Site logo

Filters

Montana Short Course State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Butte, MT

200 Back Men 17 - 21

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club 1:49.07
 
855 -5.9%
2 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 1:56.17
 
694 +1.4% SB
3 Brayden Arnold Billings Aquatic Club 2:02.37
 
575 -1.2%
4 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 2:03.95
 
545 -3.5%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
5 Cody Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:20.86
 
256 -5.8%
6 Jake Kittleson Falls Aquatic Swim Team 2:22.29
 
235 +7.9% PB
7 Joel Oswell Bozeman Multispo 2:23.13
 
223
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ethan Harder Billings Aquatic Club 1:55.52
 
715 -12.1%
2 Matthew Fritz Missoula Aquatic Club 2:01.27
 
590 -2.9%
3 Simon McMahon Missoula Aquatic Club 2:02.09
 
581 -2.0%
4 Brayden Arnold Billings Aquatic Club 2:03.06
 
562 -1.8%
5 Cody Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:19.31
 
279 -4.6%
6 Jake Kittleson Falls Aquatic Swim Team 2:23.98
 
211 +6.8% PB
7 Joel Oswell Bozeman Multispo 2:25.84
 
186
Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club DQ

200 Back Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Robbie Wagner Helena Lions Swi 1:57.51
 
747 +3.8% PB
2 Sawyer Keyes Missoula Aquatic Club 2:00.33
 
634 -2.1%
3 Jorgen Midboe Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:04.13
 
614 +2.1% PB
8 Michael Handelin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:15.08
 
363 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
4 Jacob Malaski Helena Lions Swi 2:05.83
 
527 -0.0%
5 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:08.85
 
524 PB
6 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:09.11
 
520 -2.1%
7 Jaxon Gronning Peak Waves 2:12.64
 
456 +4.1% PB
X Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:13.06
 
449 -3.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Robbie Wagner Helena Lions Swi 2:00.02
 
695 +1.7% PB
2 Sawyer Keyes Missoula Aquatic Club 2:01.15
 
618 -2.8%
3 Jorgen Midboe Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:05.50
 
587 +1.0% PB
4 Michael Handelin Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:09.41
 
461 PB
5 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:09.64
 
510 -2.5%
6 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:10.46
 
495 PB
7 Jacob Malaski Helena Lions Swi 2:11.73
 
420 -4.7%
8 Jaxon Gronning Peak Waves 2:11.91
 
469 +4.7% PB
X Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:12.17
 
464 -2.3%
10 William Evans Peak Waves 2:13.03
 
449 PB
11 Christion Goetsch Helena Lions Swi 2:14.40
 
426 -5.5%
12 Alex Houston Falls Aquatic Swim Team 2:19.56
 
291 +3.5% PB
13 Taylor Apps Billings Aquatic Club 2:20.08
 
332
14 Andrew Houston Falls Aquatic Swim Team 2:20.31
 
280 PB
15 Alex Stein Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:21.87
 
257 -2.2%
16 Bridger Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:29.23
 
157 +2.8% PB

200 Back Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:04.87
 
639 +1.0% PB
2 Adam McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:11.73
 
511 +1.4% PB
3 Carlin Onstad Helena Lions Swi 2:13.87
 
473 -0.2%
4 Tyler McCormick Wave Ryder Swim Club 2:17.04
 
526 +2.6% PB
5 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:17.84
 
513
6 William Gram Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:20.13
 
474 PB
7 Michael Parkey Missoula Aquatic Club 2:22.38
 
333
8 Kyle Carroll Peak Waves 2:22.89
 
325
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:06.08
 
616 +0.0% PB
2 Adam McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:15.80
 
440 -1.6%
3 Carlin Onstad Helena Lions Swi 2:15.94
 
437 -1.8%
4 Tyler McCormick Wave Ryder Swim Club 2:18.14
 
508 +1.8% PB
5 William Gram Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:18.79
 
496 PB
6 Carson Huckert Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:19.59
 
483
7 Michael Parkey Missoula Aquatic Club 2:19.89
 
372
8 Kyle Carroll Peak Waves 2:23.02
 
323
9 Andrew Turner Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:26.30
 
375 PB

200 Back Men 11 - 12

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Wesley Dennison Missoula Aquatic Club 2:26.47
 
514
2 Garrett Krattiger Helena Lions Swi 2:33.52
 
603
3 Devin Goetsch Helena Lions Swi 2:35.79
 
382
4 Isaac Keim Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:35.82
 
570
5 Ethan Brown Billings Aquatic Club 2:40.65
 
504
6 Marcus Rhoades Falls Aquatic Swim Team 2:42.97
 
290 +8.1% PB
7 Jesse McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:43.13
 
288 -1.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Wesley Dennison Missoula Aquatic Club 2:27.96
 
492
2 Ethan Brown Billings Aquatic Club 2:36.50
 
561
3 Garrett Krattiger Helena Lions Swi 2:36.69
 
558
4 Isaac Keim Kalispell Aquatic Team 2:37.69
 
544
5 Devin Goetsch Helena Lions Swi 2:39.10
 
339
6 Marcus Rhoades Falls Aquatic Swim Team 2:40.94
 
315 +9.2% PB
7 Jesse McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team 2:41.37
 
310 -0.1%
Winston Sundeen Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team DQ