Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Iowa City

50 Free Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Joe Myhre Club Hawkeye logo 22.83
A 926 +4.3% PB
2 Jason Head Wildcat Aquatics logo 23.21
A 892 +2.1% PB
3 John Mitchell Wildcat Aquatics logo 23.31
A 884 +1.9% PB
4 William Scott Club Hawkeye logo 23.33
A 882 PB
5 Peter Wetzlar Wildcat Aquatics logo 23.34
881 -0.9%
6 Tyler Zelen Wisconsin Aquatics logo 23.39
A 877 +2.3% PB
7 Kevin Braun Wisconsin Aquatics logo 23.58
860 PB
8 Aidan Farley Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 23.61
858 +1.5% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Connor Boyle Fox Valley Swim Team logo 23.77
909 +1.5% PB
10 Ryan Linnihan Elmbrook Swim Club logo 23.79
844 +4.3% SB
11 Stjepan Fiolic Club Hawkeye logo 23.89
834
12 Kyri Chen Fox Valley Swim Team logo 23.99
827 +2.4% PB
13 David Murphy Wyoming Aquatics logo 24.12
814
14 Matt Kamin Club Hawkeye logo 24.36
794
15 Donovan Lahmann WEST Swim Club logo 24.42
790 -1.7%
16 Cole Grosshans WEST Swim Club logo 24.59
774 -1.8%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Michael Linnihan Elmbrook Swim Club logo 23.77
876 0.0%
18 Justin Alderson Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 24.00
857 +1.0% PB
19 Shane Anderson Wildcat Aquatics logo 24.01
823 +1.5% SB
20 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team logo 24.06
821 -0.8%
21 John Colin Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logo 24.34
795 +1.3% SB
22 Ben Andrew Arlington Alligators Inc logo 24.37
793 +0.1% PB
23 Joshua Swart Wildcat Aquatics logo 24.39
791 -0.1%
24 Daniel Fujan unattached 24.53
779
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Caleb Babb unattached 24.53
781 -0.1%
26 Cullen Cochlan WEST Swim Club logo 24.63
804 +0.9% PB
27 John Ruan Fox Valley Swim Team logo 24.68
767 +1.0% PB
28 Sean Dwyer South Metro Storm logo 24.70
767 +2.3% PB
29 Christian Frank Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 24.72
796 +0.4% PB
30 Trent Lakes unattached 24.80
756 +2.0% PB
31 Austin Stevenson Cats Aquatic Team logo 24.92
746 -0.1%
32 Jack Thorell WEST Swim Club logo 25.31
747 -2.6%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Joe Myhre Club Hawkeye logo 23.00
911 +3.6% PB
2 William Scott Club Hawkeye logo 23.36
879 PB
3 Peter Wetzlar Wildcat Aquatics logo 23.42
874 -1.2%
4 Jason Head Wildcat Aquatics logo 23.49
868 +0.9% SB
4 Kevin Braun Wisconsin Aquatics logo 23.49
A 868 PB
6 Tyler Zelen Wisconsin Aquatics logo 23.61
858 +1.4% PB
7 John Mitchell Wildcat Aquatics logo 23.62
857 +0.5% PB
8 Aidan Farley Hickory Willow Swim Association logo 23.79
842 +0.8% PB
9 Stjepan Fiolic Club Hawkeye logo 23.84
838
10 Connor Boyle Fox Valley Swim Team logo 23.86
901 +1.1% PB
11 Kyri Chen Fox Valley Swim Team logo 23.92
833 +2.6% PB
12 Cameron Tysoe Wisconsin Aquatics logo 23.94
829
13 Donovan Lahmann WEST Swim Club logo 23.95
830 +0.3% PB
14 Cole Grosshans WEST Swim Club logo 23.99
825 +0.7% PB
15 Ryan Linnihan Elmbrook Swim Club logo 24.04
822 +3.3% SB
16 Matt Kamin Club Hawkeye logo 24.13
813
17 David Murphy Wyoming Aquatics logo 24.15
811
18 Justin Alderson Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 24.17
842 +0.3% PB
19 Shane Anderson Wildcat Aquatics logo 24.25
803 +0.5% SB
20 James Tidd Minnesota logo 24.30
799
21 Michael Linnihan Elmbrook Swim Club logo 24.32
830 -2.3%
21 John Colin Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logo 24.32
797 +1.3% SB
23 Joshua Swart Wildcat Aquatics logo 24.39
791 -0.1%
