Site logo

Filters

LE LESD Mark J Braun Fall Classic

  • Completed
  • Nov. 17–19, 2017
  • SCY
  • Geneva, OH

100 Free Men

B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
11 Jay Johnson Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 46.36
816 +1.2% SB
12 Will Rose Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 46.53
861
13 Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club logoNittany Lion Aquatic Club 46.88
842 +1.2% SB
14 Zeb Hart Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 47.07
749
15 ADAM WHISNER Greater Pittsburgh Aquatic Club logoGreater Pittsburgh Aquatic Club 47.21
720 PB
16 Brady Ireland Greater Toledo logoGreater Toledo 47.28
822
17 Samuel Roche Fairport Area Swim Team logoFairport Area Swim Team 47.29
768
18 Ty Watson Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 47.39
733 PB
19 Pete Krusinski Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 49.04
681
20 Nate Mullens Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 49.12
625 -2.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics logoRacer X Aquatics 45.23
876
2 Mason Gonzalez Allegheny North logoAllegheny North 45.43
835
3 David Madej SwimStrongsville logoSwimStrongsville 45.53
830
4 Jack Wright Allegheny North logoAllegheny North 45.63
854
5 Will Chan SwimMAC Carolina logoSwimMAC Carolina 46.08
801
6 Andrew Zhang Allegheny North logoAllegheny North 46.94
756
7 Alec Thomas Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 47.10
748 PB
7 Kyle Kimerer Penguin Swimming logoPenguin Swimming 47.10
748 PB
9 Bobby Bolmanski Millcreek Swim Team logoMillcreek Swim Team 47.12
725 PB
10 Michael Bushnell Greater Pittsburgh Aquatic Club logoGreater Pittsburgh Aquatic Club 47.15
745 PB
11 Brady Ireland Greater Toledo logoGreater Toledo 47.23
824
12 Ty Watson Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 47.31
737 PB
13 ADAM WHISNER Greater Pittsburgh Aquatic Club logoGreater Pittsburgh Aquatic Club 47.32
714 PB
14 Rick Mihm Allegheny North logoAllegheny North 47.39
763
15 Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club logoNittany Lion Aquatic Club 47.40
816 +0.1% SB
16 Samuel Roche Fairport Area Swim Team logoFairport Area Swim Team 47.41
762
17 Jay Johnson Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 47.58
753 -1.4%
18 Zeb Hart Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 47.69
718
19 Cian O'Haimhirgin Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 47.70
717
19 Nate Mullens Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 47.70
695 +0.8% SB
21 Will Rose Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 47.72
800
22 Zachariah Halawa Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 47.73
716 +2.9% SB
23 Pete Krusinski Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 47.77
744 PB
24 Calvin Tecson Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 47.86
687 PB
25 Connor Bishop Greater Toledo logoGreater Toledo 47.87
739
26 Sean Ream Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 47.97
682 +1.6% PB
27 Jake Kiska Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 48.18
693 +4.3% PB
28 Neil Wible North Hills Aquatic logoNorth Hills Aquatic 48.27
689 PB
29 Conrad Molinaro Team Pittsburgh Aquatics logoTeam Pittsburgh Aquatics 48.34
685
30 Austin Murphy Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 48.39
661 +3.6% SB
31 Kaden Smesko Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 48.40
765 +1.4% PB
32 Nathan Moore Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 48.41
682 +3.1% SB
33 Colin Martin Twinsburg Aquatics logoTwinsburg Aquatics 48.42
711 PB
34 Richie Kurlich Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 48.44
680 +3.4% PB
35 Alec Johnson Copley Water Warriors logoCopley Water Warriors 48.57
674
36 Andrew Pierre unattached 48.58
703 PB
37 Alex Deemer Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 48.67
669 +4.3% PB
38 Mason Romstadt Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA 48.83
639
39 Armando Cadena Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 48.87
637 PB
40 Jack Krusinski Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 48.92
656 +1.2% PB
41 Michael Clough unattached 48.95
633 +4.3% PB
