Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Iowa City

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Iowa City, IA

100 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jason Head Wildcat Aquatics 50.46
 
908 +2.1% PB
2 John Mitchell Wildcat Aquatics 51.02
  A
881 +1.4% PB
3 Cameron Tysoe Wisconsin Aquatics 51.16
  A
875 +0.6% PB
4 Shane Anderson Wildcat Aquatics 51.50
 
859 +1.3% SB
5 Joe Myhre Club Hawkeye 51.60
  A
854 +2.5% SB
6 Peter Wetzlar Wildcat Aquatics 51.66
 
851 -0.7%
7 Michael Linnihan Elmbrook Swim Club 51.79
 
890 +3.5% PB
8 William Scott Club Hawkeye 52.06
 
833 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Sean Dwyer South Metro Storm 52.15
 
839 +7.6% PB
10 Tyler Zelen Wisconsin Aquatics 52.28
 
822 +1.0% PB
11 David Murphy Wyoming Aquatics 52.42
 
816
12 Stjepan Fiolic Club Hawkeye 52.48
 
813 PB
13 Donovan Lahmann WEST Swim Club 52.55
 
821
14 Niko Stines Wisconsin Aquatics 52.57
 
809 +0.7% PB
15 Drake Horton Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 52.64
 
806 +1.0% PB
16 Joshua Swart Wildcat Aquatics 52.83
 
797 +0.7% SB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team 52.66
 
816 +1.1% PB
18 Ben Colin Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 52.83
 
797 +2.2% PB
19 Connor Boyle Fox Valley Swim Team 52.88
 
889 +0.3% PB
20 Matt Kamin Club Hawkeye 52.91
 
794 PB
21 Aidan Farley Hickory Willow Swim Association 52.97
 
791 +1.6% PB
22 Mason Schoof Elmbrook Swim Club 53.07
 
786 PB
23 Trever Brenner Sioux Falls Swim 53.18
 
686 +0.4% PB
24 Michael Balcerak Arlington Alligators Inc 53.86
 
751 -1.3%
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Ryan Linnihan Elmbrook Swim Club 52.98
 
801
26 Josh Dellorto Reach Aquatics Swim Club 53.20
 
780 PB
27 Christan Frank Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 53.29
 
821 +1.4% PB
28 Mike Petro Arlington Alligators Inc 53.55
 
765 +0.3% PB
28 Kyri Chen Fox Valley Swim Team 53.55
 
775 +4.3% SB
30 Cullen Cochlan WEST Swim Club 53.82
 
797 +2.0% PB
31 Trent Lakes --- (unattached) 53.93
 
747 +1.7% PB
32 Grafton Parlette Rochester Orcas Swim Club 54.03
 
837 +5.6% PB
Swim-off LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Daniel Ng Cats Aquatic Team 53.60
 
762 +0.6% PB
2 Jared Brown Swift Aquatics 55.19
 
692 -2.0%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jason Head Wildcat Aquatics 50.41
  A
910 +2.2% PB
2 Shane Anderson Wildcat Aquatics 51.22
  A
872 +1.9% SB
3 John Mitchell Wildcat Aquatics 51.49
 
859 +0.5% PB
4 Cameron Tysoe Wisconsin Aquatics 51.50
 
859 -0.0%
5 Peter Wetzlar Wildcat Aquatics 51.61
 
854 -0.6%
6 Joe Myhre Club Hawkeye 51.63
 
853 +2.5% SB
7 William Scott Club Hawkeye 51.79
  A
845 PB
8 Michael Linnihan Elmbrook Swim Club 51.96
 
882 +3.2% PB
9 Sean Dwyer South Metro Storm 52.12
 
840 +7.6% PB
10 Donovan Lahmann WEST Swim Club 52.37
 
829
11 Stjepan Fiolic Club Hawkeye 52.39
 
817 PB
12 David Murphy Wyoming Aquatics 52.45
 
815
13 Niko Stines Wisconsin Aquatics 52.54
 
811 +0.8% PB
14 Drake Horton Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 52.67
 
805 +0.9% PB
15 Tyler Zelen Wisconsin Aquatics 52.78
 
800 +0.0% PB
16 Joshua Swart Wildcat Aquatics 52.94
 
792 +0.5% SB
17 Trever Brenner Sioux Falls Swim 53.04
 
691 +0.7% PB
18 Mason Schoof Elmbrook Swim Club 53.11
 
784 PB
19 Connor Boyle Fox Valley Swim Team 53.12
 
878 -0.2%
20 Ben Colin Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 53.16
 
