Site logo

Filters

NC YOTA 24th Annual Capital Classic

  • Completed
  • Dec. 01–03, 2017
  • SCY
  • Cary, NC

100 Breast Women 15 and Over

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Virginia Gilliland Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:05.07
775 +5.0% PB
2 Piper Burton Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:05.41
785 +3.9% PB
3 Eliza Gesse Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:06.63
767 +1.3% PB
4 Alaina Joyce Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:07.30
700 +1.6% SB
5 Anna Mecca YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 1:07.40
697 -2.6%
6 Nicole Harms YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 1:07.57
691 +2.5% PB
7 Ellen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:08.82
695 -3.7%
8 Sara Greene Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:08.90
669 -2.6%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 McKenzie Hemingway Talbot County YMCA logoTalbot County YMCA 1:07.74
707
10 Sydney Parsons YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:08.28
668 +4.5% SB
11 Jennings Lin Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:08.29
712 +7.6% PB
12 ANNELISE RYPKEMA Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:08.93
691 +4.0% SB
13 Kayla Miller Rocky Mount Family YMCA logoRocky Mount Family YMCA 1:09.12
662 +1.1% PB
14 Lauren Medlin YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:09.14
661 +4.6% PB
15 Suzanne Earnshaw YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:09.55
671 +2.5% SB
16 Chloe Lin YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 1:09.56
648 +2.4% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Liela Hastings Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:09.10
662 +0.5% SB
18 Anna Harshaw Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:09.22
659 +7.6% SB
19 Siiri Maxwell YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:09.35
633
20 Carrington Erquiaga Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:10.13
608 +2.7% PB
21 Hays Hooten Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:10.23
605 +6.9% PB
22 Abigail Brown Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:10.38
645 +7.8% PB
23 Taylor Loud Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:10.61
614
24 Aubrey Chandler Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:11.27
616
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Virginia Gilliland Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:05.96
745 +3.7% SB
2 Anna Mecca YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 1:06.05
742 -0.5%
3 Piper Burton Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:06.38
752 +2.4% PB
4 Eliza Gesse Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:06.80
761 +1.1% PB
5 Sara Greene Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:06.83
737 +0.4% SB
6 Alaina Joyce Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:07.23
702 +1.7% SB
7 Nicole Harms YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 1:07.26
701 +3.0% PB
8 Alexis Walker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:07.34
744 +5.2% SB
9 Ellen Holmquist Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:08.10
718 -2.6%
10 Jennings Lin Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:08.28
713 +7.6% PB
11 McKenzie Hemingway Talbot County YMCA logoTalbot County YMCA 1:08.62
678
12 ANNELISE RYPKEMA Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:08.68
699 +4.4% PB
13 Suzanne Earnshaw YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:08.73
698 +3.6% PB
14 Chloe Lin YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 1:08.75
674 +3.5% PB
15 Sydney Parsons YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:08.81
650 +3.7% SB
16 Lauren Medlin YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:08.84
671 +5.1% PB
17 Kayla Miller Rocky Mount Family YMCA logoRocky Mount Family YMCA 1:08.92
668 +1.4% PB
18 Anna Harshaw Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:09.03
665 +7.9% SB
19 Liela Hastings Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:09.38
653 +0.1% SB
20 Aubrey Chandler Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:09.42
675
21 Hays Hooten Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:09.76
620 +7.5% PB
22 Siiri Maxwell YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:09.88
616
23 Carrington Erquiaga Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:10.26
604 +2.5% PB
24 Taylor Loud Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:10.31
623 PB
25 Abigail Brown Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:10.47
642 +7.7% PB
26 Jordan Friedman Talbot County YMCA logoTalbot County YMCA 1:10.53
595
27 Lexi Plogger Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:10.61
614 -0.1%
28 AUDREY HINES Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:10.72
634
29 Omega Pinnix Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:10.96
626
30 Anabelle Hessong Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 1:11.13
621
31 Kayleigh Forbes Twin Rivers YMCA logoTwin Rivers YMCA 1:11.18
619 +6.9% PB
31 Meredith Bunting Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:11.18
596 +0.8% SB
33 Carly Stines YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:11.21
573 +4.6% SB
34 Emily Walden Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:11.34
569 PB
35 Maggie Hostetter Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:11.54
563 +2.3% PB
36 Sophie O'Donnell Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:11.62
605 PB
37 ALANA JOSEY York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:11.71
603 +6.1% PB
38 Jackie Taylor YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:11.82
576
39 Isabella Wise York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:11.88
552 PB
40 Sky BERNESSER Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:12.20
587 -5.0%
41 Mackenzie Adams YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:12.36
582 +4.8% PB
41 Margaret Tyndall Twin Rivers YMCA logoTwin Rivers YMCA 1:12.36
538 +3.5% SB
43 Colleen Farabaugh Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:12.49
534 +5.5% SB
44 Maren Weathersby Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:12.62
530
45 Sophie Smyre YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:12.69
549 +3.0% SB
46 Anna Vancil Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:12.74
547 +1.2% SB
47 Paige Banks YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:13.00
563 +4.1% SB
48 Caleigh Hoban Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 1:13.02
562
49 CALLIE PAFF York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:13.21
511 +1.0% SB
50 Suzi Bruce Talbot County YMCA logoTalbot County YMCA 1:13.26
510
51 Sydney Aitken Bradywine YMCA (Delaware) logoBradywine YMCA (Delaware) 1:13.42
505 +4.4% SB
52 CLAIRE LAUX York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:13.67
497 +3.4% PB
53 Ellisa Eckert Lynchburg YMCA logoLynchburg YMCA 1:14.72
511 +0.7% PB
54 Lucy Sharpe Spy Swimming logoSpy Swimming 1:14.83
484 PB
55 BRIGHID BIEHL Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:14.91
482 PB
56 Paige Jones Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:15.06
477 +2.7% PB
57 Allison Spirek Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:15.10
499 +2.0% PB
58 Hayley Taylor Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 1:15.44
489 PB
59 Eleanor Dryden YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:15.65
483 PB
60 Sophia Filiault Lowes-NC logoLowes-NC 1:15.88
453 +7.2% PB
61 Anna Wisniewski Goldsboro Family YMCA logoGoldsboro Family YMCA 1:16.42
416 +1.8% SB
62 Molly Mondo YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:16.60
455 +3.2% SB
63 Sophia Everett YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:16.80
426 +5.6% PB
64 Lindsay Madden YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:17.24
414 +2.6% SB
65 Sarah DeMaio Spy Swimming logoSpy Swimming 1:17.89
375
66 Hunter Widener Goldsboro Family YMCA logoGoldsboro Family YMCA 1:19.38
377 -1.7%
67 Lexi Clark Talbot County YMCA logoTalbot County YMCA 1:20.44
326
Alexis Hernandez YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team NS