42 Brandon Novak Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 49.10
626
43 Drew MAHONEY North Hills Aquatic logoNorth Hills Aquatic 49.13
646
44 Cal Aulizia Penguin Swimming logoPenguin Swimming 49.17
644
45 Jacob Fleming Millcreek Swim Team logoMillcreek Swim Team 49.25
618
46 Ethan Banks Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 49.33
666 +2.2% PB
47 Ethan Neff Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 49.39
716
47 Joshua Galecki Allegheny North logoAllegheny North 49.39
716 PB
49 Jack Saum Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 49.57
625 PB
50 Mikey Challis Nittany Lion Aquatic Club logoNittany Lion Aquatic Club 49.59
624 +2.3% SB
51 CHARLES MCCLAINE West Allegheny Aqua Club logoWest Allegheny Aqua Club 49.61
601 +5.1% PB
52 Justin Flores Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 49.62
652 +0.8% SB
53 Colin Charbonneau Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 49.70
648 +3.0% SB
54 John Guilinger M.L.A.C., Inc. logoM.L.A.C., Inc. 49.71
648
55 Joshua Madzy Cavalier Swim Cl logoCavalier Swim Cl 49.73
617 +3.1% SB
56 Kevin Lovasik North Hills Aquatic logoNorth Hills Aquatic 49.75
594
57 Patrick Cavanaugh Franklin Area Swim Team logoFranklin Area Swim Team 49.78
645 +2.7% PB
58 Jerry Chen Allegheny North logoAllegheny North 49.82
643 PB
59 Tolik Borisov Allegheny North logoAllegheny North 49.86
641 PB
60 Griff Littlehale Greater Toledo logoGreater Toledo 49.87
589
60 LUKE EDMONDS Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 49.87
640 +1.1% SB
62 John Vieira Millcreek Swim Team logoMillcreek Swim Team 49.99
605 PB
63 Bobby Bottomley Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA 50.04
685 PB
64 Matt Karenbauer Killer Whales Sw logoKiller Whales Sw 50.05
602 +0.2% PB
65 Aiden Morris Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 50.07
684 +4.6% PB
66 Tyler Prosser Fairport Area Swim Team logoFairport Area Swim Team 50.09
630
67 Ted Haselman Greater Toledo logoGreater Toledo 50.10
629
67 Isaac Esposito Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 50.10
599 PB
69 Brian Regovich Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 50.13
598 PB
69 Eric Norman Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA 50.13
628
71 Will Zhang Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 50.15
627
71 Graham Kretschmar Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 50.15
627 PB
73 Jeffrey Chi Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 50.21
594 +3.1% PB
74 Nicholas Settembrine Moon Aqua Club logoMoon Aqua Club 50.24
623 PB
75 John Byrne Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 50.26
622
76 Owen Hanna Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 50.32
589 -0.1%
77 Gennarino Conzemius M.L.A.C., Inc. logoM.L.A.C., Inc. 50.34
618 -0.3%
77 Jacob Sobczak Greater Toledo logoGreater Toledo 50.34
566
79 Brandon Stoia Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA 50.37
669 PB
80 Thomas Batt Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 50.40
563 PB
80 Ethan Tulenko Norwin Aqua Club logoNorwin Aqua Club 50.40
668 +3.5% PB
82 John Edurese Copley Water Warriors logoCopley Water Warriors 50.43
666 +1.8% PB
82 David Frauen Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 50.43
562 PB
84 Matthew Triaszin Fairport Area Swim Team logoFairport Area Swim Team 50.45
613
85 Austin Olsavsky Medina Recreation Swim Team logoMedina Recreation Swim Team 50.47
612
85 JC Prugh Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 50.47
582 PB
87 Ethan Song Allegheny North logoAllegheny North 50.50
663 PB
88 Kyle Gluck Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 50.51
610 +1.6% PB
89 Eric Widenhofer Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA 50.52
609 PB
90 Andrew Vance Ridgewood Branch YMCA logoRidgewood Branch YMCA 50.53
579
91 Aidan Demkee Woodland Hills Aquatic Team logoWoodland Hills Aquatic Team 50.55
578
91 Charlie Clark Vacationland Swim Club logoVacationland Swim Club 50.55
661
93 Aaron tebbe Team Pittsburgh Aquatics logoTeam Pittsburgh Aquatics 50.59
576
94 Matt Kuhn Allegheny North logoAllegheny North 50.62
575 PB
95 Will Schneider Canton City Schools logoCanton City Schools 50.65
