CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Speedo Champions Series - Columbia

  • Columbia, MO
  • Date

    Mar. 08–11, 2018

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

50 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 20.60
 
1076 PB
2 Preston Harrison Manhattan Marlins 22.20
 
892
3 Colin Lafave GOAL 22.32
 
884
4 Luke Davis American Energy 22.52
 
862
4 Noah Witzki Tsunami Swim Team of KC 22.52
 
862 -0.4%
4 Micah Chambers Enid YMCA 22.52
 
953
7 Ryan Husband Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 22.73
 
868 PB
Jack Dolan Rockwood Swim Club DQ
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Brogan Davis River City Aquatics 22.75
 
832 PB
10 Max Hernandez-Nietling Kansas City Swim Academy 22.86
 
854
11 Nicolas Wamsley Rockwood Swim Club 23.06
 
798 PB
12 Vinnie O'Connor Edwardsville YMCA 23.07
 
797 +1.7% PB
13 Barclay Dale Parkway Swim Club 23.20
 
783
14 Lance Godard Empire KC Swim C 23.37
 
926 PB
15 Zhenya Ingram American Energy 23.42
 
857
16 Aidan Scott Wichita Aqua Shocks 23.45
 
791 +1.4% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Aidan Holbrook Kansas City Blazers 23.54
 
748
18 Grant Sloan Club North 23.58
 
743 +4.5% PB
19 Mark Cavanaugh Sarpy County Swim Club 23.66
 
740
19 Ethan Bergmann Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 23.66
 
735
21 Dominic Cyr Parkway Swim Club 23.68
 
767
22 Lex Hernandez-Nietling Kansas City Swim Academy 23.71
 
764 +0.0% PB
23 Ray Cronin GOAL 23.74
 
732
24 Jacob Bening River City Aquatics 24.42
 
692
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 august brandt Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 23.20
 
818 PB
26 Sam Jones Trident Aquatics Club 23.40
 
762 +2.8% PB
27 Joseph Lemon Parkway Swim Club 23.44
 
758
28 Kayden McCullough GOAL 23.48
 
759
29 Jaylan Butler Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 23.57
 
744
30 Even Wagner King Marlin Swim 23.59
 
742 -0.0%
31 Reilley Moore Ad Astra Area Aquatics 24.02
 
794 +4.0% PB
32 Mateo Miceli Sarpy County Swim Club 24.10
 
786
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 20.96
 
1033 PB
2 Jack Dolan Rockwood Swim Club 21.71
 
952 PB
3 Colin Lafave GOAL 22.41
 
874
4 Preston Harrison Manhattan Marlins 22.44
 
865
4 Noah Witzki Tsunami Swim Team of KC 22.44
 
870 0.0%
6 Ryan Husband Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 22.62
 
880 PB
7 Luke Davis American Energy 22.63
 
850
8 Micah Chambers Enid YMCA 22.65
 
939
9 Jason Schroeder Enid YMCA 22.69
 
PB
10 Jordan Portela --- (unattached) 22.70
 
837
11 Brogan Davis River City Aquatics 22.74
 
833 PB
12 Vinnie O'Connor Edwardsville YMCA 22.84
 
822 +2.7% PB
13 Nicolas Wamsley Rockwood Swim Club 23.09
 
795 PB
14 Barclay Dale Parkway Swim Club 23.13
 
791
15 Max Hernandez-Nietling Kansas City Swim Academy 23.19
 
819
16 Zhenya Ingram American Energy 23.26
 
874
17 Lance Godard Empire KC Swim C 23.42
 
920 PB
18 Aidan Scott Wichita Aqua Shocks 23.49
 
787 +1.2% PB
19 Lex Hernandez-Nietling Kansas City Swim Academy 23.54
 
782 +0.8% PB
20 Ray Cronin GOAL 23.55
 
751
20 Aidan Holbrook Kansas City Blazers 23.55
 
747
22 Ethan Bergmann Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 23.57
 
744
23 Dominic Cyr Parkway Swim Club 23.61
 
774
24 Jacob Bening River City Aquatics 23.64
 
771
25 Mark Cavanaugh Sarpy County Swim Club 23.64
 
742
27 Kayden McCullough GOAL 23.65
 
741
26 Grant Sloan Club North 23.65
 
736 +4.2% PB
28 Sam Jones Trident Aquatics Club 23.66
 
735 +1.6% PB
29 Jaylan Butler Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 23.68
 
