CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Champions Series - Iowa City

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • Iowa City, IA

400 IM Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Abbey Erwin of Minnesota Twin Cities 4:55.92
  A
843 +1.7% PB
2 Emma Lasecki Green Bay Swim Club 4:56.54
  A
838 +9.2% SB
3 Cal Dunn Lyons Swim Club 4:57.77
  A
828 0.0%
4 Kaylyn Schoof Elmbrook Swim Club 4:58.68
 
820 PB
5 Olivia Johnston of Minnesota Twin Cities 4:59.55
 
813 PB
6 Vanessa Herrmann AquaStorm 5:03.37
 
783 +1.5% PB
7 Lucia Rizzo Riptide 5:03.80
 
780 +4.8% SB
8 Morgan Lakes Wildcat Aquatics 5:04.52
 
774 +0.6% SB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Ellie Brault St Charles Swim Team 5:04.45
 
780 0.0%
10 Sandra Freeman Northwestern Uni 5:04.90
 
771 +0.2% SB
11 Mallory Jump St Charles Swim Team 5:05.74
 
764
12 Lizzy Merriman Wildcat Aquatics 5:07.56
 
750 +1.0% SB
13 Mary Jania St Charles Swim Team 5:07.95
 
747 +1.3% PB
14 Maxine Parkinson Delta Aquatics 5:08.12
 
746 +1.3% SB
15 Berit Quass YMCA of Greater Des Moines 5:10.27
 
735 +5.6% PB
16 Sydnee Dressel Elmbrook Swim Club 5:10.99
 
724
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Payton Neff Wildcat Aquatics 5:05.13
 
769 +0.8% SB
18 Brigid Gwidt Ozaukee Aquatics 5:09.31
 
742 +0.3% PB
19 Emma Hruby Northwestern Uni 5:09.36
 
736 +0.0% SB
20 Heidi Stalkfleet Iowa Flyers Swim Club 5:10.07
 
773 -0.5%
21 Emily Heymans Riptide 5:11.60
 
719 +2.9% PB
22 Meghan Niziolek St Charles Swim Team 5:13.15
 
707 0.0%
23 Lilly Culp Bloomington Normal Swim Club 5:15.06
 
692 +0.1% PB
24 Sylvia Kobylak WEST Swim Club 5:20.49
 
652
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Addisyn Donfris Barrington Swim Club 5:09.33
 
779
26 Athena Salafatinos Maverick Swim Club 5:10.13
 
730 +2.4% PB
27 Lauren Lewis Riptide 5:13.49
 
704 +0.6% SB
28 Abigail Szadorski Delta Aquatics 5:18.06
 
676 +3.6% PB
29 Colleen O'Connor Delta Aquatics 5:18.53
 
666 +1.6% PB
30 Julia Stephenson Riptide 5:18.60
 
672 +3.1% PB
31 Katherine Randall Riptide 5:20.27
 
695 +2.6% PB
32 Libby Staver Piranhas Swim Cl 5:21.66
 
643 -2.4%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Cal Dunn Lyons Swim Club 4:59.59
 
813 -0.6%
2 Kaylyn Schoof Elmbrook Swim Club 5:00.47
 
806
3 Abbey Erwin of Minnesota Twin Cities 5:01.48
 
798 -0.1%
4 Olivia Johnston of Minnesota Twin Cities 5:01.91
 
795 PB
5 Morgan Lakes Wildcat Aquatics 5:03.87
 
779 +0.8% SB
6 Emma Lasecki Green Bay Swim Club 5:04.25
 
776 +6.8% SB
7 Lucia Rizzo Riptide 5:04.70
 
773 +4.5% SB
8 Vanessa Herrmann AquaStorm 5:05.71
 
765 +0.8% PB
9 Ellie Brault St Charles Swim Team 5:06.40
 
765 -0.6%
10 Sandra Freeman Northwestern Uni 5:06.46
 
759 -0.4%
11 Maxine Parkinson Delta Aquatics 5:07.93
 
747 +1.4% SB
12 Mallory Jump St Charles Swim Team 5:09.41
 
736
13 Berit Quass YMCA of Greater Des Moines 5:09.69
 
740 +5.8% PB
14 Mary Jania St Charles Swim Team 5:09.88
 
732 +0.7% SB
15 Sydnee Dressel Elmbrook Swim Club 5:11.12
 
723
16 Lizzy Merriman Wildcat Aquatics 5:11.17
 
722 -0.2%
17 Emily Heymans Riptide 5:11.82
 
717 +2.8% PB
18 Emma Hruby Northwestern Uni 5:12.55
 
712 -1.0%
19 Payton Neff Wildcat Aquatics 5:12.82
 
710 -1.7%
20 Brigid Gwidt Ozaukee Aquatics 5:13.92
 
707 -1.2%
21 Heidi Stalkfleet Iowa Flyers Swim Club 5:14.24
 
741 -1.8%
22 Meghan Niziolek St Charles Swim Team 5:15.00
 
693 -0.6%
23 Jensen Keck Red Aquatics 5:15.31
 
691
24 Lilly Culp Bloomington Normal Swim Club 5:15.97
 
686 -0.1%
25 Sylvia Kobylak WEST Swim Club 5:17.54
 
674
26 Addisyn Donfris Barrington Swim Club 5:17.93
 
713
27 McKenna Stone Fox Valley Swim Team 5:17.96
 
676 PB
28 Katherine Randall Riptide 5:18.24
 
710 +3.2% PB
29 Julia Stephenson Riptide 5:18.26
 
674 +3.2% PB
30 Taylor Hartley Ames Cyclone Aquatic Club 5:18.46
 
667 -2.4%
31 Lauren Lewis Riptide 5:18.58
 
666 -1.0%
32 Athena Salafatinos Maverick Swim Club 5:19.26
 
661 -0.4%
33 Colleen O'Connor Delta Aquatics 5:19.57
 
658 +1.3% PB
34 Lexi Horner YMCA of Greater Des Moines 5:20.23
 
654 +0.4% SB
35 Linnea Rizzo Riptide 5:20.37
 
653
36 Abigail Szadorski Delta Aquatics 5:21.68
 
649 +2.5% PB
37 Libby Staver Piranhas Swim Cl 5:22.04
 
640 -2.5%
38 Kayla Jones St Charles Swim Team 5:22.07
 
640 -0.1%
39 Bailey Ratzburg Madison Aquatic Club 5:24.53
 
703 -0.9%
40 Maria Pritchett Barrington Swim Club 5:24.69
 
621 -3.1%
41 Hailey Farrell Hutchinson High Tides 5:43.97
 
526 -7.0%
KAELA MARCUS of Minnesota Twin Cities NS