573 +1.1% PB
96 Cody Cook unattached 50.69
550 +2.2% PB
97 Eddie Kokos YMCA Geauga Otters logoYMCA Geauga Otters 50.75
651 +2.6% SB
98 Nathaniel Roe Killer Whales Sw logoKiller Whales Sw 50.81
596 +0.9% PB
99 Gavin Newcamp JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) logoJCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 50.91
644 +0.7% PB
100 Andres Hubsch M.L.A.C., Inc. logoM.L.A.C., Inc. 50.95
589
101 Todd Wilson unattached 51.01
557 PB
102 Alex Grahor Allegheny North logoAllegheny North 51.03
638 PB
103 Matthew McHugh North Hills Aquatic logoNorth Hills Aquatic 51.07
554
104 Bryce Tiffner Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 51.11
634
105 Nicholas Pirollo M.L.A.C., Inc. logoM.L.A.C., Inc. 51.18
527
106 AIDAN SOMMERS Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 51.26
575 PB
106 Joseph McNutt Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 51.26
627 +5.1% PB
108 Ben Firstenberg University Swim Club logoUniversity Swim Club 51.32
521 +5.4% SB
109 Matthew Strachan unattached 51.33
542
110 Theodore Jones Greater Toledo logoGreater Toledo 51.44
566
111 Sam Dudley North East Ohio Nemesis logoNorth East Ohio Nemesis 51.48
565 +4.2% PB
112 Connor Quiggle Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 51.49
535
113 Rowan de Boer JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) logoJCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 51.51
563 -2.9%
114 Daemyen Haywood Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 51.52
563 -0.0%
115 Ben Diffendal Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 51.60
530
115 Nolan Jacob Team Pittsburgh Aquatics logoTeam Pittsburgh Aquatics 51.60
530 -1.8%
117 Hayden Walter North East Ohio Nemesis logoNorth East Ohio Nemesis 51.62
529
118 Jonah Wooley Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 51.63
558 +0.9% SB
119 Jared Toaz Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 51.67
505
120 Joseph Richmond Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 51.68
608 +0.5% PB
120 Sam Parker Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 51.68
555 +1.2% PB
122 Nick Madey Team Pittsburgh Aquatics logoTeam Pittsburgh Aquatics 51.71
525
122 Stephen Bopst Countryside YMCA logoCountryside YMCA 51.71
525 PB
124 Matt Vanone Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 51.72
554 +3.3% SB
125 Kevin Heyd Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 51.73
605 +4.6% PB
125 Frank Applebaum Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 51.73
605 PB
127 Ryan Rose Peters Township logoPeters Township 51.76
604 PB
128 Brendan Varnes Greater Toledo logoGreater Toledo 51.77
522
129 Drew Scheib Hampton Dolphins logoHampton Dolphins 51.79
603
130 Caleb Hansen Cavalier Swim Cl logoCavalier Swim Cl 51.83
519 +3.0% SB
131 Mason Doerrer Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 51.87
547 +2.2% SB
131 Phillip DeNobrego Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 51.87
496 -1.7%
133 Patrick Heldreth Greater Toledo logoGreater Toledo 51.90
598 PB
134 Matt Cummings unattached 51.94
514 +4.2% PB
135 Max Bredl Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 51.95
543
136 Michael Grimenstein Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 52.00
593
137 Luka Stratimirovic Woodland Hills Aquatic Team logoWoodland Hills Aquatic Team 52.02
540 PB
138 Adam Gross Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 52.03
510 PB
139 Patrick Upton Allegheny North logoAllegheny North 52.08
537
140 Nolan Songer unattached 52.17
585 PB
141 Cody Ryan Fairport Area Swim Team logoFairport Area Swim Team 52.21
531
142 Robby Spekis Belle Vernon Swim Club logoBelle Vernon Swim Club 52.25
500 PB
142 Mike Whitehead SwimStrongsville logoSwimStrongsville 52.25
500 +0.3% SB
144 Regan Drew Moon Aqua Club logoMoon Aqua Club 52.27
478
145 Jackson Moore JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) logoJCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 52.28
528 +3.2% PB
145 Jacob Stump Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 52.28
528
147 Aidan Fickenworth Millcreek Swim Team logoMillcreek Swim Team 52.29
580
148 Brian Wilson unattached 52.35
577 PB
