Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Columbia

  • Completed
  • Mar. 08–11, 2018
  • SCY
  • Columbia, MO

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logoRace Pace Club 51.42
1046 +1.0% PB
2 Nick or Nicholas Staver unattached 54.26
926 +3.8% PB
3 Ryan Geheb unattached 54.72
907 -0.2%
4 Ben Patton Wichita Swim Club logoWichita Swim Club 55.45
902 +0.3% PB
5 Tarrin Fisher Topeka Swim Association logoTopeka Swim Association 56.21
871 -0.1%
6 Andy Huffman Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 56.24
845 +0.9% PB
7 Daniel Worth Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 56.31
931 +1.1% PB
Conner Funke GOAL logoGOAL DQ
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Grant Sloan Club North  logoClub North 55.85
861 0.0%
10 Noah Otsuka Andover-KS logoAndover-KS 55.92
918 +2.6% PB
11 Ryan Downing Kansas City Blazers logoKansas City Blazers 56.45
862 +1.6% SB
12 Alexander Stamatin Sooner Swim Club logoSooner Swim Club 56.51
835 -0.7%
13 Hugh McPherson Wichita Swim Club logoWichita Swim Club 56.60
831 +3.9% PB
14 Evan Yoder unattached 57.16
809 +2.6% PB
15 Anderson Mainord Aquakids Swim team logoAquakids Swim team 57.30
828 +0.0% PB
16 Alex Petty Lincoln Select Swimming logoLincoln Select Swimming 57.50
820 -1.1%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Quinn Bunnag American Energy logoAmerican Energy 57.61
816 +0.3% SB
18 Zachary Lorson Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club 58.18
768 -0.8%
19 Mihir Chandra Rockwood Swim Club logoRockwood Swim Club 58.51
845 -0.5%
20 Caleb Sullivan Sooner Swim Club logoSooner Swim Club 58.59
777 -0.9%
21 Andrew O'Brien CSP Tideriders logoCSP Tideriders 58.61
811 +5.6% PB
22 Chas Nolte Heartland Aquatics (NE) logoHeartland Aquatics (NE) 58.64
775 -0.8%
23 Philip Costello Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 58.98
797 -0.5%
24 Nathan Chan Wichita Swim Club logoWichita Swim Club 59.06
824 +2.2% PB
D Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
25 Kledi Kadiu CSP Tideriders logoCSP Tideriders 58.22
924 +2.2% PB
26 Grant Johnson Greater Nebraska Swim Team     logoGreater Nebraska Swim Team 58.57
813 +0.5% PB
27 Max Hernandez-Nietling Kansas City Swim Academy logoKansas City Swim Academy 58.93
799 +2.0% PB
28 Javier Quinones GOAL logoGOAL 59.09
733 +0.8% PB
29 Luke Barr Sarpy County Swim Club logoSarpy County Swim Club 59.29
883 -1.8%
30 Trenton vonHartitzsch SwimTulsa logoSwimTulsa 59.32
969 +0.6% PB
31 Jay Mercer Cool Waves Swim Team logoCool Waves Swim Team 59.35
748 +1.7% PB
32 Zane Sutton Northwest Arkansas Aquatics logoNorthwest Arkansas Aquatics 59.45
744 -1.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logoRace Pace Club 51.45
1045 +1.0% PB
2 Nick or Nicholas Staver unattached 54.52
915 +3.3% SB
3 Ryan Geheb unattached 54.85
902 -0.5%
4 Ben Patton Wichita Swim Club logoWichita Swim Club 55.55
898 +0.1% PB
5 Michael Chadwick Mizzou Swim Team logoMizzou Swim Team 56.01
855
6 Andy Huffman Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 56.04
853 +1.3% PB
6 Tarrin Fisher Topeka Swim Association logoTopeka Swim Association 56.04
878 +0.2% PB
8 Daniel Worth Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 56.07
941 +1.5% PB
9 Conner Funke GOAL logoGOAL 56.17
848 -0.8%
10 Grant Sloan Club North  logoClub North 56.29
843 -0.8%
11 Alexander Stamatin Sooner Swim Club logoSooner Swim Club 56.31
843 -0.3%
12 Noah Otsuka Andover-KS logoAndover-KS 56.48
895 +1.7% PB
