Site logo

Filters

LE LESD Mark J Braun Fall Classic

  • Completed
  • Nov. 17–19, 2017
  • SCY
  • Geneva, OH

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Paige McCormick Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 4:57.47
 
791
2 Abby Hay Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 4:59.07
 
754
3 Shannon Jelley Countryside YMCA 5:01.66
 
729
4 Sylvia Stewart-Bates Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 5:01.91
 
727
5 Megan Irwin Ridgewood Branch YMCA 5:03.79
 
708 PB
6 Leah Luckett Countryside YMCA 5:07.57
 
693 PB
7 Julia Johnson Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 5:07.75
 
691 PB
8 OLIVIA SHAFFER Upper St Clair S 5:09.46
 
644
9 McKenzie Rice Countryside YMCA 5:10.90
 
641
10 SOPHIA GAGUZIS Killer Whales Sw 5:14.58
 
608 +5.4% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Spencer Crawford Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 5:08.16
 
667 PB
12 Sarah Turchanik Ridgewood Branch YMCA 5:10.26
 
647 PB
13 Taylor Connors Upper St Clair S 5:12.84
 
643 PB
14 STEPHANIE SIPPLE --- (unattached) 5:12.91
 
623
15 Sophia Donati M.L.A.C., Inc. 5:19.33
 
566 PB
16 Kaelyn McClain Norwin Aqua Club 5:20.85
 
572
17 Sarah Slabe Countryside YMCA 5:21.00
 
551
18 Allyson Carlin Countryside YMCA 5:21.39
 
548
19 Emma Lintelman Woodland Hills Aquatic Team 5:25.70
 
512 +4.5% PB
20 Brigid Newcamp Killer Whales Sw 5:27.50
 
497 +2.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Sylvia Stewart-Bates Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 5:03.76
 
709
2 Shannon Jelley Countryside YMCA 5:05.03
 
696
3 OLIVIA SHAFFER Upper St Clair S 5:06.66
 
670
4 McKenzie Rice Countryside YMCA 5:07.28
 
675
5 Paige McCormick Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 5:07.83
 
690
6 Abby Hay Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 5:10.14
 
648
7 Mara Voytek North East Ohio Nemesis 5:10.88
 
641
8 Megan Irwin Ridgewood Branch YMCA 5:11.36
 
637 PB
9 Leah Luckett Countryside YMCA 5:11.76
 
653
10 SOPHIA GAGUZIS Killer Whales Sw 5:14.30
 
610 +5.5% SB
11 Julia Johnson Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 5:14.69
 
627
12 Sarah Turchanik Ridgewood Branch YMCA 5:14.79
 
606
13 Taylor Connors Upper St Clair S 5:16.53
 
610 PB
14 STEPHANIE SIPPLE --- (unattached) 5:17.52
 
582
15 Spencer Crawford Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 5:17.80
 
579
16 Lindsay Berlin Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 5:19.71
 
582 -0.0%
17 Kaelyn McClain Norwin Aqua Club 5:21.28
 
568
18 Allyson Carlin Countryside YMCA 5:22.23
 
541
19 Sarah Slabe Countryside YMCA 5:23.05
 
534
20 Sophia Donati M.L.A.C., Inc. 5:23.47
 
530 PB
21 Emma Lintelman Woodland Hills Aquatic Team 5:26.28
 
507 +4.3% PB
22 Brigid Newcamp Killer Whales Sw 5:26.66
 
504 +2.7% PB
23 Jen DiVito Moon Aqua Club 5:27.75
 
495
24 Devon Scott-Davis M.L.A.C., Inc. 5:28.27
 
491
25 Audrey Dietz Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 5:30.41
 
473
26 Lauren Barnett M.L.A.C., Inc. 5:31.59
 
464
27 Hannah Morelli M.L.A.C., Inc. 5:31.78
 
503 PB
28 Emily Smith Belle Vernon Swim Club 5:33.05
 
452
29 Payton Timken Canton City Schools 5:33.74
 
465 +3.9% PB
30 Margaret Smith M.L.A.C., Inc. 5:36.20
 
446
31 Caroline Ehlers Canton City Schools 5:36.90
 
423 +0.5% PB
32 Colleen Como Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 5:40.61
 
395
33 Celeste Koerwitz Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming 5:41.07
 
392
34 Katherine Wells North Hills Aquatic 5:42.97
 
395
35 Rose Pophal Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 6:03.51
 
244 PB
36 Katie Petro Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 6:31.58
 
106
37 Sylvia Klein Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 7:12.27
 
4