Site logo

Filters

Montana Short Course State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Butte, MT

100 Breast Men 17 - 21

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 57.20
807 -2.0%
2 Jason Gibson Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:01.25
676 +3.0% PB
3 Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:04.57
556 -0.8%
4 Hung Hunyh Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:05.88
486 -4.4%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
5 Joseph Guter Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:07.30
462
6 Jacob Fleury Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:08.28
406 PB
7 Joseph Szekely Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:09.92
354 -0.2%
8 Gabriel Jourdonnais Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:11.38
333 +2.0% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jamie Bouda Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 58.71
748 -4.7%
2 Jason Gibson Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:01.75
657 +2.2% PB
3 Mason Johnson Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:03.77
584 +0.4% SB
4 Hung Hunyh Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:06.04
480 -4.7%
5 Jacob Fleury Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:08.61
395
6 Joseph Szekely Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:09.22
376 +0.8% PB
7 Joseph Guter Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:09.66
386
8 Gabriel Jourdonnais Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:12.76
292 +0.1% PB
9 Gabe Mazur Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:14.87
232
Brandon Hanlon Peak Waves logoPeak Waves NS

100 Breast Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Parker Keller Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 59.66
771 +0.5% PB
2 Preston Ring Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 1:01.51
702 -2.2%
3 Quade Oser Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:03.96
642 -0.6%
4 Liam Kerns Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:05.18
599 +3.0% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
5 Finnian Westenfelder Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:05.87
545 -3.9%
6 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:05.89
574 +7.7% PB
7 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:08.11
499 PB
8 Bennett Apostol Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 1:10.62
389 -3.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Parker Keller Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:01.41
705 -2.5%
2 Preston Ring Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 1:02.97
648 -4.7%
3 Liam Kerns Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:03.87
645 +4.9% PB
4 Quade Oser Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:04.91
608 -2.1%
5 Finnian Westenfelder Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:06.18
535 -4.4%
6 Alexander Bertrand Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:07.48
520 +5.5% SB
7 Gus De Souza Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:09.03
469 PB
8 Bennett Apostol Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 1:10.01
409 -2.8%
9 Ben Vince Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:11.76
383 -0.6%
10 Luke Jaraczeski Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:12.68
355 -1.8%
11 Caleb Winkler Kalispell Aquatic Team logoKalispell Aquatic Team 1:15.63
270 -7.9%
12 Alex Houston Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 1:15.82
238 +1.5% PB
13 Isaac Woldtvedt Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:16.18
255 +5.2% PB
14 Alexander Card Wave Ryder Swim Club logoWave Ryder Swim Club 1:16.62
243

100 Breast Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:04.13
705 +0.2% PB
2 Aeden DeGraw Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:07.17
599 PB
3 William Gram Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:07.80
666 PB
4 Long Huynh Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:08.44
645 +1.3% PB
5 Mason Sloan Lake Monsters logoLake Monsters 1:09.36
526 +9.1% PB
6 Jack Moser Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:11.02
473
7 Everett Smith Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:17.14
375 +6.1% PB
8 Gavin Chamorro Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:19.37
233 +2.9% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Bremer Deaton Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:04.70
685 -0.7%
2 William Gram Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:08.25
651 PB
3 Long Huynh Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:09.31
616 +0.0% PB
4 Aeden DeGraw Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:10.28
497 PB
5 Jack Moser Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:10.83
479
6 Mason Sloan Lake Monsters logoLake Monsters 1:11.38
462 +6.4% PB
7 Gavin Chamorro Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 1:17.43
284 +5.2% PB
8 Everett Smith Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:19.61
307 +3.1% PB
9 Troy Kendall Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:20.81
276 PB
10 Lorn Jaeger Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:21.45
181 -4.0%

100 Breast Men 11 - 12

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Noah Hiday Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:16.22
553 +6.0% PB
2 Daniel Apostol Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 1:17.49
679 PB
3 Wesley Dennison Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:18.27
498 +7.8% PB
4 Devin Goetsch Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:21.56
413 +3.5% PB
5 Marcus Clapper Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:21.92
404
6 Kai Wegner Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:22.25
396 +11.4% PB
7 Wyatt Groff Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:23.97
511 PB
8 Paul Nave Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 1:24.50
498
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Noah Hiday Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 1:16.34
550 +5.8% PB
2 Wesley Dennison Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 1:18.76
485 +7.2% PB
3 Daniel Apostol Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 1:21.37
577 PB
4 Kai Wegner Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:21.76
408 +12.0% PB
5 Marcus Clapper Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:22.04
401
6 Devin Goetsch Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 1:22.64
386 +2.3% PB
7 Paul Nave Bozeman Multispo logoBozeman Multispo 1:23.35
527
8 Wyatt Groff Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 1:25.64
471 PB