13 Ryan Downing Kansas City Blazers logoKansas City Blazers 56.50
860 +1.5% SB
14 Hugh McPherson Wichita Swim Club logoWichita Swim Club 56.78
824 +3.6% PB
15 Anderson Mainord Aquakids Swim team logoAquakids Swim team 57.18
833 +0.2% PB
16 Evan Yoder unattached 57.37
800 +2.2% PB
17 Alex Petty Lincoln Select Swimming logoLincoln Select Swimming 57.74
810 -1.5%
18 Andrew O'Brien CSP Tideriders logoCSP Tideriders 57.75
845 +6.9% PB
19 Quinn Bunnag American Energy logoAmerican Energy 57.91
804 -0.2%
20 Caleb Sullivan Sooner Swim Club logoSooner Swim Club 58.18
793 -0.2%
21 Chas Nolte Heartland Aquatics (NE) logoHeartland Aquatics (NE) 58.33
787 -0.3%
22 Zachary Lorson Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club 58.35
762 -1.1%
23 Nathan Chan Wichita Swim Club logoWichita Swim Club 58.39
849 +3.3% PB
24 Mihir Chandra Rockwood Swim Club logoRockwood Swim Club 58.72
837 -0.8%
25 Philip Costello Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 58.80
804 -0.2%
26 Kledi Kadiu CSP Tideriders logoCSP Tideriders 58.89
898 +1.1% PB
27 Grant Johnson Greater Nebraska Swim Team     logoGreater Nebraska Swim Team 59.05
794 -0.3%
28 Trenton vonHartitzsch SwimTulsa logoSwimTulsa 59.07
978 +1.0% PB
29 Jay Mercer Cool Waves Swim Team logoCool Waves Swim Team 59.11
757 +2.1% PB
30 Javier Quinones GOAL logoGOAL 59.25
727 +0.5% PB
31 Luke Barr Sarpy County Swim Club logoSarpy County Swim Club 59.26
884 -1.8%
32 Zane Sutton Northwest Arkansas Aquatics logoNorthwest Arkansas Aquatics 59.42
745 -1.6%
33 Max Hernandez-Nietling Kansas City Swim Academy logoKansas City Swim Academy 59.46
779 +1.1% PB
34 Chris Sprenger Cool Waves Swim Team logoCool Waves Swim Team 59.50
777 -0.1%
35 Chris McNew Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) logoSpringfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 59.56
715 +2.0% PB
36 Matt States Rec Plex Sharks logoRec Plex Sharks 59.60
738 -0.7%
36 Asa Stewart Enid YMCA logoEnid YMCA 59.60
773 +0.9% SB
38 Jack Quah Wichita Swim Club logoWichita Swim Club 59.66
711 -0.7%
39 Dominick Damico Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 59.78
952 +1.4% PB
40 Dominic Cyr Parkway Swim Club logoParkway Swim Club 59.88
763 -0.5%
41 Joe Lemon Parkway Swim Club logoParkway Swim Club 1:00.02
697 -2.3%
42 Barrett Troup Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logoArkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 1:00.04
722 +0.5% PB
43 Elliot LaBeau Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logoArkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 1:00.16
782 +1.9% PB
44 Will Englehart Phillips 66 Splash Club logoPhillips 66 Splash Club 1:00.21
750 -0.3%
44 Luke Valley Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club 1:00.21
715 +2.7% PB
46 Tristen Bowen North Central Arkansas Aquatics logoNorth Central Arkansas Aquatics 1:00.36
709 -0.0%
47 Jason Bongfeldt Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logoArkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 1:00.47
740 +0.5% PB
48 Ryan Gilbert Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club 1:00.51
679 +4.0% PB
49 Joon Hee Ooten Wichita Swim Club logoWichita Swim Club 1:00.55
737 +2.7% PB
50 Seth Jensen Berzerker Swimming logoBerzerker Swimming 1:00.65
674 +0.9% PB
50 Benjamin Goeman Inspire Swim Tea logoInspire Swim Tea 1:00.65
734 -0.5%
52 Carter Murawski Parkway Swim Club logoParkway Swim Club 1:00.66
831 +0.1% PB
53 Caden DeLay KC Blue Wave Swim Team logoKC Blue Wave Swim Team 1:00.72