782 +1.6% PB
21 Will Myhre St Charles Swim Team 53.22
 
790 +0.0% PB
22 Nick Plachinski of Minnesota Twin Cities 53.24
 
779
23 Aidan Farley Hickory Willow Swim Association 53.30
 
776 +1.0% PB
24 Matt Kamin Club Hawkeye 53.46
 
769
25 Michael Balcerak Arlington Alligators Inc 53.48
 
768 -0.6%
26 Ben Andrew Arlington Alligators Inc 53.50
 
767 +1.3% PB
27 Mike Petro Arlington Alligators Inc 53.53
 
765 +0.3% PB
28 Ryan Linnihan Elmbrook Swim Club 53.54
 
775
29 Josh Dellorto Reach Aquatics Swim Club 53.57
 
764 PB
30 Christan Frank Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 53.63
 
806 +0.8% PB
31 Jacob Cunningham Fox Valley Swim Team 53.74
 
756 PB
32 Max Lezer of Minnesota Twin Cities 53.76
 
755 PB
33 Joe Gibson Wildkit Swimming Organization 53.79
 
754 PB
34 Michael Schwers Fox Valley Swim Team 53.82
 
752 PB
35 Trent Lakes --- (unattached) 53.90
 
749 +1.8% PB
35 Stephen Boden Wisconsin Aquatics 53.90
 
749
37 Kyri Chen Fox Valley Swim Team 53.95
 
757 +3.6% SB
38 Grafton Parlette Rochester Orcas Swim Club 54.02
 
838 +5.6% PB
39 Cullen Cochlan WEST Swim Club 54.03
 
788 +1.6% PB
40 Charlie Bunn Lane 4 Aquatics 54.07
 
786 +0.1% PB
41 Jeff Vitek WEST Swim Club 54.11
 
739 +0.9% PB
42 Daniel Ng Cats Aquatic Team 54.14
 
738 -0.4%
43 Jared Brown Swift Aquatics 54.14
 
738 -0.0%
44 Griffin Wolner Winona Swim Club 54.16
 
737
45 Caleb Aman Lane 4 Aquatics 54.21
 
735 +1.7% PB
46 Peter Lefebvre --- (unattached) 54.23
 
734
47 Jack Smith Club Hawkeye 54.26
 
733
48 Gavin Wicklander Blackline Aquatics 54.28
 
732 +0.3% PB
49 Marco Conati --- (unattached) 54.32
 
730 PB
49 Nolan Francis Woodson Y Northern Swimmers 54.32
 
741 +2.2% SB
51 Liam Metzsch Wyoming Aquatics 54.34
 
729
52 John Ruan Fox Valley Swim Team 54.37
 
728 +1.8% PB
53 Liam Bergerson Blackline Aquatics 54.46
 
734 +0.2% SB
54 William Troy --- (unattached) 54.49
 
723
54 James Tidd of Minnesota Twin Cities 54.49
 
723
56 Eric Weng Fox Valley Swim Team 54.52
 
721 +1.9% PB
57 Cameron Kelley Linn-Mar Swim Te 54.54
 
720 -0.0%
58 Cole Grosshans WEST Swim Club 54.60
 
718 +3.8% PB
59 Alex Dvorak Maverick Swim Club 54.83
 
802 -1.2%
60 Colin Williams Reach Aquatics Swim Club 54.84
 
707 +1.2% SB
61 Chris Phillips Lyons Swim Club 54.96
 
702
62 Evan Ziolkowski YMCA Flying Fish 55.11
 
695 +0.2% SB
63 Kevin Perez Team Millennium 55.24
 
690 PB
64 Hans Hover Blackline Aquatics 55.29
 
687 +2.2% PB
65 Kyle Lewarchick St Charles Swim Team 55.36
 
684 +2.1% PB
66 Marc Avery Maverick Swim Club 55.49
 
773 -0.8%
67 Ryan Ramminger --- (unattached) 55.74
 
668 +0.3% SB
68 Adam Peterson Peoria Area Water Wizards 56.07
 
654 +2.9% PB
69 Samuel Dumford Club Hawkeye 56.11
 
652
70 Ethan Lee --- (unattached) 56.70
 
627
Ryan Tate Northwestern Uni NS
Kevin Braun Wisconsin Aquatics NS