149 Jonathan Simoes Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 52.36
525 PB
150 Robert Shotts unattached 52.38
524 PB
150 Max Skeen Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 52.38
576 PB
152 Robbie Lupo Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 52.45
573
153 Jacob Crissman Copley Water Warriors logoCopley Water Warriors 52.47
520 +4.1% PB
154 Jack O'Brien Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 52.52
569 +0.5% PB
155 Karl Gangloff unattached 52.60
566
156 Dominic Dasher Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 52.65
512 +3.2% PB
157 JOHN LINDQUIST Hampton Dolphins logoHampton Dolphins 52.67
482
158 Reese Samuel Upper St Clair S logoUpper St Clair S 52.69
510
159 Ian Grzincic University Swim Club logoUniversity Swim Club 52.72
508 +5.4% PB
160 Andrew Kurlich Firestone Akron logoFirestone Akron 52.73
479 -0.4%
161 Kyle Brown Lake Shore Swim Club logoLake Shore Swim Club 52.83
504 +5.7% PB
162 Aritz Coca JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) logoJCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 52.84
555 +2.4% PB
162 Ryan McFaden JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) logoJCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 52.84
555 PB
164 Petru Mihailescu M.L.A.C., Inc. logoM.L.A.C., Inc. 52.93
499 +4.1% PB
165 Prajwal Guruprasad University Swim Club logoUniversity Swim Club 52.99
548 +3.0% PB
166 Carlos Mamani Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 53.12
462 +1.7% PB
167 Carter Faulkner University Swim Club logoUniversity Swim Club 53.17
540 PB
168 Drew Grespin Greater Toledo logoGreater Toledo 53.24
486
169 Avery Filey M.L.A.C., Inc. logoM.L.A.C., Inc. 53.25
537
170 Liam Clarke Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 53.41
478
171 Nathan Pirollo M.L.A.C., Inc. logoM.L.A.C., Inc. 53.50
526
172 Steven Grieshammer Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 53.55
472 -0.7%
173 Tim Rankin West Allegheny Aqua Club logoWest Allegheny Aqua Club 53.59
470 -0.8%
174 Connor Merritt University Swim Club logoUniversity Swim Club 53.69
437 +1.5% SB
175 Tyler Franklin Vacationland Swim Club logoVacationland Swim Club 53.70
517
176 Jacob Clark Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 53.71
517 PB
177 Ryan Klemmer Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 53.81
411 +1.9% PB
178 Sean Finnerty Solon Stars Swim Club logoSolon Stars Swim Club 53.82
460
179 Anthony Petros Cleveland Swim logoCleveland Swim 54.01
503 PB
180 Graden Snyder Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 54.04
451 +4.2% SB
180 Evren Cetin Allegheny North logoAllegheny North 54.04
502 PB
182 Mikhail Stiffler Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 54.12
448 -0.7%
183 Aubrey Morris Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logoSpringfield Family YMCA (Ohio) 54.26
392
184 Tate Trattner Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logoHudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 54.28
492 +0.1% PB
185 Blaise Kehl West Allegheny Aqua Club logoWest Allegheny Aqua Club 54.41
435 PB
186 Elias Tew JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) logoJCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 54.58
400 +1.0% SB
187 Gabe Towell M.L.A.C., Inc. logoM.L.A.C., Inc. 54.63
477
188 Zachary Callithen Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 54.69
395 +3.7% SB
189 Audric Pastor Allegheny North logoAllegheny North 54.71
473
190 Caleb Peters Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logoGreat Lakes Sailfish Swimming 55.58
387
191 Christian Sawyer Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw 55.75
332
192 Zach Tomasic Moon Aqua Club logoMoon Aqua Club 55.96
372 PB
193 Aryan Dadiala Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 56.39
355 -0.4%
194 David Ricci Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 56.66
393
195 Matthew Schmidt Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 57.72
352
196 Luca Hokaj Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logoLake Erie Silver Dolphins 59.85
273
Jake Lee Lee Seneca Valley Sw logoSeneca Valley Sw NS
Andrius Kijauskas University Swim Club logoUniversity Swim Club NS