696 -1.0%
54 Ryan Clark American Energy logoAmerican Energy 1:00.78
729 +1.2% PB
55 Brayden Cole Berzerker Swimming logoBerzerker Swimming 1:00.84
756 +1.5% PB
56 Ross Adkins Swim Omaha logoSwim Omaha 1:00.85
691 -0.9%
57 Gabriel Rolfson Phillips 66 Splash Club logoPhillips 66 Splash Club 1:00.94
723 +0.7% PB
58 Tyler Lewis Parkway Swim Club logoParkway Swim Club 1:01.03
719 +2.0% PB
59 Charles Hsu Wichita Swim Club logoWichita Swim Club 1:01.15
745 +0.7% PB
60 Rory Smith Wichita Northwest YMCA Neptunes logoWichita Northwest YMCA Neptunes 1:01.16
654 -1.2%
60 AJ Kohler Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:01.16
715 +0.6% PB
62 Zane Leibhart Greater Nebraska Swim Team     logoGreater Nebraska Swim Team 1:01.17
679 +1.3% PB
63 Max Edwards Millard Aquatic Club logoMillard Aquatic Club 1:01.18
654 -2.0%
64 Nathan Bright Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logoArkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 1:01.20
713 -1.3%
65 Avery Oehlschlager Berzerker Swimming logoBerzerker Swimming 1:01.21
678 -0.9%
66 Anthony Lonsdale Tsunami Swim Team of KC logoTsunami Swim Team of KC 1:01.25
676 +6.4% PB
67 John Higgs Central Arkansas Swim Club logoCentral Arkansas Swim Club 1:01.27
650 +4.5% SB
68 Ethan Marotte Aquakids Swim team logoAquakids Swim team 1:01.32
738 -1.5%
69 Tyler Godsey Club North  logoClub North 1:01.35
672 +1.1% PB
70 Ethan Newland Greater Nebraska Swim Team     logoGreater Nebraska Swim Team 1:01.39
736 -1.3%
70 Chris Silva King Marlin Swim logoKing Marlin Swim 1:01.39
646 +2.0% SB
72 Patrick Unterreiner CSP Tideriders logoCSP Tideriders 1:01.51
666 +1.4% PB
73 Ian Heye Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logoArkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 1:01.55
665 +1.7% PB
74 Joseph Tetlow Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) logoSpringfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 1:01.62
697 +3.7% PB
75 Will Little Jonesboro Jets Aquatic Club logoJonesboro Jets Aquatic Club 1:01.67
794 +0.9% PB
76 Aaron Hill American Energy logoAmerican Energy 1:01.68
635 +0.4% PB
77 Logan Overlees Wichita Northwest YMCA Neptunes logoWichita Northwest YMCA Neptunes 1:01.75
657 +3.4% PB
78 Drew Watts Berzerker Swimming logoBerzerker Swimming 1:01.82
720 +2.0% PB
79 Stephen Amato-Hanner GOAL logoGOAL 1:01.83
655 0.0%
80 Luke Eichmann Millard Aquatic Club logoMillard Aquatic Club 1:01.87
688 -1.2%
81 Ethan Forristal Cool Waves Swim Team logoCool Waves Swim Team 1:01.95
650 +0.8% PB
82 Duncan Troup Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logoArkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 1:02.00
713 +1.4% PB
83 Marcos Mendoza Jenks Trojan Swim Club logoJenks Trojan Swim Club 1:02.02
781 +3.2% PB
84 Alex Layman Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logoArkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 1:02.14
678 +1.4% PB
85 Clayton McMillin Kansas City Swim Academy logoKansas City Swim Academy 1:02.19
641 +0.1% PB
86 Nick Pusateri Millard Aquatic Club logoMillard Aquatic Club 1:02.30
612 -0.7%
87 Gabriel Austin Springfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) logoSpringfield Aquatics (Missouri) (SPA) 1:02.33
770 +5.7% PB
88 Braden Hopkins Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club 1:02.34
636 +0.9% PB
89 Brooks Cosman Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:02.42
633
90 Tallon Wall Trident Aquatics Club logoTrident Aquatics Club 1:02.44
607 +0.9% PB
