 1:00.73
 
652 +0.2% PB
68 Seth Fagen East Grand Rapids Aquatics 1:00.84
 
648 PB
69 Caleb Peters Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming 1:00.89
 
685 +9.3% PB
70 Brandon Day Mercy Healthplex Sea Wolves 1:00.99
 
681
71 Kaden Smesko Firestone Akron 1:01.08
 
678 +0.7% PB
72 Alex Nash Ohio State Swim Club 1:01.20
 
673
73 Gabriel Finch Worthington Swim Club 1:01.25
 
617
74 Blake Little Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 1:01.39
 
611
75 Ethan Spradlin Findlay Area Swim Team 1:01.65
 
616 -0.0%
76 Sean Ream Canton City Schools 1:01.68
 
600 +4.4% PB
77 Will Schneider Canton City Schools 1:01.81
 
610 +1.9% PB
78 Josh Zexter Kingfish Aquatic Club 1:01.88
 
682 -1.8%
79 Charles Ferguson Ohio State Swim Club 1:01.92
 
645 PB
80 Gage Bunker Kronos Aquatics 1:01.95
 
605 PB
81 Corey Campbell East Grand Rapids Aquatics 1:01.98
 
643 +7.6% PB
82 Colin McDermott Ohio State Swim Club 1:02.04
 
586 -3.1%
83 Alexander Cimera --- (unattached) 1:02.06
 
755 -0.3%
84 Joey Deemer Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:02.08
 
585 -0.4%
85 Mason Harding OLY Swimming 1:02.13
 
672 +4.1% PB
86 Griffin Curtis OLY Swimming 1:02.14
 
672 +5.6% PB
87 Reno James United Swim Association 1:02.15
 
637 -1.3%
88 Thomas Zoldowski Southern Michigan Aquatic Club 1:02.21
 
634 +0.4% PB
89 Andy Shepard Dublin Community Swim Team 1:02.24
 
579 -3.4%
90 Murphy Prue OLY Swimming 1:02.34
 
629 +5.3% PB
91 Graham Carpenter Greater Columbus Swim Team of Ohio 1:02.36
 
574 +1.6% SB
92 Khalib Rahmaan Grosse Pointe Gators 1:02.40
 
587 +1.2% PB
93 Matthew Shepard Dublin Community Swim Team 1:02.55
 
567 -5.5%
94 Nate Gaver Greater Columbus Swim Team of Ohio 1:02.71
 
650 -0.5%
95 AJ Stewart Saline Swim Team 1:02.83
 
646 +0.7% PB
96 Zachariah Halawa Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming 1:02.84
 
556 +2.8% SB
97 Ryan Short Southwest Y Michigan Swimming 1:02.95
 
552
98 Logan Cavins Southern Michigan Aquatic Club 1:03.01
 
550 +1.0% SB
99 Noah Zeigler Atlantis Swimmin 1:03.11
 
546 +3.8% PB
100 Kyle Kimerer Penguin Swimming 1:03.12
 
545
101 Jake Kiska Lake Shore Swim Club 1:03.14
 
545 +5.5% SB
102 Tim Tomkovicz Solon Stars Swim Club 1:03.18
 
558 +1.7% PB
103 Hayden Yeager Greater Columbus Swim Team of Ohio 1:03.39
 
625 -2.0%
104 Matt Vassilakos OLY Swimming 1:03.51
 
546 +0.7% PB
105 Isaac Esposito Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:03.52
 
545 +3.5% SB
106 Harvey Culbert Greater Columbus Swim Team of Ohio 1:03.74
 
537
107 Payton Allen Solon Stars Swim Club 1:04.08
 
525 -0.9%
108 Tyler Brown Northern KY 1:05.01
 
530 +0.0% PB
109 Nicholas Hong Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming 1:05.07
 
489 +8.5% PB
110 Alex Deemer Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:05.38
 
463 -2.1%
111 George Eng Cincinnati Aquatic Club 1:05.45
 
476
Zeb Hart --- (unattached) DQ
RJ Kondalski --- (unattached) NS
Calvin Furbee Ohio State Swim Club NS
Jackson Comer Cincinnati Aquatic Club NS
Tyler Doerrer Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) NS