Site logo

LE LESD Mark J Braun Fall Classic

  • Completed
  • Nov. 17–19, 2017
  • SCY
  • Geneva, OH
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Laura Goettler Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:02.37
870 +4.9% PB
2 Paige McCormick Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 2:04.69
822 +4.0% SB
3 Torie Buerger Allegheny North logo 2:04.85
819
4 Giovanna Cappabianca Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 2:04.90
805 +4.8% SB
5 Abby Matheny Upper St Clair S logo 2:07.20
756 PB
6 Abby Hay Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:07.22
758 +1.3% SB
7 Jordyn Homoki Swim United logo 2:07.52
766 +6.3% SB
8 Trinity Ward M.L.A.C., Inc. logo 2:08.99
724
9 Ellie Tiskus unattached 2:11.26
680 +2.9% SB
10 Parker Timken Canton City Schools logo 2:11.30
676 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Gianna Ferrante Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 2:08.89
725
12 Rosalie Gaudiani Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 2:09.64
724 PB
13 Olivia Livingston JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) logo 2:09.79
721 PB
14 Sylvia Stewart-Bates Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:09.90
706 PB
15 Naomee Miller Racer X Aquatics logo 2:09.92
706 +2.1% SB
16 Jamyson Robb Canton City Schools logo 2:10.47
708 +5.7% PB
17 Abbie Ramey Team Pittsburgh Aquatics logo 2:11.02
684
18 Lila McGrath Allegheny North logo 2:11.57
674
19 Tatum Detwiler Belle Vernon Swim Club logo 2:11.83
669
20 Lindsay Berlin Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:13.87
644 +0.5% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Torie Buerger Allegheny North logo 2:06.20
792
2 Laura Goettler Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:07.11
774 +1.2% SB
3 Anne Lazor Team Pittsburgh Aquatics logo 2:07.28
754
4 Jordyn Homoki Swim United logo 2:07.61
764 +6.2% SB
5 Abby Hay Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:07.93
744 +0.7% SB
6 Abby Matheny Upper St Clair S logo 2:08.47
731
7 Paige McCormick Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 2:08.65
743 +1.0% SB
8 Ellie Tiskus unattached 2:08.99
724 +4.5% PB
9 Giovanna Cappabianca Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 2:09.10
721 +1.6% SB
10 Trinity Ward M.L.A.C., Inc. logo 2:09.54
713
11 Parker Timken Canton City Schools logo 2:10.53
691 PB
12 Tatum Detwiler Belle Vernon Swim Club logo 2:11.01
685
13 Rosalie Gaudiani Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 2:11.25
693
14 Naomee Miller Racer X Aquatics logo 2:11.33
678 +1.1% SB
15 Sylvia Stewart-Bates Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:11.62
673
16 Gianna Ferrante Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 2:11.67
672
17 Mara Voytek North East Ohio Nemesis logo 2:11.72
671 +2.5% SB
18 Olivia Livingston JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) logo 2:11.79
683 PB
19 Jamyson Robb Canton City Schools logo 2:12.45
670 +4.2% PB
20 Abbie Ramey Team Pittsburgh Aquatics logo 2:12.51
656
21 Lila McGrath Allegheny North logo 2:12.61
654
22 Lindsay Berlin Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:12.69
666 +1.3% SB
23 Megan Irwin Ridgewood Branch YMCA logo 2:12.76
652 +5.1% PB
24 Kristine Mihm Allegheny North logo 2:12.85
647
25 Margaret Clough Countryside YMCA logo 2:12.92
662
26 Maddy Draiss Medina Recreation Swim Team logo 2:12.97
661 +2.0% PB
27 Taylor Connors Upper St Clair S logo 2:13.20
656 PB
28 Heather Gardner Mount Pleasant A logo 2:13.52
637 +4.8% PB
29 Leia Ross unattached 2:13.69
634
30 Maya Conte Cleveland Swim logo 2:13.79
632 +5.4% PB
31 Mia Beyerl M.L.A.C., Inc. logo 2:14.05
625
32 Leanna Myers Canton City Schools logo 2:14.28
620 +3.7% SB
33 Ann Juneau Allegheny North logo 2:14.65
614
34 Libby Miller Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:14.90
612
35 Michelle Lopes Franklin Area Swim Team logo 2:15.09
606 PB
36 Molly Franklin Vacationland Swim Club logo 2:15.20
604
37 Corinne Staneart Greater Toledo logo 2:15.35
617
38 Brianna Joll North Hills Aquatic logo 2:15.38
600
39 Natalie Tarbuck Ridgewood Branch YMCA logo 2:15.74
597 +2.9% SB
