Site logo

Filters

Montana Short Course State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Butte, MT

200 Fly Men 17 - 21

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Michael Van Keuren Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 1:59.49
656 -2.9%
2 Hung Hunyh Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:04.73
542 -3.0%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts
3 Kyler Gappa Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 2:20.37
292
4 Cody Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:23.12
251
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Michael Van Keuren Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:02.05
607 -5.1%
2 Hung Hunyh Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:08.09
481 -5.8%
3 Kyler Gappa Billings YMCA Se logoBillings YMCA Se 2:21.72
271
4 Cody Carlson Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:24.16
236

200 Fly Men 15 - 16

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Robert Wagner Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:00.27
698 +0.8% PB
2 Jacob Malaski Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:01.85
637 -1.4%
3 Sawyer Keyes Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:09.52
495 -8.3%
4 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:12.01
482 +2.4% SB
5 Taylor Apps Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:17.56
389
6 Andrew Houston Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 2:17.57
360 +3.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Robert Wagner Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:01.13
681 +0.1% PB
2 Jacob Malaski Helena Lions Swi logoHelena Lions Swi 2:03.66
602 -2.9%
3 Sawyer Keyes Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:11.09
468 -9.6%
4 Alexander Vatoussis Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:14.73
435 +0.4% SB
5 Andrew Houston Falls Aquatic Swim Team logoFalls Aquatic Swim Team 2:15.83
388 +4.3% PB
6 Taylor Apps Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:17.85
384

200 Fly Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jackson Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:07.12
736 +4.2% PB
2 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 2:12.08
646 +12.0% PB
3 Adam McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:26.35
311 +4.8% PB
4 Tucker Rice Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:30.69
346
5 Miles Fastnow Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:32.68
317
6 Sean Murphree Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:36.54
264 +4.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jackson Moe Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:12.20
644 +0.4% PB
2 Benjamin Woldtvedt Peak Waves logoPeak Waves 2:13.38
623 +11.2% PB
3 Adam McCormick Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:30.76
248 +1.9% PB
4 Tucker Rice Billings Aquatic Club logoBillings Aquatic Club 2:32.81
315
5 Miles Fastnow Bozeman Barracudas Swim Team   logoBozeman Barracudas Swim Team 2:33.44
307
6 Sean Murphree Missoula Aquatic Club logoMissoula Aquatic Club 2:35.65
276 +4.6% PB

200 Fly Men 11 - 12

Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts
1 Connor Mizner Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:44.35
370
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts
1 Connor Mizner Missoula YMCA Swim Team logoMissoula YMCA Swim Team 2:41.10
408