Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Iowa City

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Iowa City, IA

50 Free Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Joe Myhre Club Hawkeye logoClub Hawkeye A 22.83
926 +4.3% PB
2 Jason Head Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics A 23.21
892 +2.1% PB
3 John Mitchell Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics A 23.31
884 +1.9% PB
4 William Scott Club Hawkeye logoClub Hawkeye A 23.33
882 PB
5 Peter Wetzlar Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 23.34
881 -0.9%
6 Tyler Zelen Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics A 23.39
877 +2.3% PB
7 Kevin Braun Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 23.58
860 PB
8 Aidan Farley Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 23.61
858 +1.5% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Connor Boyle Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 23.77
909 +1.5% PB
10 Ryan Linnihan Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 23.79
844 +4.3% SB
11 Stjepan Fiolic Club Hawkeye logoClub Hawkeye 23.89
834
12 Kyri Chen Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 23.99
827 +2.4% PB
13 David Murphy Wyoming Aquatics logoWyoming Aquatics 24.12
814
14 Matt Kamin Club Hawkeye logoClub Hawkeye 24.36
794
15 Donovan Lahmann WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 24.42
790 -1.7%
16 Cole Grosshans WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 24.59
774 -1.8%
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Michael Linnihan Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 23.77
876 0.0%
18 Justin Alderson Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 24.00
857 +1.0% PB
19 Shane Anderson Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 24.01
823 +1.5% SB
20 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 24.06
821 -0.8%
21 John Colin Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logoDubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 24.34
795 +1.3% SB
22 Ben Andrew Arlington Alligators Inc logoArlington Alligators Inc 24.37
793 +0.1% PB
23 Joshua Swart Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 24.39
791 -0.1%
24 Daniel Fujan unattached 24.53
779
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
25 Caleb Babb unattached 24.53
781 -0.1%
26 Cullen Cochlan WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 24.63
804 +0.9% PB
27 John Ruan Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 24.68
767 +1.0% PB
28 Sean Dwyer South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 24.70
767 +2.3% PB
29 Christan Frank Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 24.72
796 +0.4% PB
30 Trent Lakes unattached 24.80
756 +2.0% PB
31 Austin Stevenson Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 24.92
746 -0.1%
32 Jack Thorell WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 25.31
747 -2.6%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Joe Myhre Club Hawkeye logoClub Hawkeye 23.00
911 +3.6% PB
2 William Scott Club Hawkeye logoClub Hawkeye 23.36
879 PB
3 Peter Wetzlar Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 23.42
874 -1.2%
4 Jason Head Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 23.49
868 +0.9% SB
4 Kevin Braun Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics A 23.49
868 PB
6 Tyler Zelen Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 23.61
858 +1.4% PB
7 John Mitchell Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 23.62
857 +0.5% PB
8 Aidan Farley Hickory Willow Swim Association logoHickory Willow Swim Association 23.79
842 +0.8% PB
9 Stjepan Fiolic Club Hawkeye logoClub Hawkeye 23.84
838
10 Connor Boyle Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 23.86
901 +1.1% PB
11 Kyri Chen Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 23.92
833 +2.6% PB
12 Cameron Tysoe Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 23.94
829
13 Donovan Lahmann WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 23.95
830 +0.3% PB
14 Cole Grosshans WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 23.99
825 +0.7% PB
15 Ryan Linnihan Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 24.04
822 +3.3% SB
16 Matt Kamin Club Hawkeye logoClub Hawkeye 24.13
813
17 David Murphy Wyoming Aquatics logoWyoming Aquatics 24.15
811
18 Justin Alderson Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 24.17
842 +0.3% PB
19 Shane Anderson Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 24.25
803 +0.5% SB
20 James Tidd of Minnesota Twin Cities logoof Minnesota Twin Cities 24.30
799
21 Michael Linnihan Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 24.32
830 -2.3%
21 John Colin Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logoDubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 24.32
797 +1.3% SB
23 Joshua Swart Wildcat Aquatics logoWildcat Aquatics 24.39