40 Emma Pentrack West Allegheny Aqua Club logo 2:15.88
594
41 Maddie Dorish M.L.A.C., Inc. logo 2:15.95
606
42 Lauren Connors Upper St Clair S logo 2:15.98
589
43 Leah Baker Moon Aqua Club logo 2:16.05
591
44 Jackie Filo Killer Whales Sw logo 2:16.06
604 +6.7% SB
45 Emily Morrissey Norwin Aqua Club logo 2:16.28
600
46 Joslyn Filo Killer Whales Sw logo 2:16.29
584
47 Karen Krosky Cleveland Swim logo 2:16.48
596 +2.5% PB
48 Meredith Pepka Cavalier Swim Cl logo 2:16.50
580 PB
49 Hannah Bach Cleveland Swim logo 2:16.60
581 +3.7% SB
50 Ella Gilson unattached 2:16.65
593 +3.2% SB
51 Emma Borrow Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:16.69
577 +3.7% PB
52 Hannah Muro Franklin Area Swim Team logo 2:16.80
577 PB
53 Madison Becker Bethel Park Recreation Swm logo 2:16.85
589 PB
54 Margaret Smith M.L.A.C., Inc. logo 2:16.86
589
55 Grace Monroe Lake Shore Swim Club logo 2:17.31
566 PB
56 Katie Visci Vacationland Swim Club logo 2:17.42
564
57 Amanda Palutsis Canton City Schools logo 2:17.49
562 +1.4% PB
58 Emma Connors Moon Aqua Club logo 2:17.52
577
58 Maddie Suter Upper St Clair S logo 2:17.52
565 PB
60 Stefani Attewell North East Ohio Nemesis logo 2:17.89
558 PB
61 Caroline Rice Countryside YMCA logo 2:17.93
570
62 Sarah Slabe Countryside YMCA logo 2:18.05
555
63 Rachel Klem Canton City Schools logo 2:18.06
568 +5.2% PB
64 Madison Kelly Lake Shore Swim Club logo 2:18.14
566 +7.7% PB
65 Maria Luciana Killer Whales Sw logo 2:18.15
553 +7.9% PB
66 Allyson Wilson Countryside YMCA logo 2:18.36
547
67 Sarah Doncevic Moon Aqua Club logo 2:18.38
562 PB
68 Anna Weber Ridgewood Branch YMCA logo 2:18.45
545
69 Cecelia Costello Woodland Hills Aquatic Team logo 2:18.77
543 +4.8% PB
70 Anna VanJura Countryside YMCA logo 2:18.97
539
71 Emma Lintelman Woodland Hills Aquatic Team logo 2:18.98
536 +4.5% PB
72 Ariana Clark Killer Whales Sw logo 2:19.14
533 +4.3% PB
73 Mary-Claire Stark Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:19.15
549
74 Kira Schwacha Team Pittsburgh Aquatics logo 2:19.21
535 PB
75 Rebekah Klem Canton City Schools logo 2:19.25
531 +5.4% PB
76 MADELEINE SONGER unattached 2:19.44
528
76 Grace Gackenbach Killer Whales Sw logo 2:19.44
531 +8.3% PB
78 LINDSEY GRUNE Killer Whales Sw logo 2:19.47
528
79 SYDNEY DAVIDSON North Hills Aquatic logo 2:19.67
524
80 Molly Chelovitz Firestone Akron logo 2:19.82
522 +4.1% PB
80 Morgan Schuld Lake Shore Swim Club logo 2:19.82
524 +3.5% PB
82 Elinor Connor Upper St Clair S logo 2:19.91
523 PB
83 Isabella Ratino Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:19.96
519
84 Jordan Stump Firestone Akron logo 2:19.97
534
84 Meredith Richters Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 2:19.97
519
86 Julia Johnson Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:20.10
532 +2.0% SB
87 Marley Howell M.L.A.C., Inc. logo 2:20.17
515
88 Kaelyn McClain Norwin Aqua Club logo 2:20.18
531 +1.7% SB
89 Helen Sun Solon Stars Swim Club logo 2:20.21
530 PB
90 Amila Niksic Team Pittsburgh Aquatics logo 2:20.39
514 PB
91 Olivia Kraus Allegheny North logo 2:20.49
525 PB
92 Candice Chalus Bethel Park Recreation Swm logo 2:20.52
509 PB
93 Lillie Archer Moon Aqua Club logo 2:20.53
512 PB
94 Chloe Casterline Lake Shore Swim Club logo 2:20.60
508 PB
95 Marleah Schlick Seneca Valley Sw logo 2:20.65
507
96 Megan Grill Countryside YMCA logo 2:20.69
522 PB
97 Lexi Pierce Millcreek Swim Team logo 2:20.81
520 +2.8% PB
98 Danielle Turi Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:20.93
518 PB
99 Jordan Harkins Countryside YMCA logo 2:20.96
505
100 Morgan Stormer Team Pittsburgh Aquatics logo 2:21.02
501
101 Devon Milley Peters Township logo 2:21.16
499 PB
102 Gabrielle Loring Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 2:21.23
500 -1.3%
103 Emily Steffey Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 2:21.27
499 +2.5% SB
104 Taylor Schoeffel Seneca Valley Sw logo 2:21.36
510 PB
105 Rachel Weber Ridgewood Branch YMCA logo 2:21.64
506 +2.8% SB
106 Rachel Blackburn Killer Whales Sw logo 2:21.70
505 +3.8% SB
107 Gia DiRenzo Penguin Swimming logo 2:21.78
491
108 Kayla McClintock Peters Township logo 2:21.94
