Site logo

Ozark Swimming Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 02–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Maryland Heights, MO
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brogan Davis River City Aquatics logo 1:40.34
792 +1.2% PB
2 Carter Nelson Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:41.90
857 -0.6%
3 Kledi Kadiu CSP Tideriders logo 1:43.20
871
4 Adam Grimm Rec Plex Sharks logo 1:43.86
711 -0.2%
5 Matthew Hillmer CSP Tideriders logo 1:43.90
699 -3.0%
6 Graham Wells Parkway Swim Club logo 1:46.16
643
7 Kayde Cross Parkway Swim Club logo 1:46.89
777 +0.7% PB
8 Justice Hunt Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:48.37
740 +4.2% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Alex Gelman CSP Tideriders logo 1:45.74
684 PB
10 Jacob Bening River City Aquatics logo 1:45.93
679 +0.5% SB
11 Tyler Lewis Parkway Swim Club logo 1:48.42
619 -1.7%
12 Samuel Rosenkranz Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:48.54
688 +5.5% PB
13 Ben Goldstein Parkway Swim Club logo 1:49.60
571 +0.1% PB
14 John Ransin Parkway Swim Club logo 1:49.63
662 +0.8% PB
15 Joel Talley Rec Plex Sharks logo 1:50.90
541
16 Daniel Seabaugh River City Aquatics logo 1:55.28
533 -12.6%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Grant Mussemann O'Fallon Seahawks logo 1:50.44
643 +2.7% PB
18 Brooks Cosman Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:50.67
566
19 Ryan Joehl Rockwood Swim Club logo 1:52.45
506 +1.3% PB
19 Hyrum Dickson River City Aquatics logo 1:52.45
525 PB
21 Henry Hardeman Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:53.05
628
22 Will Newland Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:53.24
578 PB
23 Colin Williams Parkway Swim Club logo 1:54.37
483 +1.3% SB
24 Kaden Patterson Rockwood Swim Club logo 1:55.18
466 +2.0% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Brogan Davis River City Aquatics logo 1:43.56
708 -2.0%
2 Carter Nelson Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:44.00
802 -2.7%
3 AJ Kohler Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:44.23
722 -0.2%
4 Matthew Hillmer CSP Tideriders logo 1:44.52
684 -3.6%
5 Kayde Cross Parkway Swim Club logo 1:45.10
822 +2.4% PB
5 Kledi Kadiu CSP Tideriders logo 1:45.10
822
7 Adam Grimm Rec Plex Sharks logo 1:45.31
675 -1.6%
8 Graham Wells Parkway Swim Club logo 1:46.60
632
9 Alex Gelman CSP Tideriders logo 1:48.78
610
9 Justice Hunt Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:48.78
730 +3.8% PB
11 Tyler Lewis Parkway Swim Club logo 1:48.93
607 -2.1%
12 Andrew O'Brien CSP Tideriders logo 1:49.11
602
13 Samuel Rosenkranz Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:49.15
674 +5.0% PB
14 Joel Talley Rec Plex Sharks logo 1:49.62
571
15 John Ransin Parkway Swim Club logo 1:50.02
653 +0.5% PB
16 Jacob Bening River City Aquatics logo 1:50.08
580 -3.4%
17 Koji Barrette CSP Tideriders logo 1:50.14
650 -1.4%
18 Ben Goldstein Parkway Swim Club logo 1:50.29
555 -0.6%
19 Daniel Seabaugh River City Aquatics logo 1:51.15
626 -8.5%
20 Henry Hardeman Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:51.61
662
21 Hyrum Dickson River City Aquatics logo 1:51.91
538 PB
22 Grant Mussemann O'Fallon Seahawks logo 1:52.02
606 +1.3% PB
23 Brooks Cosman Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:52.03
535
24 Will Newland Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:52.08
605 PB
25 Luke Maginn Rockwood Swim Club logo 1:52.16
532
26 Ryan Joehl Rockwood Swim Club logo 1:52.17
512 +1.6% PB
27 Colin Williams Parkway Swim Club logo 1:52.18
531 +3.2% PB
28 Kaden Patterson Rockwood Swim Club logo 1:52.22
531 +4.5% PB
28 William Gagen O'Fallon Seahawks logo 1:52.22
531
30 Spencer Campbell HEAT Swimming (MO) logo 1:52.57
504
31 Alex Anderson Rec Plex Sharks logo 1:52.59
522
32 Mathias Hostetler Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:52.70
