CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Champions Series - Greensboro

  • Completed
  • Mar. 08–11, 2018
  • SCY
  • Raleigh, NC

100 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Liz Roberts Savannah Swim Team 1:01.38
 
905 -0.1%
2 Anna Havens Rice Team Greenville 1:01.72
 
914 +0.9% PB
3 Taylor Steele Coastal Aquatic Club 1:01.84
 
888 -0.2%
4 Emme Nelson SwimMAC Carolina 1:02.71
 
879 -0.7%
5 Kaila pardus South Carolina Swim Club 1:02.72
 
901 +2.1% PB
6 Maddie Smith Star Aquatics 1:03.06
 
845 -1.3%
7 Sydney Morgan North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:05.93
 
791 +3.1% PB
8 Izza Gaskey SwimMAC Carolina 1:07.29
 
745 -1.8%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Anna Milia SwimMAC Carolina 1:04.92
 
781 -0.6%
10 Reagan Johnson SwimMAC Carolina 1:05.62
 
778 -1.8%
11 Amy Chang Raleigh Swimming Association 1:06.30
 
755 -2.4%
12 Ellie Henry Sandhills Sand Sharks 1:06.38
 
731 -0.7%
13 Sara Ruiz Buceta Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. 1:06.60
 
745 +2.9% PB
14 Morgan Despres East Carolina Aquatics 1:06.85
 
715 -0.1%
15 Kenzie Cresci --- (unattached) 1:07.01
 
731 -2.7%
16 Rachel Lee SwimMAC Carolina 1:07.14
 
705 -2.8%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Bailey Dopfel Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:06.05
 
742 -1.1%
18 Brenna Divoky Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. 1:06.20
 
758 -0.2%
19 Holland Danskin Spartans Aquatic Club 1:06.85
 
715 0.0%
20 Julia Keith Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:07.16
 
749 +0.9% PB
21 Laura Davis SwimMAC Carolina 1:07.37
 
743 -0.7%
22 Keri Golden --- (unattached) 1:07.41
 
718 +0.4% SB
23 Anneliese Merry North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:07.46
 
716 -0.7%
24 Jordan Foster Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club 1:07.73
 
731 -4.4%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Kathryn Morrison Enfinity Aquatic Club 1:06.75
 
718 -0.1%
26 Amelia Ham Savannah Swim Team 1:06.91
 
713 -1.8%
27 Callie Johnson South Carolina Swim Club 1:07.30
 
722 -1.6%
28 Grayson Johnston Carolina Aquatic 1:07.87
 
681 -0.4%
29 Abigail Burns East Carolina Aquatics 1:08.39
 
664 -1.4%
30 Pahvie Chhan Carolina Aquatic Team 1:08.59
 
658 -0.8%
MG Greco --- (unattached) 1:09.00
 
644 +0.2% SB
Sarah Frisbie Enfinity Aquatic Club 1:10.05
 
632 -5.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Liz Roberts Savannah Swim Team 1:02.61
 
861 -2.1%
2 Emme Nelson SwimMAC Carolina 1:03.26
 
859 -1.6%
3 Kaila pardus South Carolina Swim Club 1:03.28
 
882 +1.2% PB
4 Taylor Steele Coastal Aquatic Club 1:03.29
 
837 -2.5%
5 Anna Havens Rice Team Greenville 1:03.33
 
857 -1.7%
6 Maddie Smith Star Aquatics 1:04.27
 
803 -3.2%
7 Sydney Morgan North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:05.52
 
805 +3.7% PB
8 Izza Gaskey SwimMAC Carolina 1:05.53
 
804 +0.8% PB
9 Anna Milia SwimMAC Carolina 1:05.68
 
755 -1.8%
10 Reagan Johnson SwimMAC Carolina 1:05.75
 
774 -2.0%
11 Ellie Henry Sandhills Sand Sharks 1:06.17
 
738 -0.4%
12 Sara Ruiz Buceta Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. 1:06.29
 
755 +3.3% PB
13 Amy Chang Raleigh Swimming Association 1:06.64
 
744 -2.9%
14 Kenzie Cresci --- (unattached) 1:06.72
 
741 -2.2%
15 Rachel Lee SwimMAC Carolina 1:06.75
 
718 -2.2%
16 Morgan Despres East Carolina Aquatics 1:06.78
 
717 0.0%
17 Keri Golden --- (unattached) 1:06.83
 
737 +1.2% SB
18 Bailey Dopfel Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:06.90
 
713 -2.4%
19 Brenna Divoky Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. 1:06.92
 
734 -1.3%
20 Holland Danskin Spartans Aquatic Club 1:07.01
 
710 -0.2%
21 Anneliese Merry North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:07.05
 
730 -0.0%
22 Laura Davis SwimMAC Carolina 1:07.26
 
746 -0.5%
23 Jordan Foster Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club 1:07.33
 
744 -3.7%
24 Julia Keith Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:07.43
 
741 +0.5% PB
25 MG Greco --- (unattached) 1:07.47
 
694 +2.4% SB
26 Callie Johnson South Carolina Swim Club 1:07.71
 
708 -2.2%
27 Amelia Ham Savannah Swim Team 1:07.72
 
686 -3.0%
28 Pahvie Chhan Carolina Aquatic Team 1:08.09
 
674 -0.1%
29 Kathryn Morrison Enfinity Aquatic Club 1:08.11
 
673 -2.2%
30 Abigail Burns East Carolina Aquatics 1:08.28
 
668 -1.2%
31 Sarah Frisbie Enfinity Aquatic Club 1:08.31
 
688 -2.4%
32 Grayson Johnston Carolina Aquatic 1:08.38
 
664 -1.1%
33 Mallory Dickey Sunkist Swim Team 1:08.43
 
684 -1.3%
34 Reanna Wrecsics Palmetto Aquatics 1:08.44
 
662 +0.9% PB
35 Alicia Hutchins Gaston Gators 1:08.66
 
677 -1.4%
36 Victoria Taylor Lexington Dolphins 1:08.70
 
705 -1.5%
37 Audrey Costley North Carolina Aquatic Club 1:08.91
 
647 -1.3%
38 Anna Frye Columbia Swimmin 1:08.92
 
692 -1.9%
39 Maura McGlynn Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 1:09.17
 
683 -2.4%
40 Paige Schart South Carolina Swim Club 1:09.19
 
659 -1.6%
41 Olivia Kayye Carolina Aquatic Team 1:09.36
 
632 -1.9%
42 Sydney Goodman Atomic City Aquatic Club 1:09.55
 
626 -1.4%
43 Addy Nemitz SwimMAC Carolina 1:09.61
 
624 -1.5%
44 Sydney Geada SwimMAC Carolina 1:09.65
 
645 -0.4%
45 Juliana Carey Gwinnett Aquatics 1:10.07
 
610 -0.7%
46 Hannah Koh Enfinity Aquatic Club 1:10.14
 
652 -2.6%
47 Tilly Baldwin Swimchester Sailfish 1:10.30
 
602 +3.2% SB
48 Erica Losey --- (unattached) 1:10.65
 
613 -2.7%
Lauren Beckish Team Greenville NS