Site logo

Adirondack Swimming Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 11–18, 2018
  • SCY
  • Troy, NY
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alayna Gray Schenectady-Sara logo 2:07.67
757 +3.6% PB
2 Mia Scott Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logo 2:10.88
700 +3.4% PB
3 Stella Trickett Delmar Dolfins logo 2:12.58
670 -1.1%
4 Willa Werwaiss Adirondack Bluefins logo 2:13.76
649 +4.0% PB
5 Claire Gerdeman Albany Starfish logo 2:16.84
597 +2.3% PB
6 Maggie Carroll Delmar Dolfins logo 2:17.25
590 +5.4% PB
7 Kaci Owens Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logo 2:18.99
607 +3.2% PB
8 Meghan Rock Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logo 2:19.65
597 +3.4% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Lily DeBellis Schenectady-Sara logo 2:17.18
638 +5.9% PB
10 Maggie Hartman Albany Starfish logo 2:17.80
581 +4.4% PB
11 Alexandra Kassian Hawks Swimming Association logo 2:18.43
570 +4.0% PB
12 Megan Buzas Duanesburg Electric Eels logo 2:19.78
548 +5.1% PB
13 Brenna McLaughlin Schenectady-Sara logo 2:20.28
540 +2.4% PB
14 Caitlin Valerian Delmar Dolfins logo 2:21.73
563 +4.8% PB
15 Abigail Lorch Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logo 2:22.94
543 +4.9% PB
16 Tiffany Riddle Adirondack Bluefins logo 2:23.46
535 +2.8% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alayna Gray Schenectady-Sara logo 2:10.33
709 +1.6% PB
2 Stella Trickett Delmar Dolfins logo 2:11.68
686 -0.4%
3 Mia Scott Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logo 2:14.16
643 +0.9% PB
4 Willa Werwaiss Adirondack Bluefins logo 2:16.38
605 +2.1% PB
5 Maggie Carroll Delmar Dolfins logo 2:17.59
584 +5.1% PB
6 Claire Gerdeman Albany Starfish logo 2:18.68
566 +1.0% PB
7 Meghan Rock Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logo 2:18.76
611 +4.1% PB
8 Kaci Owens Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logo 2:19.39
601 +2.9% PB
9 Maggie Hartman Albany Starfish logo 2:20.42
538 +2.6% PB
10 Brenna McLaughlin Schenectady-Sara logo 2:21.57
519 +1.5% PB
11 Megan Buzas Duanesburg Electric Eels logo 2:21.64
518 +3.8% PB
12 Tiffany Riddle Adirondack Bluefins logo 2:21.86
560 +3.9% PB
13 Abigail Lorch Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logo 2:22.01
558 +5.5% PB
14 Lily DeBellis Schenectady-Sara logo 2:22.33
553 +2.4% SB
15 Alexandra Kassian Hawks Swimming Association logo 2:22.40
506 +1.2% PB
16 Caitlin Valerian Delmar Dolfins logo 2:22.66
548 +4.2% PB
17 Gabriela McSwieney Schenectady-Sara logo 2:22.95
497 +1.3% PB
18 Natasha Sheffer Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logo 2:23.62
486 -1.3%
19 Eva Sheffer Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logo 2:23.63
532 +4.7% PB
20 emma lindecke Duanesburg Electric Eels logo 2:23.89
482 +5.6% PB
21 Madeline Norton Uncle Sam Swim Team logo 2:24.85
513 -0.0%
22 Rosie Versaci Schenectady-Sara logo 2:25.11
463 +1.6% PB
23 Megan Plante Delmar Dolfins logo 2:25.87
497 -0.4%
24 Amelia Kulzer Uncle Sam Swim Team logo 2:26.63
440 -0.4%
25 Olivia Russo Clinton Cudas logo 2:27.70
423 +0.6% PB
26 Sina Lufkin Northern TRIBS Swimming logo 2:28.02
464 +0.0% PB
27 Helena Gutjahr Schenectady-Sara logo 2:28.44
457 +6.6% PB
28 Ally Frame Schenectady-Sara logo 2:28.92
450 -0.6%
29 Ava DeMassio Hawks Swimming Association logo 2:29.01
449 -0.5%
30 Carla D'Amato Schenectady-Sara logo 2:30.72
423 -0.8%
31 Emily Depew Albany Starfish logo 2:31.08
373 -1.3%
32 Virginia Frazee Delmar Dolfins logo 2:32.87
347 -2.7%
33 Francesca Coppola Adirondack Bluefins logo 2:33.22
342 -2.4%
34 Norah Eisnor Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logo 2:42.04
266 -9.5%
Elizabeth Ward Albany Starfish logo NS
Amanda Curtis Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logo NS
Norah Wilson Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logo DQ

Filters