Site logo

Filters

Montana Short Course State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Butte, MT

50 Free Men 17 - 21

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team 20.86
 
805 -1.9%
2 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club 21.89
 
705 -1.9%
3 Jason Gibson Peak Waves 22.20
 
692 +2.1% PB
4 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 22.25
 
671 -0.8%
5 Jack Leuthold Billings Aquatic Club 22.48
 
665 +0.3% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
6 Zachary Johnson --- (unattached) 23.19
 
599 -2.2%
7 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team 23.38
 
582 -0.6%
8 Joseph Szekely Missoula YMCA Swim Team 23.58
 
547 -3.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team 21.28
 
764 -3.9%
2 Darragh Mahns Missoula Aquatic Club 22.28
 
668 -3.7%
3 Jason Gibson Peak Waves 22.34
 
678 +1.5% PB
4 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 22.63
 
635 -2.5%
5 Jack Leuthold Billings Aquatic Club 22.78
 
637 -1.1%
6 Zachary Johnson --- (unattached) 23.03
 
614 -1.5%
7 Jace Reed Kalispell Aquatic Team 23.10
 
607 +0.6% PB
8 Joseph Szekely Missoula YMCA Swim Team 23.27
 
576 -2.1%
9 Brandon Hanlon Peak Waves 24.17
 
511 PB
10 Jonathan Wolgamot Missoula YMCA Swim Team 24.43
 
488 -1.3%
11 Kyler Gappa Billings YMCA Se 24.88
 
449 PB
12 Jacob Fleury Helena Lions Swi 25.18
 
407 PB
13 Joel Oswell Bozeman Multispo 25.42
 
403 -0.9%
14 Gabe Mazur Missoula YMCA Swim Team 25.57
 
390 -1.6%
15 John Shaw Peak Waves 25.63
 
385 +1.2% PB
16 Tyrin Ikeda Billings YMCA Se 25.93
 
361
17 Kyiah Ingraham Wave Ryder Swim Club 26.01
 
338 +4.9% PB
18 Jake Kittleson Falls Aquatic Swim Team 27.06
 
271 +7.6% PB

50 Free Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Finnian Westenfelder Missoula Aquatic Club 22.41
 
699 -2.0%
2 Tanner Baldry Missoula Aquatic Club 22.45
 
695 -0.5%
3 Preston Ring Wave Ryder Swim Club 22.59
 
682 +4.6% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
4 Robbie Wagner Helena Lions Swi 22.88
 
708 +0.3% PB
5 Benjamin Huotari Peak Waves 23.22
 
624 -2.1%
6 Dominic Stevens Hardin Otter Swim Team 23.78
 
627 +1.1% PB
7 Michael Handelin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 24.11
 
543 PB
8 Kelton Thomas Wave Ryder Swim Club 24.16
 
539 +1.9% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Finnian Westenfelder Missoula Aquatic Club 22.51
 
689 -2.5%
2 Tanner Baldry Missoula Aquatic Club 22.63
 
678 -1.3%
2 Preston Ring Wave Ryder Swim Club 22.63
 
678 +4.4% PB
4 Robbie Wagner Helena Lions Swi 23.09
 
689 -0.7%
5 Benjamin Huotari Peak Waves 23.35
 
612 -2.7%
6 Dominic Stevens Hardin Otter Swim Team 23.63
 
640 +1.7% PB
7 Kelton Thomas Wave Ryder Swim Club 23.77
 
574 +3.5% PB
8 Michael Handelin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 23.95
 
558 PB
9 Alexander Card Wave Ryder Swim Club 24.15
 
594 PB
10 William Evans Peak Waves 24.37
 
575 +1.2% PB
11 Isaac Woldtvedt Peak Waves 24.47
 
566 -3.3%
12 Bennett Apostol Billings YMCA Se 24.48
 
511 PB
13 Alex Barker Helena Lions Swi 24.71
 
545 +0.6% PB
14 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team 24.78
 
539 PB
15 Andrew Houston Falls Aquatic Swim Team 25.21
 
448 PB
16 Liam Kerns Billings Aquatic Club 25.24
 
500 +2.5% PB
17 Caleb Winkler Kalispell Aquatic Team 25.45
 
482 +2.4% PB
18 Peyton Raunig Billings Aquatic Club 25.69
 
462 +0.8% PB
19 Alex Stein Kalispell Aquatic Team 25.70
 
407 -0.7%
20 Payton Such Peak Waves 26.06
 
377 PB
21 Quade Oser Helena Lions Swi 26.34
 
409 -4.7%
22 Alex Houston Falls Aquatic Swim Team 26.49
 
342 PB
23 Nicholas Houston Falls Aquatic Swim Team 26.65
 
384
24 Bridger Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team 26.67
 
328 +3.8% PB
25 Ben Vince Helena Lions Swi 27.08
 
350
26 Peyton Malmberg Wave Ryder Swim Club 27.86
 
290 +2.4% PB

50 Free Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jackson Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team 23.97
 
