Site logo

Filters

Montana Short Course State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Butte, MT

500 Free Men 10 and Under

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts
1 Brennen O'Neil Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 5:59.48
703 PB
2 Lincoln Schroeder Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 7:04.40
352
3 Noah Schroeder Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 7:30.71
239
4 William Benjamin Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 7:35.10
222
5 Soren Hultgren Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 7:46.04
181

500 Free Men 17 - 21

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jack Leuthold Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 4:49.47
640 -5.0%
2 Brayden Arnold Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 5:01.30
538 -3.1%
3 Michael Van Keuren Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 5:11.67
455 -8.0%
4 Jonathan Wolgamot Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 5:22.55
373 -3.4%
5 John Shaw Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 5:22.69
372 -4.4%

500 Free Men 15 - 16

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Sawyer Keyes Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 4:51.62
645 -4.5%
2 Peter Thompson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 4:53.39
667 -4.8%
3 Jacob Malaski Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 5:04.23
537 -0.7%
4 Finnian Westenfelder Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 5:08.84
500 -3.8%
5 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 5:20.89
442 PB
6 Alex Stein Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 5:25.16
376 -0.7%
7 Christion Goetsch Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 5:25.68
406 -6.5%
8 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 5:30.36
373
9 Caleb Winkler Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 5:34.15
347 PB
10 Alex Houston Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 5:35.39
305 -4.8%
11 Luke Jaraczeski Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 5:39.80
309 +3.6% PB
12 Alexander Card Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 5:43.92
282

500 Free Men 13 - 14

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jackson Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 5:18.70
592 PB
2 Isaac DuCuennois Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 5:25.32
456 -1.7%
3 Mason Sloan Lake Monsters logoLake Monsters 5:36.54
375 PB
4 Tucker Rice Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 5:37.81
447 PB
5 Carlin Onstad Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 5:38.50
362 +3.7% PB
6 Christopher Long Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 5:39.90
432
7 Oshay Birdinground Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 5:53.28
267
8 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 5:59.61
302
9 Troy Kendall Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 6:04.88
270
10 Kyle Carroll Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 6:06.99
189 PB
11 Carson Sandstrom Havre Lions logoHavre Lions 6:07.69
254 PB
12 Everett Smith Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 6:08.20
251 -0.0%

500 Free Men 11 - 12

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jesse McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 6:24.72
295
2 Marcus Clapper Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 6:32.37
255
3 Kyle Kirkwood Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 6:32.99
252 PB
4 Sennett Pizzolato Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 6:33.63
249
5 August Hertz Lake Monsters logoLake Monsters 6:45.48
312 -0.7%
6 Wyatt Groff Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 7:00.76
239