Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Iowa City

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Iowa City, IA

200 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tanner Nelson Club Hawkeye logoClub Hawkeye A 2:17.70
933 +8.6% PB
2 Kyle Barker unattached 2:18.33
923 +5.2% PB
3 Brenner Hohenstein Minnesota logoMinnesota A 2:18.66
918
4 Chris Wills Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics A 2:20.04
898 +1.3% SB
5 Benjamin Attenberger Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics A 2:21.16
881 +0.2% PB
6 Lucas Smiarowski Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 2:22.89
856 +2.7% PB
7 Caleb Babb unattached 2:23.47
853 +2.1% PB
8 Evan Yoder Minnesota logoMinnesota 2:23.75
843 +1.2% SB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Mitch Hovis Wyoming Aquatics logoWyoming Aquatics A 2:20.28
894
10 Isaak Webb unattached 2:22.32
864 +0.9% PB
11 Justin Torres Minnesota logoMinnesota A 2:22.35
864 PB
12 Weston Credit Club Hawkeye logoClub Hawkeye A 2:22.60
860 +7.7% PB
13 Q Steffen Riptide logoRiptide 2:23.50
847 +4.3% PB
14 Jack Poppitz Riptide logoRiptide 2:25.10
824 +2.1% PB
15 Benjamin Hayes Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 2:27.46
790 -0.3%
Delaplaine Johansen Wyoming Aquatics logoWyoming Aquatics DQ
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Keegan Hawkins St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team A 2:21.84
877 PB
18 Zach Affeldt South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 2:24.82
880 +4.0% PB
19 Chris Phillips Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 2:25.58
817 +6.2% SB
20 Trystan Lundgren WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:25.90
818 +2.0% PB
21 Bebe Wang Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:26.09
809 +5.4% PB
22 Jared Simpson Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:27.06
795 +0.1% PB
23 Maxwell Boehnlein Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 2:30.01
753 +1.7% SB
24 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:30.54
752 PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Kyle Lewarchick St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:29.08
766 +4.0% PB
25 Jack Hoppe Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 2:29.08
812 +4.9% PB
27 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:29.33
769 +4.0% PB
28 Sean Yetter St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:29.87
801 +2.4% PB
29 Rohan Nagori Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:32.46
764 +1.6% SB
30 Garrett Prybell St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:32.54
723 +2.9% SB
31 Elmer Weng Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:32.79
768 +2.6% SB
32 Jay Jensen WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:34.56
735 +0.9% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brenner Hohenstein Minnesota logoMinnesota 2:19.50
906
2 Kyle Barker unattached 2:20.48
891 +3.8% SB
3 Chris Wills Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 2:20.69
888 +0.8% SB
4 Lucas Smiarowski Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association A 2:20.75
887 +4.1% PB
5 Benjamin Attenberger Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 2:21.37
878 +0.1% PB
6 Tanner Nelson Club Hawkeye logoClub Hawkeye 2:21.44
877 +6.1% PB
7 Evan Yoder Minnesota logoMinnesota A 2:21.90
870 +2.5% PB
8 Caleb Babb unattached 2:22.29
870 +2.9% PB
9 Justin Torres Minnesota logoMinnesota 2:23.03
854 PB
10 Mitch Hovis Wyoming Aquatics logoWyoming Aquatics 2:23.13
852
11 Weston Credit Club Hawkeye logoClub Hawkeye 2:23.16
852 +7.4% PB
12 Isaak Webb unattached 2:23.25
851 +0.3% PB
13 Q Steffen Riptide logoRiptide 2:23.67
844 +4.1% PB
14 Delaplaine Johansen Wyoming Aquatics logoWyoming Aquatics 2:24.38
834 PB
15 Jack Poppitz Riptide logoRiptide 2:25.01
825 +2.2% PB
16 Benjamin Hayes Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 2:25.08
824 +1.3% PB
17 Trystan Lundgren WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:25.35
826 +2.4% PB
18 Danny Sivak unattached 2:25.82
813 PB
19 Keegan Hawkins St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:25.90
818
20 Chris Phillips Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 2:25.98
811 +5.9% SB
21 Bebe Wang Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:27.01
796 +4.8% PB
22 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:28.04
787 PB
23 Zach Affeldt South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 2:28.35
830 +1.6% PB
24 Jared Simpson Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:28.64
773 -1.0%
25 Maxwell Boehnlein Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 2:28.74
771 +2.5% SB
26 Jack Hoppe Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 2:29.14
811 +4.9% PB
27 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:29.66
764 +3.8% PB
28 Sean Yetter St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:29.92
800 +2.4% PB
29 Ben Andrew Arlington Alligators Inc logoArlington Alligators Inc 2:30.35
748 PB
30 Elmer Weng Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:30.38
801 +4.1% PB
31 Kyle Lewarchick St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:31.05
738 +2.7% PB
32 Garrett Prybell St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:32.66
722 +2.8% SB
33 Craig Robrock South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 2:32.71
715 PB
34 Rohan Nagori Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:32.84
759 +1.4% SB
35 Jay Jensen WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:33.08
756 +1.8% PB
36 Calvin Groenewold Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 2:33.54
749 -0.9%
37 Michael Benington Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 2:33.73
747 +0.6% PB
38 David Rak Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 2:33.74
701 +6.8% PB
39 Jacob Simonek Palos-Orland Swim Association logoPalos-Orland Swim Association 2:34.27
699 +2.4% PB
40 Young Liang J-Hawk Aquatic Club logoJ-Hawk Aquatic Club 2:34.46
745 -0.4%
41 Peyton Gaumer DSMY Marlins logoDSMY Marlins 2:34.63
688 PB
42 Ben Ramminger Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 2:35.24
726 +0.6% PB
43 Phil Scarim Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 2:35.31
725 -1.7%
44 Adam Braunschweig Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 2:36.12
722 -0.2%
45 Jeddrick Gamilla Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:36.34
719
46 Sebastian Smolecki Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 2:36.60
707
47 Alex Dvorak Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:36.85
712
48 Michael Puczko Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 2:36.86
704 -0.2%
49 Austin Stevenson Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 2:36.87
657 -1.5%
50 William Bennett Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 2:36.95
656 +0.8% PB
51 Louis Stephan Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 2:37.05
701 -1.1%
52 Eric Bergeson AquaStorm logoAquaStorm 2:37.33
651 PB
53 Daniel Langlois Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 2:38.06
695 PB
54 Mitchell Johnson WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:38.36
691 +0.2% SB
55 Jordan Christensen Iowa Flyers Swim Club logoIowa Flyers Swim Club 2:38.58
757 -1.2%
56 Brian Knothe Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:38.72
686 +0.6% PB
57 Nicholas Starr Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 2:38.85
636 -0.6%
58 Colby Lomaglio Homewood Flossmoor Swim Club logoHomewood Flossmoor Swim Club 2:38.98
683 -1.3%
59 Charlie Feller Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:42.91
622
Henry Miller Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) DQ
Pedro Cavour Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics DQ
Murphy Kinsella Blue Devil Swim Club logoBlue Devil Swim Club DQ
Jack Hiss Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team DQ
Andy Hobar Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club DQ
Nick Smith Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics NS