Site logo

Filters

Montana Short Course State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Butte, MT

50 Fly Men 17 - 21

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts
1 Michael Van Keuren Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 25.56
552 PB
2 Zachary Johnson unattached 26.11
501 PB
3 Kyler Gappa Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 26.54
463 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
4 Gabe Mazur Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 26.80
440
5 Cody Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 27.07
417
6 John Shaw Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 27.25
402 +3.9% PB
7 Brandon Hanlon Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 27.32
396 PB
8 Gabriel Jourdonnais Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 27.82
355 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Michael Van Keuren Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 26.27
487 PB
2 Zachary Johnson unattached 26.66
453
3 Kyler Gappa Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 26.89
433 PB
4 John Shaw Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 27.40
389 +3.4% PB
5 Gabe Mazur Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 27.43
387
6 Cody Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 27.46
385
7 Brandon Hanlon Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 27.74
362 PB
8 Gabriel Jourdonnais Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 28.04
338 PB
9 Tyrin Ikeda Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 28.12
331
10 Joel Oswell Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 28.51
301 PB
11 Jacob Fleury Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 29.07
256
12 Jake Kittleson Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 29.13
256 +6.1% PB

50 Fly Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Robert Wagner Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 24.16
780 +2.8% PB
3 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 26.48
557 PB
4 Michael Handelin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 26.50
495 PB
5 William Evans Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 26.77
531
6 Benjamin Huotari Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 26.87
462 -1.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
2 Christion Goetsch Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 26.09
592 +6.4% PB
7 Jaxon Gronning Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 27.45
471 PB
8 Bridger Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 29.23
273 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Robert Wagner Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 24.26
770 +2.4% PB
2 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 26.39
565 PB
3 Michael Handelin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 26.57
488 PB
4 William Evans Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 26.81
527
5 Benjamin Huotari Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 26.85
464 -1.1%
6 Taylor Apps Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 27.33
481
7 Christion Goetsch Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 27.36
479 +1.8% PB
8 Jaxon Gronning Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 27.64
455 PB
9 Payton Such Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 28.20
351
10 Bridger Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 29.12
281 PB
11 Peyton Raunig Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 29.13
336 +8.4% PB
12 Joel Bonilla Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 29.18
277 +0.4% PB
13 Isaac Woldtvedt Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 29.56
304 -2.1%

50 Fly Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 26.56
720 +3.0% PB
2 Isaac DuCuennois Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 27.97
488 PB
3 Benjamin Dalen Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 28.13
474 +11.1% PB
4 Taylor Todd Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 28.38
454 +4.1% PB
5 Adam McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 28.95
408 PB
6 Sean Murphree Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 29.20
492 +0.8% PB
7 Tyler McCormick Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 29.28
485 PB
8 Christopher Long Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 29.60
460 +5.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 26.27
747 +4.1% PB
2 Isaac DuCuennois Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 27.74
507 PB
3 Taylor Todd Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 28.86
415 +2.5% PB
4 Benjamin Dalen Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 28.96
407 +8.5% PB
5 Tyler McCormick Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 29.11
499 PB
6 Christopher Long Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 29.25
488 +6.2% PB
7 Sean Murphree Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 29.68
453 -0.8%
8 Adam McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 29.81
342 PB
9 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 30.20
413
10 Bonner Wood Hardin Otter Swim Team logoHardin Otter Swim Team 30.56
386

50 Fly Men 11 - 12

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Connor Mizner Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 29.44
597 +6.5% PB
2 Garrett Krattiger Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 31.58
573 +7.7% PB
3 Winston Sundeen Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 31.62
570 PB
4 Daniel Apostol Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 31.84
556 PB
5 Marcus Rhoades Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 33.13
357 +6.3% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Connor Mizner Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 29.50
592 +6.3% PB
2 Garrett Krattiger Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 32.35
523 +5.4% PB
3 Daniel Apostol Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 32.41
519 PB
4 Marcus Rhoades Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 33.76
321 +4.6% PB
5 Winston Sundeen Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 33.99
423 PB