CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Champions Series - Greensboro

  • Completed
  • Mar. 08–11, 2018
  • SCY
  • Raleigh, NC

200 Breast Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Taylor Steele Coastal Aquatic Club 2:14.30
 
873 0.0%
2 Anna Havens Rice Team Greenville 2:14.78
 
879 +0.6% SB
3 Emme Nelson SwimMAC Carolina 2:15.26
 
871 +0.4% PB
4 Liz Roberts Savannah Swim Team 2:16.06
 
845 -0.1%
5 Maddie Smith Star Aquatics 2:16.41
 
840 +2.3% PB
6 Sydney Morgan North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:21.16
 
811 +0.5% PB
7 Anna Milia SwimMAC Carolina 2:22.51
 
746 -1.1%
8 Brenna Divoky Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. 2:25.61
 
713 -3.7%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Reagan Johnson SwimMAC Carolina 2:23.11
 
751 -1.3%
10 Bailey Dopfel Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:23.63
 
729 +1.1% PB
11 Anneliese Merry North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:23.80
 
740 -1.3%
12 Sara Ruiz Buceta Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. 2:23.97
 
738 +0.1% PB
13 Keri Golden --- (unattached) 2:24.17
 
735 -1.4%
14 Izza Gaskey SwimMAC Carolina 2:24.51
 
761 -1.3%
15 Audrey Costley North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:24.69
 
713 -0.1%
16 Amelia Ham Savannah Swim Team 2:25.29
 
704 +1.0% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Kaila pardus South Carolina Swim Club 2:19.01
 
844 -0.5%
18 Amy Chang Raleigh Swimming Association 2:23.64
 
743 -2.4%
19 Grayson Johnston Carolina Aquatic 2:24.68
 
713 +0.3% SB
20 Callie Johnson South Carolina Swim Club 2:27.02
 
692 -0.8%
21 Sydney Geada SwimMAC Carolina 2:28.09
 
677 +0.3% PB
22 Claudia Barnett SwimMAC Carolina 2:28.31
 
659 -0.2%
23 Pahvie Chhan Carolina Aquatic Team 2:28.57
 
655 -0.2%
Paige Schart South Carolina Swim Club 2:29.86
 
651 -0.7%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Sarah Frisbie Enfinity Aquatic Club 2:27.15
 
690 +2.5% PB
26 Lauren Beckish Team Greenville 2:27.16
 
676 +5.0% SB
27 Jordan Foster Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club 2:27.26
 
720 -0.7%
28 Anna Frye Columbia Swimmin 2:28.76
 
698 +1.0% PB
Victoria Taylor Lexington Dolphins 2:29.76
 
683 -2.1%
Mallory Dickey Sunkist Swim Team 2:29.82
 
651 -1.3%
Jenna MacKay Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:32.76
 
595 -1.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emme Nelson SwimMAC Carolina 2:16.13
 
858 -0.2%
2 Liz Roberts Savannah Swim Team 2:18.18
 
812 -1.6%
3 Taylor Steele Coastal Aquatic Club 2:18.43
 
808 -3.1%
4 Maddie Smith Star Aquatics 2:18.51
 
807 +0.8% PB
5 Anna Havens Rice Team Greenville 2:18.80
 
816 -2.3%
6 Anna Milia SwimMAC Carolina 2:21.33
 
764 -0.3%
7 Sydney Morgan North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:22.16
 
796 -0.2%
8 Brenna Divoky Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. 2:24.37
 
732 -2.8%
9 Bailey Dopfel Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:24.40
 
717 +0.6% PB
10 Sara Ruiz Buceta Waves Of Wilmington,Inc. 2:24.47
 
730 -0.3%
11 Keri Golden --- (unattached) 2:25.03
 
722 -2.0%
12 Reagan Johnson SwimMAC Carolina 2:25.09
 
721 -2.7%
13 Audrey Costley North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:25.29
 
704 -0.6%
14 Anneliese Merry North Carolina Aquatic Club 2:25.37
 
717 -2.4%
15 Amelia Ham Savannah Swim Team 2:25.39
 
703 +1.0% PB
16 Izza Gaskey SwimMAC Carolina 2:25.47
 
746 -2.0%
17 Rachel Lee SwimMAC Carolina 2:25.62
 
699 -1.5%
18 Kenzie Cresci --- (unattached) 2:25.98
 
708 0.0%
19 Grayson Johnston Carolina Aquatic 2:26.35
 
688 -0.8%
20 Kaila pardus South Carolina Swim Club 2:26.83
 
726 -6.2%
21 Callie Johnson South Carolina Swim Club 2:27.59
 
684 -1.2%
22 Amy Chang Raleigh Swimming Association 2:28.05
 
677 -5.5%
23 Paige Schart South Carolina Swim Club 2:28.21
 
675 +0.4% PB
24 Claudia Barnett SwimMAC Carolina 2:28.70
 
654 -0.5%
25 Pahvie Chhan Carolina Aquatic Team 2:29.07
 
648 -0.6%
26 Sydney Geada SwimMAC Carolina 2:29.20
 
660 -0.5%
27 Jordan Foster Aiken Pacer Aquatic Club 2:29.20
 
691 -2.0%
28 Lauren Beckish Team Greenville 2:29.21
 
646 +3.6% SB
29 Mallory Dickey Sunkist Swim Team 2:30.01
 
649 -1.5%
30 Tilly Baldwin Swimchester Sailfish 2:30.20
 
632 -0.4%
31 Jenna MacKay Chattahoochee Gold Swim Club 2:31.28
 
616 0.0%
32 Victoria Taylor Lexington Dolphins 2:32.32
 
646 -3.9%
33 Anna Frye Columbia Swimmin 2:32.87
 
639 -1.8%
34 Sydney Goodman Atomic City Aquatic Club 2:33.68
 
582 -1.1%
35 Sarah Frisbie Enfinity Aquatic Club 2:34.49
 
584 -2.4%
36 Hannah Koh Enfinity Aquatic Club 2:35.05
 
608 -4.2%
Ellie Henry Sandhills Sand Sharks NS
Juliana Carey Gwinnett Aquatics NS