Site logo

Filters

Adirondack Swimming Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 11–18, 2018
  • SCY
  • Troy, NY

200 IM Women 13 - 14

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Alayna Gray Schenectady-Sara 2:11.75
 
711 +1.1% PB
2 Maggie Carroll Delmar Dolfins 2:15.06
 
649 PB
3 Mia Scott Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 2:17.00
 
614 PB
4 Stella Trickett Delmar Dolfins 2:18.92
 
579 +1.6% PB
5 Meghan Rock Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 2:19.02
 
630 PB
6 Madeline Ferreira Delmar Dolfins 2:19.09
 
629 +1.0% PB
7 Ali Mitchell Kingston and Ulster Co. YMCA 2:19.10
 
576 +0.2% PB
8 Maggie Hartman Albany Starfish 2:23.45
 
501 -0.9%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Claire Gerdeman Albany Starfish 2:19.38
 
571 PB
10 Rachel Gallucci Albany Starfish 2:20.57
 
551 -0.8%
11 Megan Plante Delmar Dolfins 2:21.48
 
586 +1.9% PB
12 Emma Burke Clinton Cudas 2:21.52
 
534 +1.6% PB
13 Olivia Martin Albany Starfish 2:21.98
 
526 PB
14 Eleanora Meyer Kingston and Ulster Co. YMCA 2:22.75
 
513 -1.6%
15 Lily DeBellis Schenectady-Sara 2:22.99
 
560 +2.1% SB
16 Emma Lindecke Duanesburg Electric Eels 2:23.68
 
498 +2.2% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Maggie Carroll Delmar Dolfins 2:15.55
 
640 PB
2 Alayna Gray Schenectady-Sara 2:16.85
 
616 -2.7%
3 Stella Trickett Delmar Dolfins 2:17.56
 
604 +2.6% PB
4 Maggie Hartman Albany Starfish 2:19.05
 
577 +2.2% PB
5 Ali Mitchell Kingston and Ulster Co. YMCA 2:19.27
 
573 +0.1% PB
6 Mia Scott Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 2:19.85
 
563 PB
7 Meghan Rock Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 2:20.09
 
611 PB
8 Madeline Ferreira Delmar Dolfins 2:20.77
 
599 -0.2%
9 Rachel Gallucci Albany Starfish 2:22.38
 
519 -2.1%
10 Emma Lindecke Duanesburg Electric Eels 2:22.69
 
514 +2.8% PB
11 Emma Burke Clinton Cudas 2:22.88
 
511 +0.6% SB
12 Megan Plante Delmar Dolfins 2:23.22
 
557 +0.7% PB
13 Olivia Martin Albany Starfish 2:23.32
 
504 PB
14 Claire Gerdeman Albany Starfish 2:23.62
 
499 PB
15 Lily DeBellis Schenectady-Sara 2:24.13
 
541 +1.3% SB
16 Eleanora Meyer Kingston and Ulster Co. YMCA 2:24.20
 
489 -2.6%
17 Alexandra Kassian Hawks Swimming Association 2:25.16
 
473 -1.1%
18 Isabel Nelson Schenectady-Sara 2:25.71
 
515 +0.8% PB
19 Gabriela McSwieney Schenectady-Sara 2:25.72
 
464 +0.1% PB
20 Brenna McLaughlin Schenectady-Sara 2:25.83
 
462 +0.6% PB
21 Rosemarie Versaci Schenectady-Sara 2:26.15
 
457 -0.1%
22 Jami Fuson Schenectady-Sara 2:26.39
 
504 -0.2%
23 Eva Sheffer Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 2:26.76
 
497 PB
24 Abigail Lorch Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 2:27.01
 
493 PB
25 Norah Wilson Clifton Park-Halfmoon Piranhas 2:27.28
 
439 +3.4% PB
26 Emily Gerard Albany Starfish 2:27.63
 
433 +1.0% PB
27 Eloise Ring Adirondack Bluefins 2:27.99
 
477 -0.5%
28 Carla D'Amato Schenectady-Sara 2:29.24
 
458 +0.7% SB
29 Alise Hale Schenectady-Sara 2:29.45
 
405 -1.9%
30 Angelina Vertullo Kingston and Ulster Co. YMCA 2:29.68
 
401 -0.8%
31 Hannah Fronheiser Delmar Dolfins 2:31.74
 
419 -2.8%
Elizabeth Ward Albany Starfish NS