CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Speedo Sectionals - Central - Columbia

  • Columbia, MO
  • Date

    Mar. 08–11, 2018

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

50 Fly Men

B Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
8 Brogan Davis River City Aquatics 22.75
PB
9 Max Hernandez-Nietling Kansas City Swim Academy 22.86
10 Nicolas Wamsley Rockwood Swim Club 23.06
PB
11 Vinnie O'Connor Edwardsville YMCA 23.07
+2.6% PB
12 Barclay Dale Parkway Swim Club 23.20
13 Lance Godard Empire KC Swim C 23.37
PB
14 William Ingram American Energy 23.42
15 Aidan Scott Wichita Aqua Shocks 23.45
+1.3% PB
D Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
24 august brandt Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 23.20
PB
25 Sam Jones Trident Aquatics Club 23.40
+2.7% PB
26 Joseph Lemon Parkway Swim Club 23.44
27 Kayden McCullough GOAL 23.48
28 Jaylan Butler Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 23.57
29 Even Wagner King Marlin Swim 23.59
0.0%
30 Reilley Moore Ad Astra Area Aquatics 24.02
+5.1% PB
31 Mateo Miceli Sarpy County Swim Club 24.10
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 20.96
PB
2 Jack Dolan Rockwood Swim Club 21.71
PB
3 Colin Lafave GOAL 22.41
4 Preston Harrison Manhattan Marlins 22.44
4 Noah Witzki Tsunami Swim Team of KC 22.44
6 Ryan Husband Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 22.62
PB
7 Luke Davis American Energy 22.63
8 Micah Chambers Enid YMCA 22.65
9 Jason Schroeder Enid YMCA 22.69
PB
10 Jordan Portela --- (unattached) 22.70
11 Brogan Davis River City Aquatics 22.74
PB
12 Vinnie O'Connor Edwardsville YMCA 22.84
+2.6% PB
13 Nicolas Wamsley Rockwood Swim Club 23.09
PB
14 Barclay Dale Parkway Swim Club 23.13
15 Max Hernandez-Nietling Kansas City Swim Academy 23.19
16 William Ingram American Energy 23.26
17 Lance Godard Empire KC Swim C 23.42
PB
18 Aidan Scott Wichita Aqua Shocks 23.49
+1.3% PB
19 Lex Hernandez-Nietling Kansas City Swim Academy 23.54
+0.8% PB
20 Aidan Holbrook Kansas City Blazers 23.55
20 Ray Cronin GOAL 23.55
22 Ethan Bergmann Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 23.57
23 Dominic Cyr Parkway Swim Club 23.61
24 Mark Cavanaugh Sarpy County Swim Club 23.64
24 Jacob Bening River City Aquatics 23.64
26 Kayden McCullough GOAL 23.65
26 Grant Sloan Club North 23.65
+4.3% PB
28 Sam Jones Trident Aquatics Club 23.66
+2.7% PB
29 Jaylan Butler Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 23.68
30 Reilley Moore Ad Astra Area Aquatics 23.71
+5.1% PB
31 Mateo Miceli Sarpy County Swim Club 23.74
32 Joseph Lemon Parkway Swim Club 23.76
33 Even Wagner King Marlin Swim 23.79
0.0%
34 august brandt Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 23.80
PB
35 Michael Kostelac CSP Tideriders 23.81
36 Evan Root Kansas City Blazers 23.87
37 Michael Gardner Club North 23.90
38 Javier Quinones GOAL 23.92
39 Marshall Wietharn Kansas City Swim Academy 24.00
+4.2% PB
40 Hyrum Dickson River City Aquatics 24.05
41 Andrew Kutney Kansas City Blazers 24.10
42 Tommy Nelson Aquatic Club of 24.15
42 Evan Dusselier Kansas City Swim Academy 24.15
44 Ben Hines Jasper County Killer Whales 24.21
45 Tyler Cunningham Kansas City Blazers 24.23
46 Jazz Widney Jenks Trojan Swim Club 24.24
47 Edward Sturm Wichita Swim Club 24.27
47 Alec Davis Jasper County Killer Whales 24.27
+0.3% PB
49 Andrew Noltkamper Rockwood Swim Club 24.34
50 John Higgs Central Arkansas Swim Club 24.36
51 Avery Wilkins --- (unattached) 24.43
52 Nick Hepburn Parkway Swim Club 24.44
53 Steven Grabill Cool Waves Swim Team 24.53
54 Mathias Hostetler Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 24.55
55 Samuel Stewart Enid YMCA 24.61
55 Carter Marcum Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 24.61
57 Ryan Clark American Energy 24.65
58 Spencer Adamson Club North 24.69
59 Drew Atwood Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 24.76
60 Sam Hahs River City Aquatics 24.88
61 Carter White Tsunami Swim Team of KC 24.89
+2.9% PB
62 Max Edwards Millard Aquatic Club 24.94
63 John Peyton Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 24.95
-1.5%
64 Nicolas Krueger Andover YMCA All Stars 24.97
65 Oakley Lorson Columbia Swim Club 24.98
66 Chase Graham Kansas City Swim Academy 24.99
67 Quinn Bunnag American Energy 25.01
68 Jack Riffel Rockwood Swim Club 25.04
69 Grant Mussemann O'Fallon Seahawks 25.09
70 Noah James Trident Aquatics Club 25.17
+6.8% PB
70 Jaiden Hartley Northwest Arkansas Aquatics 25.17
72 Drew Tallent HEAT Swimming (MO) 25.25
73 Wilton Sun King Marlin Swim 25.40
-1.2%
74 Charles Roberts Lincoln Select Swimming 25.41
75 Nathan Lin CSP Tideriders 25.43
76 Joshua Brown Parkway Swim Club 25.45
77 Spencer Campbell HEAT Swimming (MO) 25.63
78 Bruno Sasaki Sooner Swim Club 26.44