485 PB
109 Julia Listwak Seneca Valley Sw logo 2:22.07
498
110 Shaelyn Gadd Swim United logo 2:22.12
498 +2.4% SB
111 Kathryn Presley North East Ohio Nemesis logo 2:22.21
481
112 Zoey Wilson unattached 2:22.26
480 -2.1%
113 Edie Morris Springfield Family YMCA (Ohio) logo 2:22.36
481
114 Audrey Dietz Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:22.39
478
114 Britney Sage Mansfield  Waves logo 2:22.39
493
116 Kaitlyn Hunt Lake Shore Swim Club logo 2:22.56
478 +6.1% SB
116 Elizabeth Mcdyer M.L.A.C., Inc. logo 2:22.56
478
118 Chris McFarland Solon Stars Swim Club logo 2:22.62
474
119 Abbey Greene M.L.A.C., Inc. logo 2:22.65
489 +14.7% PB
120 Sophie Carlin Countryside YMCA logo 2:22.67
473
121 Payton Herman Moon Aqua Club logo 2:22.70
488 +2.4% PB
121 Devon Scott-Davis M.L.A.C., Inc. logo 2:22.70
475 PB
123 Brooke Christian Bethel Park Recreation Swm logo 2:22.81
486
124 Abbie Duncan M.L.A.C., Inc. logo 2:22.93
471
125 Brigid Newcamp Killer Whales Sw logo 2:23.03
467 +2.3% PB
126 Meadow Hynd Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 2:23.11
468 PB
127 Carly Brunello Seneca Valley Sw logo 2:23.13
481 PB
128 Grace Valenza Great Lakes Sailfish Swimming logo 2:23.17
480
129 Lizzie Smeltzer Norwin Aqua Club logo 2:23.31
478 +2.8% SB
130 Nichole Lambert Countryside YMCA logo 2:23.32
477 PB
131 Kaitlynn Henninge Canton City Schools logo 2:23.39
461 -0.2%
132 Mackenzie Schuld Lake Shore Swim Club logo 2:23.42
463 +3.1% PB
133 Erin Ingalls Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:23.47
462 PB
134 Sarah Stevens Seneca Valley Sw logo 2:23.55
461
135 Madison Miluk Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:23.81
454 PB
136 Anna Mitchell unattached 2:23.98
467 PB
137 CLAIRE LINDSEY unattached 2:24.09
465 +5.8% PB
138 Rebecca Arn Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:24.19
448 PB
139 Katherine Burgess Lake Shore Swim Club logo 2:24.33
448
140 Mikel Flatley Penguin Swimming logo 2:24.59
444 -0.6%
141 Marissa Covetta Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:24.62
441 +4.8% SB
141 Mary Claire Flynn Lake Shore Swim Club logo 2:24.62
456
143 Kara Benbow Countryside YMCA logo 2:24.65
456
144 Lena Sylvan Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:24.70
455 +0.8% SB
145 Emily Cuba Allegheny North logo 2:24.89
437
146 Marlyn Root Allegheny North logo 2:25.04
434
147 Emily Georgetti Peters Township logo 2:25.13
433
148 Grace Ryan Lake Shore Swim Club logo 2:25.46
442 +6.3% SB
149 Gena Leib Solon Stars Swim Club logo 2:25.54
426 +3.2% SB
150 Claire Hsu Upper St Clair S logo 2:25.84
421
151 Anna Grimenstein Upper St Clair S logo 2:25.99
419
152 Emilia Guilfoyle Lake Shore Swim Club logo 2:26.13
432 PB
153 Olivia Rohal West Allegheny Aqua Club logo 2:26.35
416 +1.3% PB
154 Maddy Eippert Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:26.52
425 PB
155 Kelly Metzger Greater Toledo logo 2:27.03
405
156 Caroline Wright Upper St Clair S logo 2:27.10
416 PB
157 Olivia Laun Allegheny North logo 2:27.48
398
158 Elizabeth Vollmer West Allegheny Aqua Club logo 2:27.58
396 +0.7% SB
159 Genevieve Chiappetta M.L.A.C., Inc. logo 2:28.65
380 +6.7% PB
160 Caroline Coates Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 2:28.77
390
161 Rowan Hayes Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:29.00
374
162 Katherine Hagen Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:29.12
370 +1.1% SB
163 Jordan Baith Firestone Akron logo 2:29.17
384
164 Veronica Mann West Allegheny Aqua Club logo 2:29.79
449 +2.8% PB
165 Kirsten O'Keefe Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 2:29.81
360
166 Isabella Klug Cleveland Elite Aquatics logo 2:29.89
373 +3.3% PB
167 Jennah Markovitch Penguin Swimming logo 2:32.87
317 -2.9%
168 Hope Nuzback Millcreek Swim Team logo 2:33.55
307
169 Gwynn Furlich Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:38.19
244
170 Elizabeth Currier Lake Erie Silver Dolphins logo 2:50.11
108
171 Melhea Gachette Velocity Aquatics, Llc logo 2:50.52
112 +0.2% PB
Anna Martin Ridgewood Branch YMCA logo DQ
Megan Sindhi JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) logo NS

Filters