Site logo

Filters

Adirondack Swimming Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 11–18, 2018
  • SCY
  • Troy, NY

50 Free Women 13 - 14

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Alayna Gray Schenectady-Sara 23.93
 
822 +4.2% PB
2 Maggie Hartman Albany Starfish 25.22
 
699 +1.5% PB
3 Meghan Rock Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 25.48
 
732 +2.8% PB
4 Marianna Santabarbara Duanesburg Electric Eels 25.65
 
660 +1.6% PB
5 Kaci Owens Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 25.74
 
708 +0.6% SB
6 Maggie Carroll Delmar Dolfins 25.98
 
630 +1.8% PB
7 Natasha Sheffer Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 25.99
 
629 -4.2%
8 Alexandra Kassian Hawks Swimming Association 26.14
 
616 +1.0% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Brenna McLaughlin Schenectady-Sara 25.49
 
674 +4.6% PB
10 Olivia Martin Albany Starfish 25.97
 
631 +0.2% PB
11 Madeline Ferreira Delmar Dolfins 26.06
 
679 +7.3% PB
12 Willa Werwaiss Adirondack Bluefins 26.11
 
618 +1.1% PB
13 Megan Buzas Duanesburg Electric Eels 26.15
 
615 +2.8% PB
14 Eleanora Meyer Kingston and Ulster Co. YMCA 26.27
 
604 -0.2%
15 Rosemarie Versaci Schenectady-Sara 26.52
 
582 +2.8% PB
16 Mia Scott Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 26.99
 
541 -2.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Alayna Gray Schenectady-Sara 24.69
 
749 +1.1% PB
2 Meghan Rock Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 25.62
 
719 +2.3% PB
3 Maggie Hartman Albany Starfish 25.67
 
658 -0.3%
4 Marianna Santabarbara Duanesburg Electric Eels 25.69
 
656 +1.5% PB
5 Kaci Owens Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 25.71
 
711 +0.7% PB
6 Maggie Carroll Delmar Dolfins 26.08
 
621 +1.4% PB
6 Natasha Sheffer Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 26.08
 
621 -4.5%
8 Alexandra Kassian Hawks Swimming Association 26.24
 
607 +0.6% PB
9 Willa Werwaiss Adirondack Bluefins 26.28
 
603 +0.5% PB
10 Eleanora Meyer Kingston and Ulster Co. YMCA 26.29
 
602 -0.3%
11 Megan Buzas Duanesburg Electric Eels 26.31
 
600 +2.2% PB
12 Brenna McLaughlin Schenectady-Sara 26.35
 
597 +1.4% PB
12 Madeline Ferreira Delmar Dolfins 26.35
 
653 +6.2% PB
14 Olivia Martin Albany Starfish 26.45
 
588 -1.6%
15 Stella Trickett Delmar Dolfins 26.46
 
587 +1.6% PB
16 Rosemarie Versaci Schenectady-Sara 26.65
 
571 +2.3% PB
17 Mia Scott Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 26.69
 
567 -1.5%
18 Eva Sheffer Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 26.72
 
621 -0.7%
19 Norah Wilson Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 26.75
 
562 -0.5%
20 Isabelle Rowley Albany Starfish 26.77
 
560 +2.0% PB
21 Ali Mitchell Kingston and Ulster Co. YMCA 26.78
 
559 +0.1% PB
22 Emily Gerard Albany Starfish 26.83
 
555 +1.1% SB
23 Emma Lindecke Duanesburg Electric Eels 26.97
 
543 +1.1% PB
24 Isabel Nelson Schenectady-Sara 27.00
 
596 +0.3% PB
25 Allison McCormick Lake Champlain W 27.08
 
534 +6.3% PB
26 Emily McCord Kingston and Ulster Co. YMCA 27.12
 
586 -0.7%
27 Hannah Fronheiser Delmar Dolfins 27.25
 
575 +0.3% PB
28 Tiffany Riddle Adirondack Bluefins 27.26
 
574 +1.3% PB
29 Ella Robinson Crocodiles 27.31
 
514 +7.6% PB
30 Eloise Ring Adirondack Bluefins 27.36
 
566 +1.0% PB
31 Francesca Coppola Adirondack Bluefins 27.46
 
502 +0.3% PB
32 Rachel Gallucci Albany Starfish 27.49
 
499 -0.3%
33 Olivia Barnett Lake Champlain W 27.52
 
497 -0.2%
34 Emma Burke Clinton Cudas 27.62
 
488 -2.2%
35 Ally Frame Schenectady-Sara 27.65
 
541 +2.6% PB
36 Caitlin Valerian Delmar Dolfins 27.67
 
540 +1.2% PB
37 Carla D'Amato Schenectady-Sara 27.72
 
535 +3.6% PB
38 Gabriela McSwieney Schenectady-Sara 27.75
 
478 +2.3% PB
39 Jenna Trembley Crocodiles 27.79
 
474 +4.6% PB
40 Emily Constance Kingston and Ulster Co. YMCA 27.82
 
527 -2.3%
41 Sarah Bernasconi Albany Starfish 27.83
 
526 +1.3% PB
42 Alise Hale Schenectady-Sara 27.85
 
469 +0.4% PB
43 Lily DeBellis Schenectady-Sara 27.89
 
521 -1.6%
44 Laurel Zaengle Clark Sports Cen 28.01
 
456 +3.0% PB
45 Virginia Frazee Delmar Dolfins 28.03
 
455 -0.3%
46 Allison Croke Addison Otters Swim Team 28.11
 
503 PB
46 Sophia DiConza Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 28.11
 
448 -2.1%
48 Ava DeMassio Hawks Swimming Association 28.19
 
497 -1.1%
49 Norah Eisnor Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 28.38
 
481 -1.5%
50 Leana Padunina Uncle Sam Swim Team 28.47
 
420 +0.5% SB
51 Angelina Vertullo Kingston and Ulster Co. YMCA 28.52
 
416 -2.9%
52 Sina Lufkin Northern TRIBS Swimming 28.63
 
461 -2.0%
53 Jeanine Ohene-Agyei Kingston and Ulster Co. YMCA 28.65
 
405 -2.5%
54 Madeline Norton Uncle Sam Swim Team 28.87
 
442 -3.2%
Claire Gerdeman Albany Starfish DQ
Quinn Ratynski Hawks Swimming Association NS