Site logo

Senior Metropolitan Short Course Winter Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–19, 2018
  • SCY
  • East Meadow, NY

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Timothy Marski Long Island Aquatic Club 1:48.06
 
891 +0.5% PB
2 Dylan Porges Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 1:48.91
 
872 +2.5% PB
3 Steven Sholdra New York Athletic Club 1:51.05
 
813 +3.9% SB
4 George Kalletta Islanders Aquatics 1:52.18
 
803 -1.7%
5 Edward Cho Phoenix Aquatic Club 1:53.06
 
842 -0.3%
6 Michael Daly Condors Swim Clu 1:53.99
 
766 -1.1%
7 Jack Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) 1:56.00
 
725 -4.4%
Adam Kapusta Long Island Aquatic Club DQ
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Ethan Tack Team Suffolk 1:52.12
 
805 -1.6%
10 David He Three Village Swim Club 1:52.55
 
796 -2.3%
11 Bruno Esquen New York Athletic Club 1:53.64
 
759
12 Jake Vecchio Three Village Swim Club 1:53.75
 
797 -0.7%
13 Roger Dent New York Athletic Club 1:54.03
 
751
14 Yugo Tsukikawa Badger Swim Club (NY) 1:56.07
 
781 -0.2%
15 Kabir Randhawa Team Suffolk 1:58.55
 
701 -5.8%
16 Daniel Diette New York Athletic Club 2:02.12
 
591
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Matthew Styczen NEW YORK SHARKS 1:53.05
 
842 +0.1% PB
18 Ryan Lee Badger Swim Club (NY) 1:55.59
 
733 PB
19 Jared Copeland Badger Swim Club (NY) 1:56.50
 
742 +0.9% SB
20 Sean McClellan Long Island Aquatic Club 1:56.86
 
708 +2.5% PB
21 Edward Park NEW YORK SHARKS 1:57.00
 
824 +0.7% PB
22 William Swartwout Long Island Aquatic Club 1:57.40
 
754 +1.9% PB
23 Yong Chan Jun Phoenix Aquatic Club 1:58.12
 
683 +0.8% PB
24 Taiyo De Jong Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 1:58.23
 
707 -2.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Drew Modrov --- (unattached) 1:47.30
 
893 PB
2 Timothy Marski Long Island Aquatic Club 1:48.77
 
875 -0.1%
3 Steven Sholdra New York Athletic Club 1:51.40
 
805 +3.6% SB
3 Dylan Porges Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 1:51.40
 
820 +0.2% PB
5 Adam Kapusta Long Island Aquatic Club 1:51.96
 
808 -1.0%
6 Jack Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) 1:52.36
 
800 -1.1%
7 Edward Cho Phoenix Aquatic Club 1:52.44
 
855 +0.2% PB
8 George Kalletta Islanders Aquatics 1:52.73
 
792 -2.2%
9 Michael Daly Condors Swim Clu 1:53.14
 
784 -0.3%
10 Roger Dent New York Athletic Club 1:53.63
 
759
11 Ethan Tack Team Suffolk 1:53.87
 
769 -3.2%
12 David He Three Village Swim Club 1:54.41
 
757 -4.0%
13 Kabir Randhawa Team Suffolk 1:54.89
 
774 -2.5%
14 Bruno Esquen New York Athletic Club 1:55.21
 
727
15 Jake Vecchio Three Village Swim Club 1:55.32
 
765 -2.1%
16 Yugo Tsukikawa Badger Swim Club (NY) 1:55.79
 
786 +0.1% PB
16 Daniel Diette New York Athletic Club 1:55.79
 
715
18 Matthew Styczen NEW YORK SHARKS 1:56.10
 
780 -2.6%
19 Taiyo De Jong Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 1:56.46
 
742 -0.8%
20 Ryan Lee Badger Swim Club (NY) 1:56.78
 
710 PB
21 Edward Park NEW YORK SHARKS 1:56.89
 
826 +0.8% PB
22 William Swartwout Long Island Aquatic Club 1:57.05
 
761 +2.2% PB
23 Sean McClellan Long Island Aquatic Club 1:57.48
 
696 +2.0% PB
24 Jared Copeland Badger Swim Club (NY) 1:57.79
 
716 -0.2%
25 Yong Chan Jun Phoenix Aquatic Club 1:58.48
 
676 +0.5% PB
26 Ellis Ritchie Rivertown Aquatics 1:58.49
 
702 -1.4%
27 Oleksandr Bezuglyy Freedom Aquatics 1:58.71
 
657 -2.0%
28 Jason Louser Long Island Aquatic Club 1:58.86
 
695 +0.3% SB
29 Justin Whang Long Island Express 1:58.98
 
784
30 Hans Tristan Lim Long Island Aquatic Club 1:59.50
 
713 +1.2% PB
31 Varun Khanna Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 1:59.55
 
655 -1.0%
32 Jimmy Dwyer Condors Swim Clu 1:59.61
 
654 -4.5%
33 Michael Stoski Team Suffolk 2:00.58
 
661 -1.0%
34 Corey sherman Team Suffolk 2:00.59
 
661 +1.8% PB
35 Zach Papsco Hauppauge Athletic Association 2:00.66
 
633
36 Akira Lomvardas Badger Swim Club (NY) 2:00.99
 
851 +0.5% SB
37 Cameron Kubik Three Village Swim Club 2:01.54
 
616 -1.4%
38 Mathias Altman-Kurosaki Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 2:01.98
 
608 +1.0% PB
38 Javier Ramirez Long Island Aquatic Club 2:01.98
 
608 -4.4%
40 Evan Morales NEW YORK SHARKS 2:02.13
 
723
41 George Whitfield New York Athletic Club 2:02.41
 
600 -0.1%
42 Ian Liu Condors Swim Clu 2:02.42
 
626 -0.7%
43 Garrett Towne Badger Swim Club (NY) 2:02.50
 
583 -9.7%
44 Leon Lai Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 2:02.54
 
597 +1.6% PB
45 Dylan Chan Team Suffolk 2:02.64
 
581 +1.7% SB
46 Sebastian Pas Laguardia Aquatic Club 2:02.89
 
647 -0.0%
46 Ethan Greenfield Team Suffolk 2:02.89
 
576 -0.7%
48 David Kantar Condors Swim Clu 2:03.32
 
701 -1.1%
49 Dylan Canaveral Laguardia Aquatic Club 2:03.74
 
601 -3.7%
50 Lazar Andjelic NEW YORK SHARKS 2:03.82
 
559 +4.4% PB
51 Steven Amato Badger Swim Club (NY) 2:04.26
 
565
52 Nicholas Lombardo Trident Aquatic Club 2:04.75
 
556 -1.0%
53 Alex Liu Northern Dutchess Aquatic Club 2:04.85
 
580 -3.3%
54 Eugenio Massari Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 2:04.97
 
578 -1.5%
55 Lucas Tack Team Suffolk 2:05.56
 
597 -4.8%
56 Glen Pesola New York Athletic Club 2:05.62
 
525 +1.4% SB
57 James Mahaney Rivertown Aquatics 2:06.22
 
514 -2.1%
58 Andrew Diano Farmingdale 2:06.49
 
641 -0.2%
59 Matt McGregor Patriot Swim Team 2:07.45
 
563 -3.5%
60 Daniel Sakharuk BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 2:08.21
 
519 -7.1%
61 Arthur Abrams Patriot Swim Team 2:09.43
 
527 -2.9%
62 John Laidlaw BGC-N. Westchester Marlins 2:11.00
 
499 -8.6%
Orry Zayit Long Island Aquatic Club DQ