91 Samuel Hart American Energy logoAmerican Energy 1:02.50
764 +2.9% PB
92 William Gagen O'Fallon Seahawks logoO'Fallon Seahawks 1:02.71
657 +1.9% SB
93 Jeffrey Garvey GOAL logoGOAL 1:02.77
595 -1.2%
94 Wilton Sun King Marlin Swim logoKing Marlin Swim 1:02.78
595 +0.3% SB
95 McLain Oertle Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 1:02.84
653 PB
96 Gabe Costantini Northwest Arkansas Aquatics logoNorthwest Arkansas Aquatics 1:02.92
650 +0.2% SB
97 Benjamin Evra CSP Tideriders logoCSP Tideriders 1:02.93
679 +1.5% PB
97 Seth Hammack Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 1:02.93
614 -1.5%
99 Drayden Bell Wichita Swim Club logoWichita Swim Club 1:02.97
746 +1.9% PB
99 Reece Stikeleather Empire KC Swim C logoEmpire KC Swim C 1:02.97
648 +2.1% PB
101 Andre Chiu Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logoArkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 1:03.02
611 -0.9%
102 Spencer Campbell HEAT Swimming (MO) logoHEAT Swimming (MO) 1:03.14
607 +0.4% SB
103 Collin Smith Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club 1:03.16
606 -0.1%
104 Jack Riffel Rockwood Swim Club logoRockwood Swim Club 1:03.20
605 PB
105 Johnny Althoff Rockwood Swim Club logoRockwood Swim Club 1:03.27
577 -1.8%
106 Logan Podhorsky Rec Plex Sharks logoRec Plex Sharks 1:03.28
666 -1.4%
107 John Villa Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logoFlyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:03.33
733 +1.9% PB
108 Owen Flynn American Energy logoAmerican Energy 1:03.41
731 +0.2% SB
109 Phillip Stanley Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logoArkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 1:03.52
727 -2.6%
110 Cole Stinson Andover-KS logoAndover-KS 1:03.55
627 -1.0%
111 Daniel Keller Sarpy County Swim Club logoSarpy County Swim Club 1:03.59
724 +3.4% PB
112 Connor Jokerst Columbia Swim Club logoColumbia Swim Club 1:03.69
587 -0.5%
113 Zander Livingston Club North  logoClub North 1:03.82
647 +2.4% PB
114 Josh Florence Topeka Swim Association logoTopeka Swim Association 1:03.98
577 -2.6%
115 Ben Brim Rockwood Swim Club logoRockwood Swim Club 1:03.99
611 +0.2% PB
116 Cameron Roark Wichita Aqua Shocks logoWichita Aqua Shocks 1:04.06
609 -0.9%
116 Jack Gabrielson Cool Waves Swim Team logoCool Waves Swim Team 1:04.06
638 -4.1%
118 Denis Sumarokov Kansas City Blazers logoKansas City Blazers 1:04.13
546 -0.7%
119 Ethan Schmaderer GOAL logoGOAL 1:04.17
605 -0.6%
120 Eric Ji CSP Tideriders logoCSP Tideriders 1:04.28
700 +2.6% PB
121 Chris Evans Millard Aquatic Club logoMillard Aquatic Club 1:04.34
539 -1.5%
122 Matthew Janssen Wichita Swim Club logoWichita Swim Club 1:04.35
697 +0.6% PB
123 Brendan Healy King Marlin Swim logoKing Marlin Swim 1:04.43
625 +1.1% PB
124 Joseph Higgins Wichita Swim Club logoWichita Swim Club 1:04.68
527 +0.6% PB
125 Joseph Gadalla Andover-KS logoAndover-KS 1:04.71
684
126 Ethan Reed King Marlin Swim logoKing Marlin Swim 1:04.73
550 -1.5%
127 Bratton Ashley Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logoArkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 1:04.87
610 +0.0% PB
128 Lawson Ashley Arkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi logoArkansas Dolphins - Lasers Swi 1:04.89
609 -1.7%
129 Nathan Lin CSP Tideriders logoCSP Tideriders 1:04.99
606 -1.4%
130 Blaine Kaup GOAL logoGOAL 1:05.68
517 -1.8%
131 Sterling Rauch-Word Grand Island YMCA Quicksilver logoGrand Island YMCA Quicksilver 1:05.80
548 -4.4%