791 -0.1%
24 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 24.43
789 -2.3%
25 Michael Balcerak Arlington Alligators Inc logoArlington Alligators Inc 24.45
786 -0.2%
26 Jack Smith Club Hawkeye logoClub Hawkeye 24.46
785
27 Trever Brenner Sioux Falls Swim logoSioux Falls Swim 24.53
619 -0.2%
28 Daniel Fujan unattached 24.54
778
29 Ben Andrew Arlington Alligators Inc logoArlington Alligators Inc 24.57
776 -0.7%
30 Jacob Cunningham Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 24.59
774
31 Joe Gibson Wildkit Swimming Organization logoWildkit Swimming Organization 24.63
771 PB
32 Trent Lakes unattached 24.67
767 +2.5% PB
32 Niko Stines Wisconsin Aquatics logoWisconsin Aquatics 24.67
767 -0.1%
34 Ethan Lee unattached 24.71
764 +0.8% PB
34 Liam Metzsch Wyoming Aquatics logoWyoming Aquatics 24.71
764
36 Sean Dwyer South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 24.72
765 +2.3% PB
36 Samuel Dumford Club Hawkeye logoClub Hawkeye 24.72
763 +1.0% SB
38 Marc Avery Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 24.74
828 +0.4% PB
38 Cullen Cochlan WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 24.74
794 +0.5% PB
40 John Ruan Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 24.76
760 +0.7% PB
40 Weston Credit Club Hawkeye logoClub Hawkeye 24.76
760 +19.0% PB
42 Christan Frank Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 24.78
791 +0.2% PB
42 Gavin Wicklander Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 24.78
758 -0.0%
44 Bailey Bodart Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 24.83
754 +1.9% SB
45 Austin Stevenson Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 24.90
748 0.0%
46 Eric Weng Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 24.91
747 -0.2%
46 Jack Thorell WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 24.91
780 -1.0%
48 Sam Kastan Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 24.94
746 -0.9%
49 Adam Peterson Peoria Area Water Wizards logoPeoria Area Water Wizards 24.95
744 +1.1% PB
50 Grafton Parlette Rochester Orcas Swim Club logoRochester Orcas Swim Club 24.97
809 +5.2% PB
51 Brian Daugherty Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 25.00
741 +0.0% PB
52 Kevin Perez Team Millennium logoTeam Millennium 25.01
739 PB
53 Charlie Bunn Lane 4 Aquatics logoLane 4 Aquatics 25.05
769 -2.1%
54 Caleb Babb unattached 25.08
735 -2.4%
55 Hans Hover Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 25.09
732 +2.0% PB
56 Ryan Ramminger unattached 25.11
731 +1.6% SB
57 Isaak Webb unattached 25.15
727 -0.6%
58 Colin Williams Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 25.25
719 +0.9% PB
58 Frank Errichiello unattached 25.25
719 -0.2%
60 Daniel Ng Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 25.27
717 +0.0% SB
61 Owen Ganzer WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 25.33
714 PB
62 Calvin Sandefer Sterling Stingrays Swim Club logoSterling Stingrays Swim Club 25.34
745 -2.1%
63 Janssen Gamilla Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 25.38
708
63 Niccolo Comini Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team 25.38
741 -2.3%
65 Ryan Tate Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 25.40
706 -2.0%
65 Michael Schwers Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 25.40
706 +0.6% SB
67 Aayush Deshpande Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 25.42
738 -1.1%
68 Mason Schoof Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 25.43
704 -0.6%
69 Jimmy Senese Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 25.47
768 -2.6%
70 Craig Robrock South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 25.50
698
71 Ben Meulemans Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 25.54
762 +1.3% PB
72 Griffin Wolner Winona Swim Club logoWinona Swim Club 25.55
694
73 Liam Bergerson Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 25.57
694 +0.8% SB
73 Ryan Gaumer DSMY Marlins logoDSMY Marlins 25.57
692 +2.2% PB
75 Daryl Kay Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 25.62
690 +0.5% SB
76 Chris Phillips Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 25.88
667 +2.9% SB
77 Frank Niziolek St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 26.01
656 -0.7%
78 Bryan Haage Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 26.07
652 -0.9%
79 Mark Auger Wildkit Swimming Organization logoWildkit Swimming Organization 26.24
638
80 Owen Miller Eastern Iowa logoEastern Iowa 26.51
616 -6.9%
81 William Leader WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 26.78
595
Mike Petro Arlington Alligators Inc logoArlington Alligators Inc NS
Ben Colin Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr logoDubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr NS
Jeff Vitek WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club NS
Tanner Nelson Club Hawkeye logoClub Hawkeye NS