Site logo

Filters

NC YOTA 24th Annual Capital Classic

  • Completed
  • Dec. 01–03, 2017
  • SCY
  • Cary, NC

200 Breast Women 15 and Over

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tara Enneking Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:22.43
747 +2.4% PB
2 Sara Greene Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 2:22.72
757 0.0%
3 Piper Burton Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:23.58
744 +3.2% PB
4 Alaina Joyce Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:23.91
725 +2.7% SB
5 Eliza Gesse Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:25.54
745 +4.9% PB
6 Ellen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:27.66
714
7 Virginia Gilliland Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:28.14
662 +0.8% SB
8 Liela Hastings Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:28.29
674
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 ANNELISE RYPKEMA Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 2:26.58
730
10 Sydney Parsons YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:27.95
665 +3.7% SB
11 Anna Mecca YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 2:27.97
664 -1.8%
12 RILEY TROUT York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:28.26
705 +3.4% SB
13 Lexi Plogger Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:29.35
658 -1.3%
14 Emily Walden Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:29.67
639 0.0%
15 Jackie Taylor YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:31.11
633 +4.2% SB
16 CALLIE PAFF York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:34.78
566 +1.0% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Suzanne Earnshaw YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:28.94
695 +4.6% PB
18 Siiri Maxwell YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:30.40
629
19 Margaret Tyndall Twin Rivers YMCA logoTwin Rivers YMCA 2:31.81
608 +5.4% SB
20 Anna Harshaw Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:32.93
606 +1.4% SB
21 Kayleigh Forbes Twin Rivers YMCA logoTwin Rivers YMCA 2:33.68
627 +4.5% PB
22 Jennings Lin Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:34.28
619 -0.7%
23 Anabelle Hessong Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 2:36.13
592
24 Anna Vancil Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:37.86
537 +2.7% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alaina Joyce Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:23.03
738 +3.3% SB
2 Tara Enneking Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:23.83
726 +1.4% SB
3 Piper Burton Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:26.38
702 +1.3% SB
4 Eliza Gesse Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:27.00
724 +3.9% PB
5 Sara Greene Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 2:27.27
689 -3.2%
6 Ellen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:27.86
711
7 Virginia Gilliland Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:28.27
660 +0.7% SB
8 McKenzie Campbell Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:28.52
670 -6.0%
10 Sydney Parsons YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:29.25
646 +2.8% SB
9 Liela Hastings Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:29.25
660
11 RILEY TROUT York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:29.52
687 +2.6% SB
12 Emily Walden Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:30.33
630 -0.4%
13 ANNELISE RYPKEMA Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 2:30.56
672
14 Anna Mecca YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 2:30.95
621 -3.9%
15 Jackie Taylor YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:31.32
630 +4.0% SB
16 CALLIE PAFF York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:31.43
614 +3.2% SB
17 Lexi Plogger Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:31.53
627 -2.7%
18 Siiri Maxwell YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:31.74
609
19 Carly Stines YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:31.95
606 +4.0% SB
20 Anna Vancil Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:32.32
615 +6.1% PB
21 Suzanne Earnshaw YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:32.35
646 +2.5% SB
22 Margaret Tyndall Twin Rivers YMCA logoTwin Rivers YMCA 2:33.02
591 +4.7% SB
23 Kayleigh Forbes Twin Rivers YMCA logoTwin Rivers YMCA 2:33.46
630 +4.6% PB
24 Jennings Lin Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:33.53
629 -0.2%
25 Anabelle Hessong Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 2:33.69
627 PB
26 Anna Harshaw Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:34.03
591 +0.7% SB
27 Ella Murphy Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:34.07
622 +3.7% SB
28 Carrington Erquiaga Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:34.17
575 -0.5%
29 ALANA JOSEY York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:34.68
613 +2.9% PB
30 Sophie Smyre YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:34.75
581 +3.0% SB
31 Nicole Harms YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 2:34.81
566
32 Meredith Bunting Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 2:34.98
577 +0.8% SB
33 Taylor Loud Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:35.57
569
34 Alexis Walker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:35.64
599
35 AUDREY HINES Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 2:35.68
599
36 Isabella Wise York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:35.79
552 +6.0% PB
37 Mackenzie Adams YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:36.04
594 +4.9% PB
38 Jordan Friedman Talbot County YMCA logoTalbot County YMCA 2:36.53
541
39 Caleigh Hoban Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 2:36.88
582
40 Abigail Brown Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 2:37.00
580 +5.8% PB
41 Makayla Pendleton Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 2:37.02
535 +3.9% PB
42 Sophie O'Donnell Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 2:37.39
575 PB
43 KYLIE MARTIN York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:37.56
527
44 Paige Banks YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:37.60
572 +3.3% SB
45 Reagan Body Spy Swimming logoSpy Swimming 2:38.26
563 PB
46 Kayla Miller Rocky Mount Family YMCA logoRocky Mount Family YMCA 2:38.68
526 -3.0%
47 Hays Hooten Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 2:38.87
509 -0.1%
48 Noel Updyke Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 2:39.10
520 PB
49 Chloe Lin YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 2:39.51
514 -1.1%
50 Maggie Hostetter Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:39.79
496 -0.7%
51 Anna Wisniewski Goldsboro Family YMCA logoGoldsboro Family YMCA 2:39.82
496 +5.7% PB
52 Colleen Farabaugh Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 2:40.50
487 +3.4% SB
53 Sky BERNESSER Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 2:41.19
523 PB
54 Lauren Soleo YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:42.79
456
55 Lucy Sharpe Spy Swimming logoSpy Swimming 2:44.58
446 PB
56 Sydney Aitken Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 2:44.83
429
57 BRIGHID BIEHL Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 2:44.97
441 PB
58 Lindsay Madden YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:45.55
433 +1.7% PB
59 Aubrey Chandler Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 2:46.76
449
60 Allison Spirek Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 2:46.77
448 +0.7% SB
61 Kaitlin Brown Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:47.19
412
62 Sarah DeMaio Spy Swimming logoSpy Swimming 2:50.25
359 PB
Molly Mondo YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team NS
Alexis Hernandez YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team NS

