CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Niagara Swimming Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Buffalo, NY

400 Free Men 15 and Over

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Liam Murphy Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford 4:10.10
 
774
2 Kai Wisner Victor Swim Club 4:10.85
 
736 +3.2% SB
3 Brandon Crist Victor Swim Club 4:12.13
 
731
4 Liam O'Connell Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 4:18.80
 
654 PB
5 Tyler Bischoping Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford 4:18.82
 
654 PB
6 Aidan Kreiley Mercury Swimming 4:20.12
 
671 +5.7% PB
7 Thomas Chapman Victor Swim Club 4:23.73
 
614 PB
8 Brayden Murphy Victor Swim Club 4:25.63
 
617
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Carter Anderson Swim Ithaca 4:24.35
 
629 PB
10 Karl Gangloff --- (unattached) 4:25.71
 
616 +1.5% PB
11 Troy Baker Victor Swim Club 4:29.33
 
552 PB
12 Graeme Staples Star Swimming 4:30.03
 
575 +2.1% PB
13 Kai D'Alessandro Victor Swim Club 4:30.19
 
606 +5.1% PB
14 Gerald Porretta Irondequoit Swim Club 4:30.49
 
603
15 Garrett Frear Irondequoit Swim Club 4:35.81
 
493
16 Tim Donato Fairport Area Swim Team 4:38.96
 
525
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brandon Crist Victor Swim Club 4:14.90
 
702
2 Liam Murphy Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford 4:15.12
 
722
3 Kai Wisner Victor Swim Club 4:18.29
 
659 +0.3% SB
4 Liam O'Connell Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 4:18.43
 
658 PB
5 Tyler Bischoping Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford 4:18.86
 
654 PB
6 Aidan Kreiley Mercury Swimming 4:21.23
 
660 +5.3% PB
7 Thomas Chapman Victor Swim Club 4:22.34
 
627 PB
8 Brayden Murphy Victor Swim Club 4:23.58
 
637
9 Carter Anderson Swim Ithaca 4:26.20
 
612 PB
10 Karl Gangloff --- (unattached) 4:28.57
 
589 +0.5% SB
11 Troy Baker Victor Swim Club 4:29.66
 
549 PB
12 Graeme Staples Star Swimming 4:29.95
 
576 +2.1% PB
13 Kai D'Alessandro Victor Swim Club 4:30.44
 
604 +5.0% PB
14 Dan Kuznetsov Sweet Home Aquatics 4:31.25
 
534
15 Andrew Kelemen Victor Swim Club 4:31.38
 
533
16 Casey Ransford Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford 4:34.98
 
500
17 Garrett Frear Irondequoit Swim Club 4:35.03
 
500
18 Tim Donato Fairport Area Swim Team 4:35.87
 
553 PB
19 Gerald Porretta Irondequoit Swim Club 4:35.92
 
553
20 Jacob Fargo Pack Swim Team Of Pittsford 4:36.21
 
550
21 Seth Kibler Town Wrecker Swim Team 4:36.26
 
550 -0.9%
22 Zach Eisenmann Star Swimming 4:36.34
 
549 +2.5% PB
23 Sam Glaubitz Swim Ithaca 4:36.76
 
513
24 Talyn Pierce Victor Swim Club 4:37.06
 
490 +2.1% PB
25 Max Murray Sea Dragons Swim Club 4:40.48
 
480 PB
26 Matthew Triaszin Fairport Area Swim Team 4:41.85
 
448
27 Caleb McClelland Waverly Area Aquatic Club 4:44.30
 
419
28 Dylan Roney Fairport Area Swim Team 4:45.59
 
408
29 William Eaton Clarence Swim Cl 4:46.11
 
412
30 Charlie Wangelin Town Wrecker Swim Team 4:46.34
 
461 -2.5%
31 Casey DeLapp Oswego Laker Swim Club 4:46.42
 
429
32 Nolan West Town Wrecker Swim Team 4:47.77
 
390 +1.8% SB
33 Luke Sapio Town Wrecker Swim Team 4:48.27
 
445 -0.4%
34 Adam Cislo Town Wrecker Swim Team 4:51.12
 
371
35 Holton Ike Horsehead Thrashers 4:52.22
 
362
36 Clayton Kibler Town Wrecker Swim Team 4:53.33
 
403 -2.7%
37 Parker Brod East Aurora Swim Team 4:55.65
 
384 +1.7% PB
38 John Licciardello Liverpool Jets Swim Club 4:56.06
 
352
39 Ryan McMahon --- (unattached) 4:56.84
 
346
Jared Ritz Victor Swim Club NS
Brandon Garcia Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club NS

400 Free Men 13 - 14

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Joshua Stegner Star Swimming 4:26.93
 