24 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team logo 24.43
789 -2.3%
25 Michael Balcerak Arlington Alligators Inc logo 24.45
786 -0.2%
26 Jack Smith Club Hawkeye logo 24.46
785
27 Trever Brenner Sioux Falls Swim logo 24.53
619 -0.2%
28 Daniel Fujan unattached 24.54
778
29 Ben Andrew Arlington Alligators Inc logo 24.57
776 -0.7%
30 Jacob Cunningham Fox Valley Swim Team logo 24.59
774
31 Joe Gibson Wildkit Swimming Organization logo 24.63
771 PB
32 Trent Lakes unattached 24.67
767 +2.5% PB
32 Niko Stines Wisconsin Aquatics logo 24.67
767 -0.1%
34 Ethan Lee unattached 24.71
764 +0.8% PB
34 Liam Metzsch Wyoming Aquatics logo 24.71
764
36 Sean Dwyer South Metro Storm logo 24.72
765 +2.3% PB
36 Samuel Dumford Club Hawkeye logo 24.72
763 +1.0% SB
38 Marc Avery Maverick Swim Club logo 24.74
828 +0.4% PB
38 Cullen Cochlan WEST Swim Club logo 24.74
794 +0.5% PB
40 John Ruan Fox Valley Swim Team logo 24.76
760 +0.7% PB
40 Weston Credit Club Hawkeye logo 24.76
760 +19.0% PB
42 Christian Frank Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 24.78
791 +0.2% PB
42 Gavin Wicklander Blackline Aquatics logo 24.78
758 -0.0%
44 Bailey Bodart Ozaukee Aquatics logo 24.83
754 +1.9% SB
45 Austin Stevenson Cats Aquatic Team logo 24.90
748 0.0%
46 Eric Weng Fox Valley Swim Team logo 24.91
747 -0.2%
46 Jack Thorell WEST Swim Club logo 24.91
780 -1.0%
48 Sam Kastan Fox Valley Swim Team logo 24.94
746 -0.9%
49 Adam Peterson Peoria Area Water Wizards logo 24.95
744 +1.1% PB
50 Grafton Parlette Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 24.97
809 +5.2% PB
51 Brian Daugherty Fox Valley Swim Team logo 25.00
741 +0.0% PB
52 Kevin Perez Team Millennium logo 25.01
739 PB
53 Charlie Bunn Lane 4 Aquatics logo 25.05
769 -2.1%
54 Caleb Babb unattached 25.08
735 -2.4%
55 Hans Hover Blackline Aquatics logo 25.09
732 +2.0% PB
56 Ryan Ramminger unattached 25.11
731 +1.6% SB
57 Isaak Webb unattached 25.15
727 -0.6%
58 Colin Williams Reach Aquatics Swim Club logo 25.25
719 +0.9% PB
58 Frank Errichiello unattached 25.25
719 -0.2%
60 Daniel Ng Cats Aquatic Team logo 25.27
717 +0.0% SB
61 Owen Ganzer WEST Swim Club logo 25.33
714 PB
62 Calvin Sandefer Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logo 25.34
745 -2.1%
63 Janssen Gamilla Maverick Swim Club logo 25.38
708
63 Niccolo Comini Cats Aquatic Team logo 25.38
741 -2.3%
65 Ryan Tate Northwestern Uni logo 25.40
706 -2.0%
65 Michael Schwers Fox Valley Swim Team logo 25.40
706 +0.6% SB
67 Aayush Deshpande Fox Valley Swim Team logo 25.42
738 -1.1%
68 Mason Schoof Elmbrook Swim Club logo 25.43
704 -0.6%
69 Jimmy Senese Fox Valley Swim Team logo 25.47
768 -2.6%
70 Craig Robrock South Metro Storm logo 25.50
698
71 Ben Meulemans Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logo 25.54
762 +1.3% PB
72 Griffin Wolner Winona Swim Club logo 25.55
694
73 Liam Bergerson Blackline Aquatics logo 25.57
694 +0.8% SB
73 Ryan Gaumer DSMY Marlins logo 25.57
692 +2.2% PB
75 Daryl Kay Barrington Swim Club logo 25.62
690 +0.5% SB
76 Chris Phillips Lyons Swim Club logo 25.88
667 +2.9% SB
77 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logo 26.01
656 -0.7%
78 Bryan Haage Reach Aquatics Swim Club logo 26.07
652 -0.9%
79 Mark Auger Wildkit Swimming Organization logo 26.24
638
80 Owen Miller Eastern Iowa logo 26.51
616 -6.9%
81 William Leader WEST Swim Club logo 26.78
595
Mike Petro Arlington Alligators Inc logo NS
Ben Colin Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logo NS
Jeff Vitek WEST Swim Club logo NS
Tanner Nelson Club Hawkeye logo NS