Site logo

Filters

Montana Short Course State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Butte, MT

50 Back Men 17 - 21

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 23.18
862 +39.0% PB
2 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 25.84
603 +5.5% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
3 Jonathan Wolgamot Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 29.75
284 PB
4 Kyiah Ingraham Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 29.87
261 +4.9% PB
5 Jake Kittleson Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 30.16
255 +5.1% PB
6 Tyrin Ikeda Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 31.82
149
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 24.01
778 +36.9% SB
2 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 25.87
600 +5.4% PB
3 Kyiah Ingraham Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 29.39
295 +6.4% PB
4 Jonathan Wolgamot Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 30.21
251 PB
5 Jake Kittleson Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 30.48
233 +4.1% PB
6 Tyrin Ikeda Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 31.36
177
Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team DQ

50 Back Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jorgen Midboe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 26.52
628 PB
3 Michael Handelin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 27.58
484 PB
4 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 27.62
532 -1.2%
5 Jaxon Gronning Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 28.26
479 +6.9% PB
6 Benjamin Huotari Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 28.74
390 +2.4% PB
7 Alex Stein Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 29.11
361 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
2 Alex Barker Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 27.53
540 PB
X Andrew Houston Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 29.59
325 PB
X Peyton Raunig Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 29.82
358 +3.8% PB
8 Nicholas Houston Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 30.30
323 +5.9% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jorgen Midboe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 26.72
610 PB
2 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 27.24
565 +0.2% PB
3 Michael Handelin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 27.50
490 PB
4 Benjamin Huotari Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 28.22
431 +4.2% PB
5 Jaxon Gronning Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 28.49
461 +6.2% PB
6 Alex Stein Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 29.01
369 PB
7 Alex Barker Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 29.10
412
8 Nicholas Houston Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 29.45
385 +8.5% PB
X Andrew Houston Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 29.48
333 PB
X Peyton Raunig Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 29.84
356 +3.7% PB
11 Joel Bonilla Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 29.86
306 +3.3% PB
12 Luke Jaraczeski Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 30.15
333 +5.5% PB

50 Back Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 26.14
716 +0.5% PB
2 Adam McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 28.99
473 +4.4% PB
3 William Gram Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 29.12
554 PB
4 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 29.23
545 PB
5 Tyler McCormick Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 29.56
519 +4.0% PB
6 Carlin Onstad Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 30.05
391 PB
7 Michael Parkey Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 30.40
365
8 Adonai Gray Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 30.65
347
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 26.53
681 -1.0%
2 William Gram Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 29.03
561 PB
3 Tyler McCormick Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 29.68
509 +3.6% PB
4 Adam McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 29.76
413 +1.9% PB
5 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 30.00
484
6 Michael Parkey Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 30.40
365
7 Adonai Gray Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 30.84
334
8 Carlin Onstad Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 31.00
322 PB
9 Oshay Birdinground Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 31.30
302
10 Kyle Carroll Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 31.33
300 +9.5% PB

50 Back Men 11 - 12

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Garrett Krattiger Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 31.44
704 +7.6% PB
2 Wesley Dennison Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 31.81
528 +7.4% PB
3 Daniel Apostol Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 32.91
605 PB
4 Winston Sundeen Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 33.24
584 PB
5 Isaac Keim Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 33.39
574
6 Ethan Brown Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 34.33
514 PB
7 August Hertz Lake Monsters logoLake Monsters 34.45
507 +6.6% PB
8 Jesse McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 34.69
346 +0.3% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Garrett Krattiger Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 31.72
685 +6.8% PB
2 Wesley Dennison Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 32.18
503 +6.3% PB
3 Winston Sundeen Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 33.02
598 PB
4 Ethan Brown Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 33.75
551 PB
5 Daniel Apostol Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 34.08
530 PB
6 Isaac Keim Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 34.55
501
7 August Hertz Lake Monsters logoLake Monsters 34.59
498 +6.2% PB
8 Jesse McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 34.67
347 +0.4% PB
9 Marcus Rhoades Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 35.16
319 +5.6% PB
10 Kyle Kirkwood Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 40.01
87