733
30 Reilley Moore Ad Astra Area Aquatics 23.71
 
826 +5.4% PB
31 Mateo Miceli Sarpy County Swim Club 23.74
 
823
32 Joseph Lemon Parkway Swim Club 23.76
 
725
33 Even Wagner King Marlin Swim 23.79
 
722 -0.9%
34 august brandt Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 23.80
 
755 PB
35 Michael Kostelac CSP Tideriders 23.81
 
816
36 Evan Root Kansas City Blazers 23.87
 
718
37 Michael Gardner Club North 23.90
 
38 Javier Quinones GOAL 23.92
 
708
39 Marshall Wietharn Kansas City Swim Academy 24.00
 
705 +4.3% PB
40 Hyrum Dickson River City Aquatics 24.05
 
729
41 Andrew Kutney Kansas City Blazers 24.10
 
695
42 Evan Dusselier Kansas City Swim Academy 24.15
 
690
42 Tommy Nelson Aquatic Club of 24.15
 
690
44 Ben Hines Jasper County Killer Whales 24.21
 
775
45 Tyler Cunningham Kansas City Blazers 24.23
 
682
46 Jazz Widney Jenks Trojan Swim Club 24.24
 
835
47 Edward Sturm Wichita Swim Club 24.27
 
707
47 Alec Davis Jasper County Killer Whales 24.27
 
673 +0.3% PB
49 Andrew Noltkamper Rockwood Swim Club 24.34
 
666
50 John Higgs Central Arkansas Swim Club 24.36
 
664
51 Avery Wilkins --- (unattached) 24.43
 
753
52 Nick Hepburn Parkway Swim Club 24.44
 
690
53 Steven Grabill Cool Waves Swim Team 24.53
 
647
54 Mathias Hostetler Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 24.55
 
645
55 Samuel Stewart Enid YMCA 24.61
 
55 Carter Marcum Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 24.61
 
57 Ryan Clark American Energy 24.65
 
669
58 Spencer Adamson Club North 24.69
 
727
59 Drew Atwood Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 24.76
 
720
60 Sam Hahs River City Aquatics 24.88
 
617
61 Carter White Tsunami Swim Team of KC 24.89
 
616 +3.0% PB
62 Max Edwards Millard Aquatic Club 24.94
 
606
63 John Peyton Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 24.95
 
610 -1.5%
64 Nicolas Krueger Andover-KS 24.97
 
637
65 Oakley Lorson Columbia Swim Club 24.98
 
698
66 Chase Graham Kansas City Swim Academy 24.99
 
635
67 Quinn Bunnag American Energy 25.01
 
605
68 Jack Riffel Rockwood Swim Club 25.04
 
602
69 Grant Mussemann O'Fallon Seahawks 25.09
 
687
70 Noah James Trident Aquatics Club 25.17
 
584 +7.3% PB
70 Jaiden Hartley Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 25.17
 
589
72 Drew Tallent HEAT Swimming (MO) 25.25
 
577
73 Wilton Sun King Marlin Swim 25.40
 
562 -1.2%
74 Charles Roberts Lincoln Select Swimming 25.41
 
595
75 Nathan Lin CSP Tideriders 25.43
 
654
76 Joshua Brown Parkway Swim Club 25.45
 
591
77 Spencer Campbell HEAT Swimming (MO) 25.63
 
546
78 Bruno Sasaki Sooner Swim Club 26.44
 
472
Michael Chadwick Mizzou Swim Team NS
George Glover Vii American Energy DQ