501 +0.7% PB
33 Cooper Redington Rec Plex Sharks logo 1:54.63
448 +1.6% SB
34 Noah Unger CSP Tideriders logo 1:54.71
545 -1.3%
35 Max Wehrmann unattached 1:54.85
588 +3.1% PB
36 Ryan Dorsey Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:54.87
472 +3.2% PB
37 Sam Hahs River City Aquatics logo 1:55.05
450
38 C. J. Caldwell Parkway Swim Club logo 1:55.38
443 -4.0%
39 Benjamin Bell Parkway Swim Club logo 1:55.66
524 -0.6%
40 Paden Shipp Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:55.80
453 +1.5% PB
41 Benjamin Evra CSP Tideriders logo 1:55.91
519
42 Zachary Myers Rockwood Swim Club logo 1:55.95
449 PB
43 Sam Garza CSP Tideriders logo 1:56.69
502 -1.1%
44 Braden Cearley Rec Plex Sharks logo 1:56.85
499
45 Grant Reilmann Rec Plex Sharks logo 1:57.03
427
46 Nick Landewe River City Aquatics logo 1:57.16
492
47 Caleb Terschak Rockwood Swim Club logo 1:57.34
402 PB
48 Christian Boll Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:57.39
401 PB
49 Jonas Hostetler Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 1:58.07
607 +1.5% PB
50 Kelvin Crone-Willis HEAT Swimming (MO) logo 1:58.53
463
51 Noel Keran River City Aquatics logo 1:58.72
459
52 Jonathan Budiman Parkway Swim Club logo 1:58.80
458 -3.4%
53 Jack Bodnar CSP Tideriders logo 1:58.87
372
54 Devon Tallent HEAT Swimming (MO) logo 1:58.97
388
55 Garrett Baldes HEAT Swimming (MO) logo 1:59.17
384
56 Dylan DeVilder Parkway Swim Club logo 1:59.37
490 -0.8%
57 Matt States Rec Plex Sharks logo 1:59.47
360
58 Cameron McCrary CSP Tideriders logo 1:59.67
573 PB
59 Ben Steelman River City Aquatics logo 2:00.01
433
60 Spencer Kates Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:00.05
367
61 Liam Smith Parkway Swim Club logo 2:00.44
468 +2.2% PB
62 Brayden Phillips Rec Plex Sharks logo 2:00.83
548
63 Gavin Baldes HEAT Swimming (MO) logo 2:00.85
548
64 Maddoc McGowan Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:01.01
456 -1.9%
65 Talon Green Rec Plex Sharks logo 2:01.12
411
66 Andrew Smock CSP Tideriders logo 2:02.10
522
67 Alex Ostrem Parkway Swim Club logo 2:02.18
309 +2.3% PB
68 Philip Tso Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:02.25
325 PB
69 Chase Redington Rec Plex Sharks logo 2:02.74
380
70 Joshua Moellenhoff Rockwood Swim Club logo 2:03.05
374 +5.1% PB
71 Ethan Ankenbrandt Parkway Swim Club logo 2:03.91
295 +2.9% PB
72 Yanfang Lin River City Aquatics logo 2:04.10
354
73 Benjamin Mueller Gateway City Aquatic Club logo 2:05.06
250
74 Chaska Cox-Potter Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:05.31
332 +6.8% PB
75 Cody Griggs River City Aquatics logo 2:05.46
329
76 Dawson Grainger Rockwood Swim Club logo 2:05.77
263 PB
77 Ben Cornett Rec Plex Sharks logo 2:06.16
240 -4.5%
78 Landon Theiss O'Fallon Seahawks logo 2:06.93
243
79 Daniel Thoenen Parkway Swim Club logo 2:07.41
295
80 Jacob Griesenauer Rec Plex Sharks logo 2:08.13
282
81 Josh Glenn River City Aquatics logo 2:08.61
274
82 Jackson Koenig Rec Plex Sharks logo 2:09.30
263
83 Phanisri Shaddarsanam Rockwood Swim Club logo 2:09.51
259
84 Caleb McCoy Rec Plex Sharks logo 2:10.85
182
85 Caleb Siegel Parkway Swim Club logo 2:12.73
245 PB
86 Benjamin Burr Rec Plex Sharks logo 2:13.22
149
87 Brayden Procter Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo 2:14.48
120
88 Dorian Robinson HEAT Swimming (MO) logo 2:24.36
24
Jacob Hepper Rockwood Swim Club logo NS
Robert Sigman Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo NS
Eli Hofer Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo NS
Nicholas Hux River City Aquatics logo NS
Franklin Liu CSP Tideriders logo NS
Austin Goettsch Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo NS
Truman Vines River City Aquatics logo NS
Graham Fredman CSP Tideriders logo NS
Chris Ball CSP Tideriders logo NS
Jack Ullery Flyers Aquatic Swim Team logo NS