722 +0.9% PB
2 Max Kruglov --- (unattached) 4:29.06
 
701 +3.1% PB
3 Keegan Wooding Victor Swim Club 4:32.47
 
668 PB
4 Bryce Berkhof Victor Swim Club 4:37.73
 
619 PB
5 Jason Creed Velocity Aquatics, Llc 4:40.77
 
591 +0.9% PB
6 Aidan Morgan Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 4:41.10
 
680 +0.6% PB
7 Benjamin Kisker Town Wrecker Swim Team 4:43.32
 
568 +1.3% PB
8 Hudson Hall Victor Swim Club 4:45.25
 
551 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Aly El Shamy --- (unattached) 4:45.32
 
458 +1.0% PB
10 Vincent Tarolli Camillus Swim Club 4:47.77
 
529
11 Trevor Zynda Sweet Home Aquatics 4:53.75
 
478 -1.4%
12 Jason Porter Mexico Tiger Sha 4:53.91
 
565 PB
13 Christian Wilson Town Wrecker Swim Team 4:56.09
 
458 +4.2% PB
14 Justin Nowicki Skaneateles Lightning Swimming 4:56.51
 
543 PB
15 Jude Strittmatter Star Swimming 5:00.97
 
506 -1.0%
16 Kurt Hahn Webster Swim Association 5:15.78
 
308
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Max Kruglov --- (unattached) 4:31.22
 
680 +2.3% PB
2 Keegan Wooding Victor Swim Club 4:34.07
 
653 PB
3 Bryce Berkhof Victor Swim Club 4:34.66
 
648 PB
4 Joshua Stegner Star Swimming 4:36.43
 
631 -2.6%
5 Benjamin Kisker Town Wrecker Swim Team 4:40.93
 
590 +2.1% PB
6 Jason Creed Velocity Aquatics, Llc 4:41.55
 
584 +0.7% PB
7 Hudson Hall Victor Swim Club 4:43.20
 
569 PB
8 Aidan Morgan Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 4:43.80
 
655 -0.4%
9 Aly El Shamy --- (unattached) 4:47.47
 
448 +0.3% SB
10 Vincent Tarolli Camillus Swim Club 4:51.01
 
501
11 Justin Nowicki Skaneateles Lightning Swimming 4:52.58
 
577 PB
12 Christian Wilson Town Wrecker Swim Team 4:53.76
 
478 +5.0% PB
13 Trevor Zynda Sweet Home Aquatics 4:56.69
 
454 -2.4%
14 Jude Strittmatter Star Swimming 4:57.67
 
533 +0.1% PB
15 Kurt Hahn Webster Swim Association 4:59.07
 
434 PB
16 Jason Porter Mexico Tiger Sha 5:02.53
 
493 PB
17 Jack Chapman Victor Swim Club 5:04.07
 
395 PB
18 Paul Wissel Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 5:04.95
 
473 -0.1%
19 Nathaniel Wales Syracuse Chargers 5:05.60
 
468
20 Dylan Magda Sea Dragons Swim Club 5:05.94
 
465 +1.2% PB
21 Dominic Mintz Clarence Swim Cl 5:05.96
 
380 +1.9% PB
22 Christopher Signore Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 5:07.11
 
372 +1.1% PB
23 Tyler Warner Mexico Tiger Sha 5:08.94
 
358
24 Adam Klein Velocity Aquatics, Llc 5:10.99
 
426 -0.9%
25 Ryan Santarsiero Clarence Swim Cl 5:11.07
 
342 +0.1% PB
26 Victor Fritsch Town of Tonawanda Titans Swim Club 5:11.29
 
340 -0.3%
27 Zackary Kreiley Mercury Swimming 5:11.85
 
419
28 Ryan Liedka Mexico Tiger Sha 5:13.36
 
326
29 Robert Diel Syracuse Chargers 5:13.78
 
323
30 Scott Kessler Mexico Tiger Sha 5:14.35
 
318
31 Marshall Adams Town Wrecker Swim Team 5:30.73
 
285 -4.4%