Site logo

YMCA Short Course National Championships

1000 Free Women

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Leah Braswell York YMCA logoYork YMCA 9:45.33
916
2 Emma Weyant Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 9:47.85
903 PB
3 Lucy Callard Powel Crosley Jr. YMCA logoPowel Crosley Jr. YMCA 9:48.32
901 +5.2% PB
4 Catherine Buroker Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 9:50.83
889 PB
5 Abigail Doss Susquehanna-PA logoSusquehanna-PA 9:54.25
873 +3.4% SB
6 Rachel Reistroffer Y-Spartaquatics logoY-Spartaquatics 10:00.75
842 +5.3% PB
7 Aziza Ganihanova Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 10:01.42
869 +1.9% PB
8 Michaela Mattes Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 10:04.66
911 +1.0% PB
9 Anna Durak Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 10:05.31
821
10 Christina Cianciolo Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 10:05.40
821 +4.5% PB
11 Meredith Moellering M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 10:05.42
821 +0.4% PB
12 Molly Rosenthal NWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club logoNWDupage YMCA / BR Ryall Swim Club 10:05.80
819 PB
13 Brenna McLaughlin Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 10:07.84
809
14 Emily Knorr Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 10:10.17
850 +0.9% PB
15 Julia Stevens Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 10:11.81
821 +0.5% PB
16 Lauren Soleo YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 10:13.58
783 +7.9% SB
17 Kendra Preski Springfield YMCA (Illinois) logoSpringfield YMCA (Illinois) 10:13.67
783 PB
18 Hannah Cech Lakota-OH logoLakota-OH 10:13.68
783 PB
19 Mercedes Traba Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 10:14.08
810 +0.5% PB
20 MEGHAN FRENCH York YMCA logoYork YMCA 10:14.58
779 PB
21 Emma Babashak Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 10:16.13
801 PB
22 Casey Loughlin Cheshire Y/Sea Dog  Swim C logoCheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim C 10:16.87
768
23 Maggie Erwin Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 10:17.84
764 -0.1%
24 Megan Carson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 10:18.70
789 +1.9% PB
25 Sumner Chmielewski Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 10:19.50
807 -0.3%
26 Catherine Meisner Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 10:20.60
802 -0.0%
27 Nicole Welch YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 10:22.57
743
28 Allison Kapostasy M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 10:23.33
740 +0.1% PB
29 Gail Workman M.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac logoM.E. Lyons/Anderson Barrac 10:24.89
733 -1.3%
30 Lorelai Page Lakeland Hills Family YMCA logoLakeland Hills Family YMCA 10:25.95
814 -0.0%
31 Grace Palfreyman Somerset Valley YMCA logoSomerset Valley YMCA 10:26.43
726 -0.1%
32 Alicia Davie Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 10:26.62
725 -2.9%
33 Taylor Marjamaa Red Bank Aquarockets Y logoRed Bank Aquarockets Y 10:28.46
717 +0.0% SB
34 Alivia Farber Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 10:30.66
708 +0.5% SB
35 Nora Bergstrom YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 10:31.74
732 +0.4% SB
36 Maya Knutson Boise YMCA logoBoise YMCA 10:32.59
699 -2.4%
37 Caitlin Hefner Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 10:35.38
737 +0.7% PB