734 +1.0% PB
2 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves 24.30
 
706 +4.8% PB
3 Isaac DuCuennois Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 24.70
 
589 PB
4 William Gram Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 24.86
 
658 PB
5 Aeden DeGraw Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 25.16
 
550 PB
6 Mason Sloan Lake Monsters 25.46
 
525 +4.2% PB
7 Sean Murphree Missoula Aquatic Club 26.01
 
562 +5.0% PB
8 Adonai Gray Peak Waves 26.03
 
477 -2.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jackson Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team 23.97
 
734 +1.0% PB
2 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves 24.60
 
680 +3.6% PB
3 Isaac DuCuennois Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 25.45
 
526 PB
3 William Gram Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 25.45
 
608 PB
5 Aeden DeGraw Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 25.55
 
517 PB
6 Sean Murphree Missoula Aquatic Club 25.96
 
566 +5.2% PB
7 Mason Sloan Lake Monsters 26.02
 
478 +2.1% PB
8 Adonai Gray Peak Waves 26.13
 
469 -2.5%
10 Bonner Wood Hardin Otter Swim Team 26.19
 
547 +6.4% PB
9 Taylor Todd Helena Lions Swi 26.19
 
464 +1.1% PB
11 Carson Sandstrom Havre Lions 26.35
 
534 PB
12 Oshay Birdinground Billings YMCA Se 26.49
 
440
13 Christopher Long Falls Aquatic Swim Team 26.73
 
503 +5.6% PB
14 Tyler McCormick Wave Ryder Swim Club 26.74
 
502 +3.0% PB
15 Lorn Jaeger Missoula YMCA Swim Team 26.85
 
411 +4.2% PB
16 Caleb Mark Hardin Otter Swim Team 26.87
 
409
17 Benjamin Dalen Wave Ryder Swim Club 26.94
 
404 +5.5% PB
18 Kyle Carroll Peak Waves 26.95
 
403 +7.9% PB
19 Carlin Onstad Helena Lions Swi 27.18
 
385 +0.4% PB
20 Michael Parkey Missoula Aquatic Club 27.28
 
377
21 Lucas Anderson Peak Waves 27.37
 
370 +2.2% PB
22 Everett Smith Missoula Aquatic Club 27.46
 
446 PB
23 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 27.71
 
426
24 Miles Fastnow Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 28.16
 
392 PB
25 Gavin Chamorro Peak Waves 28.20
 
307 +2.6% PB
26 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team 28.23
 
386 PB
Bo Dietrich Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team DQ

50 Free Men 11 - 12

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Connor Mizner Missoula YMCA Swim Team 27.22
 
589 +6.9% PB
2 Kai Wegner Billings Aquatic Club 28.13
 
524
3 August Hertz Lake Monsters 28.56
 
619 +6.9% PB
4 Garrett Krattiger Helena Lions Swi 29.02
 
588 +3.6% PB
5 Daniel Apostol Billings YMCA Se 29.28
 
570 PB
6 Marcus Clapper Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 29.50
 
430 PB
7 Winston Sundeen Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 29.82
 
535 PB
8 Wyatt Groff Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 31.36
 
435 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Connor Mizner Missoula YMCA Swim Team 27.40
 
576 +6.3% PB
2 Kai Wegner Billings Aquatic Club 28.34
 
510
3 Garrett Krattiger Helena Lions Swi 29.17
 
578 +3.1% PB
4 August Hertz Lake Monsters 29.29
 
570 +4.6% PB
5 Marcus Clapper Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 29.31
 
443 PB
6 Daniel Apostol Billings YMCA Se 29.70
 
542 PB
7 Winston Sundeen Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 30.91
 
464 PB
8 Wyatt Groff Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 31.17
 
447 PB
9 Kyle Kirkwood Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 32.41
 
247
10 Isaac Keim Kalispell Aquatic Team 32.99
 
335
11 Marcus Rhoades Falls Aquatic Swim Team 33.86
 
164 -1.8%