Site logo

Adirondack Swimming Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 11–18, 2018
  • SCY
  • Troy, NY
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alayna Gray Schenectady-Sara logo 23.93
822 +4.2% PB
2 Maggie Hartman Albany Starfish logo 25.22
699 +1.5% PB
3 Meghan Rock Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logo 25.48
732 +2.8% PB
4 Marianna Santabarbara Duanesburg Electric Eels logo 25.65
660 +1.6% PB
5 Kaci Owens Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logo 25.74
708 +0.6% SB
6 Maggie Carroll Delmar Dolfins logo 25.98
630 +1.8% PB
7 Natasha Sheffer Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logo 25.99
629 -4.2%
8 Alexandra Kassian Hawks Swimming Association logo 26.14
616 +1.0% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Brenna McLaughlin Schenectady-Sara logo 25.49
674 +4.6% PB
10 Olivia Martin Albany Starfish logo 25.97
631 +0.2% PB
11 Madeline Ferreira Delmar Dolfins logo 26.06
679 +7.3% PB
12 Willa Werwaiss Adirondack Bluefins logo 26.11
618 +1.1% PB
13 Megan Buzas Duanesburg Electric Eels logo 26.15
615 +2.8% PB
14 Eleanora Meyer Kingston and Ulster Co. YMCA logo 26.27
604 -0.2%
15 Rosie Versaci Schenectady-Sara logo 26.52
582 +2.8% PB
16 Mia Scott Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logo 26.99
541 -2.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alayna Gray Schenectady-Sara logo 24.69
749 +1.1% PB
2 Meghan Rock Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logo 25.62
719 +2.3% PB
3 Maggie Hartman Albany Starfish logo 25.67
658 -0.3%
4 Marianna Santabarbara Duanesburg Electric Eels logo 25.69
656 +1.5% PB
5 Kaci Owens Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logo 25.71
711 +0.7% PB
6 Maggie Carroll Delmar Dolfins logo 26.08
621 +1.4% PB
6 Natasha Sheffer Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logo 26.08
621 -4.5%
8 Alexandra Kassian Hawks Swimming Association logo 26.24
607 +0.6% PB
9 Willa Werwaiss Adirondack Bluefins logo 26.28
603 +0.5% PB
10 Eleanora Meyer Kingston and Ulster Co. YMCA logo 26.29
602 -0.3%
11 Megan Buzas Duanesburg Electric Eels logo 26.31
600 +2.2% PB
12 Brenna McLaughlin Schenectady-Sara logo 26.35
597 +1.4% PB
12 Madeline Ferreira Delmar Dolfins logo 26.35
653 +6.2% PB
14 Olivia Martin Albany Starfish logo 26.45
588 -1.6%
15 Stella Trickett Delmar Dolfins logo 26.46
587 +1.6% PB
16 Rosie Versaci Schenectady-Sara logo 26.65
571 +2.3% PB
17 Mia Scott Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logo 26.69
567 -1.5%
18 Eva Sheffer Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logo 26.72
621 -0.7%
19 Norah Wilson Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logo 26.75
562 -0.5%
20 Isabelle Rowley Albany Starfish logo 26.77
560 +2.0% PB
21 Ali Mitchell Kingston and Ulster Co. YMCA logo 26.78
559 +0.1% PB
22 Emily Gerard Albany Starfish logo 26.83
555 +1.1% SB
23 emma lindecke Duanesburg Electric Eels logo 26.97
543 +1.1% PB
24 Isabel Nelson Schenectady-Sara logo 27.00
596 +0.3% PB
25 Allison McCormick Lake Champlain W logo 27.08
534 +6.3% PB
26 Emily McCord Kingston and Ulster Co. YMCA logo 27.12
586 -0.7%
27 Hannah Fronheiser Delmar Dolfins logo 27.25
575 +0.3% PB
28 Tiffany Riddle Adirondack Bluefins logo 27.26
574 +1.3% PB
29 Ella Robinson Crocodiles logo 27.31
514 +7.6% PB
30 Eloise Ring Adirondack Bluefins logo 27.36
566 +1.0% PB
31 Francesca Coppola Adirondack Bluefins logo 27.46
502 +0.3% PB
32 Rachel Gallucci Albany Starfish logo 27.49
499 -0.3%
33 Olivia Barnett Lake Champlain W logo 27.52
497 -0.2%
34 Emma Burke Clinton Cudas logo 27.62
488 -2.2%
35 Ally Frame Schenectady-Sara logo 27.65
541 +2.6% PB
36 Caitlin Valerian Delmar Dolfins logo 27.67
540 +1.2% PB
37 Carla D'Amato Schenectady-Sara logo 27.72
535 +3.6% PB
38 Gabriela McSwieney Schenectady-Sara logo 27.75
478 +2.3% PB
39 Jenna Trembley Crocodiles logo 27.79
474 +4.6% PB
40 Emily Constance Kingston and Ulster Co. YMCA logo 27.82
527 -2.3%
41 Sarah Bernasconi Albany Starfish logo 27.83
526 +1.3% PB
42 Alise Hale Schenectady-Sara logo 27.85
469 +0.4% PB
43 Lily DeBellis Schenectady-Sara logo 27.89
521 -1.6%
44 Laurel Zaengle Clark Sports Cen logo 28.01
456 +3.0% PB
45 Virginia Frazee Delmar Dolfins logo 28.03
455 -0.3%
46 Allison Croke Addison Otters Swim Team logo 28.11
503 PB
46 Sophia DiConza Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logo 28.11
448 -2.1%
48 Ava DeMassio Hawks Swimming Association logo 28.19
497 -1.1%
49 Norah Eisnor Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas logo 28.38
481 -1.5%
50 Leana Padunina Uncle Sam Swim Team logo 28.47
420 +0.5% SB
51 Angelina Vertullo Kingston and Ulster Co. YMCA logo 28.52
416 -2.9%
52 Sina Lufkin Northern TRIBS Swimming logo 28.63
461 -2.0%
53 Jeanine Ohene Agyei Kingston and Ulster Co. YMCA logo 28.65
405 -2.5%
54 Madeline Norton Uncle Sam Swim Team logo 28.87
442 -3.2%
Claire Gerdeman Albany Starfish logo DQ
Quinn Ratynski Hawks Swimming Association logo NS

Filters