200 Breast Women 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Meaghan Harnish York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:20.32
853 +2.2% PB
2 Christina Levins YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 2:22.56
789 +0.5% PB
3 Grace Mohr Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 2:22.85
815 +7.0% PB
4 Katie Knorr Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:29.43
687 -0.4%
5 SYDNEY WELKER York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:32.51
643 PB
6 Jenna Maloy YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:33.90
623 +6.7% SB
7 Claire O'Neill York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:35.38
602 +3.1% PB
8 Julia Earnshaw YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:35.65
630 +4.7% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Meaghan Harnish York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:24.31
794 -0.6%
2 Christina Levins YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 2:28.43
702 -3.6%
3 Katie Knorr Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:30.50
672 -1.1%
4 Grace Mohr Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 2:31.39
690 +1.4% PB
5 Jenna Maloy YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:32.16
648 +7.8% SB
6 Julia Earnshaw YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:33.03
667 +6.3% PB
7 Claire O'Neill York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:33.13
634 +4.5% PB
8 SYDNEY WELKER York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:33.88
623 PB
9 Mya Dressler Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 2:35.81
627 +5.6% PB
10 Caroline Foltz York YMCA logoYork YMCA 2:37.11
609
11 Taylor Teague Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 2:37.15
577 PB
12 Anais Wentzel Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:37.16
577
13 Emma Edwards Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 2:37.71
570 +4.4% PB
14 Sophie Haise Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 2:38.08
565 +1.5% PB
15 Martina Colaneri YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:39.14
550 -1.0%
16 Olivia Crisafulli Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:40.01
538
17 Veronica Lester Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 2:40.26
566 PB
18 Christina Ross Lowes-NC logoLowes-NC 2:40.48
532
19 Keenan Day YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:41.04
555 +3.4% SB
20 Kate Stafford Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:41.62
516 +4.7% PB
21 Abbie Tapper YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:42.50
504 +6.5% PB
22 Kourtney Cook Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 2:42.87
499
23 Claire Tuenker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:43.48
491 +3.9% PB
24 Olivia Sheridan Spy Swimming logoSpy Swimming 2:44.65
507
25 Ashley Hileman YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:44.67
506 +1.7% SB
26 Emma Cao YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:44.85
504 +2.6% PB
27 Hailey Hicks YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:47.48
438 +1.6% PB
28 Marina Bradford Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 2:48.41
457
29 Ella Humbert YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 2:51.24
421
Catherine Shawaryn YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix DQ