100 Breast Women 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Grace Mohr Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:05.14
859 PB
2 Christina Levins YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 1:06.61
774 +0.7% PB
3 Meaghan Harnish York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:06.85
801 PB
4 Izzy Bradley Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:08.02
763 +7.1% PB
5 Athena Vanyo Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:08.07
726 +2.7% PB
6 Hailey Hicks YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:09.25
687 +5.5% PB
7 Julia Earnshaw YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:09.30
721 +7.0% PB
8 Keenan Day YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:11.91
638 +7.0% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Christina Levins YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 1:05.61
808 +2.2% PB
2 Jenna Maloy YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:07.91
731 +9.9% PB
3 Meaghan Harnish York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:08.82
736 PB
4 Athena Vanyo Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:08.90
698 +1.5% PB
5 Izzy Bradley Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:09.14
726 +5.5% PB
6 Julia Earnshaw YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:09.83
704 +6.3% PB
7 Hailey Hicks YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:09.87
667 +4.7% PB
8 Keenan Day YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:09.97
699 +9.5% PB
9 Grace Mohr Winston-Salem YMCA Swim logoWinston-Salem YMCA Swim 1:10.53
681
10 Mya Dressler Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 1:10.62
679 +2.8% PB
11 Anais Wentzel Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:11.59
612
12 Kate Stafford Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:11.61
612 +1.7% PB
13 Martina Colaneri YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:11.82
605 +2.5% PB
14 Katelin Speerschneider YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:11.86
604 +4.6% PB
15 Claire O'Neill York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:11.96
601 +5.2% PB
16 Katie Knorr Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:11.97
601 -2.3%
17 Taylor Teague Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:12.18
594 +1.4% PB
18 Sophia Yu Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:12.70
578 +5.0% PB
19 Caroline Foltz York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:12.78
611 +1.0% PB
20 Emma Edwards Hickory-NC logoHickory-NC 1:13.05
567 PB
21 Olivia Crisafulli Wilton Y Wahoos Swim Club logoWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club 1:13.11
565
22 Rachael Bostian Frederick-MD logoFrederick-MD 1:13.24
597 +4.0% PB
23 Marina Bradford Columbia Northwest Family YMCA logoColumbia Northwest Family YMCA 1:13.65
584 -3.0%
24 Emma McCombs York YMCA logoYork YMCA 1:13.68
548 +3.5% PB
25 Sophie Haise Piedmont Family YMCA Inc. logoPiedmont Family YMCA Inc. 1:13.76
546 PB
26 Christina Ross Lowes-NC logoLowes-NC 1:14.06
536 +3.5% SB
27 Caroline Cross Greensboro YMCA logoGreensboro YMCA 1:14.08
571 +7.3% PB
28 Zora Vujovic YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 1:14.13
534 PB
29 Julianna Wahl YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix 1:14.33
528 +0.9% PB
30 Claire Tuenker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:14.46
524 PB
31 Kasie Baker Dancel Family YMCA logoDancel Family YMCA 1:14.52
523
32 Abbie Tapper YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:14.72
517 +6.3% PB
33 MAKENZY MILLS Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:15.05
507 PB
34 Madelyn Sursi Lowes-NC logoLowes-NC 1:15.13
504 +5.8% PB
35 Delaney Medins YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:15.55
527 PB
36 Olivia Sheridan Spy Swimming logoSpy Swimming 1:15.95
516 PB
37 Madeline Goger Spy Swimming logoSpy Swimming 1:16.07
512 PB
38 Mia Clowes YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:16.27
506 +2.9% PB
39 Ashley Hileman YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:16.84
490 +4.7% SB
40 AMINA JACIC Rock Hill Area YMCA logoRock Hill Area YMCA 1:16.96
451
40 Elizabeth Baric YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:16.96
451 +1.1% PB
42 Kristin Dungan YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:17.34
475 +3.8% PB
43 Emma Grove Chambersburg Memorial YMCA logoChambersburg Memorial YMCA 1:17.95
458 PB
44 Desiree Dixon Wilmington YMCA logoWilmington YMCA 1:18.27
449 -2.3%
45 Clare Smith YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:18.69
437 +1.6% PB
46 Ella Humbert YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:19.88
404
47 Emma Cao YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:19.92
403 -1.3%
Catherine Shawaryn YBCC Phoenix logoYBCC Phoenix DQ