Site logo

Minnesota Swimming Senior Championships

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jared Baetzold St. Croix Swim Club logo 52.31
767 +5.2% PB
2 Ben Chatwin North Suburban Aquatic Club logo 53.62
3 Aidan Shue Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 54.02
692 PB
4 Kelby Modene Aquajets Swim Team logo 54.08
689 PB
5 Mack Sathre Central Minnesota Aquatics logo 54.61
663
6 John Wargin Minnetonka Swim Club logo 54.96
693 +5.3% PB
7 Carter Smith South East Metro Sharks logo 55.16
625 +7.7% PB
8 Zachary Ambrosen Minnetonka Swim Club logo 55.49
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Tate Leverenz South Metro Storm logo 55.07
PB
10 Ryan Zelen Lake Superior Swim Club logo 55.20
623
11 Isaac Pan The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 55.21
634 +1.0% PB
12 Aidan Bloomquist St. Croix Swim Club logo 55.47
668 +4.2% PB
13 Teddy Johnson Black Dog Swimming logo 55.86
604
14 Brian Tran The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 55.95
645 PB
15 George Thiss Minnetonka Swim Club logo 55.98
598 -0.2%
16 Carter Hauge South East Metro Sharks logo 56.02
PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Ezra Dickerson Fastjets logo 55.10
686 +6.8% PB
18 Casey McGrath South East Metro Sharks logo 55.76
608 PB
19 Jackson Gergen Hastings Area Swim Team logo 55.87
592 +4.0% PB
20 Jack Herczeg Winona Swim Club logo 55.91
601
21 Richard Nordvold Minnetonka Swim Club logo 56.26
574 PB
22 Nick Kale Minnetonka Swim Club logo 56.40
624 -0.7%
23 Brodie Watson St. Croix Swim Club logo 56.74
608
24 William Nguyen Aquajets Swim Team logo 57.04
595 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jared Baetzold St. Croix Swim Club logo 53.05
729 +3.9% PB
2 Aidan Shue Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 53.82
702 PB
3 Kelby Modene Aquajets Swim Team logo 53.88
699 PB
4 Ben Chatwin North Suburban Aquatic Club logo 53.97
5 Mack Sathre Central Minnesota Aquatics logo 54.49
669
6 Carter Smith South East Metro Sharks logo 54.66
649 +8.5% PB
7 John Wargin Minnetonka Swim Club logo 55.17
682 +4.9% PB
8 Zachary Ambrosen Minnetonka Swim Club logo 55.23
9 Tate Leverenz South Metro Storm logo 55.24
PB
10 Isaac Pan The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 55.25
632 +0.9% PB
11 Teddy Johnson Black Dog Swimming logo 55.36
627
12 Ryan Zelen Lake Superior Swim Club logo 55.37
615
13 George Thiss Minnetonka Swim Club logo 55.41
625 +0.8% PB
14 Josiah Dunker West Express Swim Team logo 55.44
669 +2.1% PB
15 Aidan Bloomquist St. Croix Swim Club logo 55.45
669 +4.2% PB
16 Carter Hauge South East Metro Sharks logo 55.58
PB
17 Brian Tran The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 55.70
657 PB
18 Casey McGrath South East Metro Sharks logo 55.74
609 PB
19 Jack Herczeg Winona Swim Club logo 55.86
604
20 Brodie Watson St. Croix Swim Club logo 55.91
647
21 Richard Nordvold Minnetonka Swim Club logo 55.97
587 PB
22 William Nguyen Aquajets Swim Team logo 56.00
643 PB
22 Nick Kale Minnetonka Swim Club logo 56.00
643 0.0%
24 Ezra Dickerson Fastjets logo 56.01
642 +5.3% PB
25 Jackson Gergen Hastings Area Swim Team logo 56.03
584 +3.7% PB
26 David Sinclair West Express Swim Team logo 56.11
638 +6.0% PB
27 Michael Shelstad Aquajets Swim Team logo 56.15
590
28 Quinn Yeager Minnetonka Swim Club logo 56.19
PB
28 Ben Binder Minnetonka Swim Club logo 56.19
634 PB
30 Jack Poppitz Riptide logo 56.26
31 Ben Johnson Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 56.43
577 PB
32 Jacob Kline Minnetonka Swim Club logo 56.81
560 +4.6% PB
33 Andrew Calcutt Riptide logo 56.92
555 PB
34 Sasha Tomasevich South East Metro Sharks logo 56.98
552 +0.1% PB
35 Ben Moorlach Tigersharks Swim Club logo 57.00
540 +2.6% PB
36 Zach Affeldt South Metro Storm logo 57.14
590 PB
37 Joshua Falkenhagen New Richmond Are logo 57.17
+4.1% PB
38 James Cross Team Foxjet logo 57.25
529 +5.2% PB
39 Isaac Alberts Minnetonka Swim Club logo 57.27
584 +4.8% SB
40 Marcus Hauck Northfield Swim logo 57.68
566 -0.8%
41 Erik Small River Falls Swim logo 57.74
519 PB
42 Christopher Chen Life Time Minnes logo 57.80
516 +4.7% PB
43 Jonathan Lesage Minnetonka Swim Club logo 58.05
PB
44 Lukas Johnson Minneapolis Otters logo 58.12
546 +7.6% PB
45 Kai Louie Minnetonka Swim Club logo 58.13
546 PB
46 Theo Johansen Hudson Area Swim logo 58.26
709 -0.3%
47 Thatcher Dowdy Rochester Orcas Swim Club logo 58.33
537 PB
48 Brannon Bjork Central Minnesota Aquatics logo 58.42
489
49 Lukas Hruby St. Croix Swim Club logo 58.46
531 +1.8% PB
50 Nathan Huntley St. Croix Swim Club logo 58.71
477 +3.0% PB
51 Noah Cagle South East Metro Sharks logo 58.81
473 PB
52 Niels Wu Edina Swim Club logo 58.87
470 -0.4%
52 Noah Rice Star Swim Team logo 58.87
470 +0.3% SB
54 Zach Hopp The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 58.95
510
55 Tanner Hubbard Tigersharks Swim Club logo 58.98
455 -1.9%
56 Max Dehen The Great Wolf Swim Team logo 59.02
453 +5.6% PB
56 Eric Heddinger Tigersharks Swim Club logo 59.02
453 +2.8% SB
58 Brooksy Brooks West Express Swim Team logo 59.16
447 +7.6% SB
59 Kyle Kunisaki Riptide logo 59.34
494 +5.7% PB
60 Ethan Lemke RED DRAGONS logo 59.36
439 PB
61 Nathan Svestka Blackline Aquatics logo 59.41
447
62 Elijah Christenson Sea Devils Swim Club logo 59.58
484 PB
63 Nicholas Kachkovsky Minnetonka Swim Club logo 59.67
437 +6.1% PB
64 Alex Heer Star Swim Team logo 59.97
425 +0.3% PB
65 Ryan Lund Minnetonka Swim Club logo 1:00.16
460 +3.0% PB
66 Gus Marin Team Foxjet logo 1:00.23
457 +3.1% PB
67 Ethan To Blackline Aquatics logo 1:00.30
401
68 Parker Johnson Star Swim Team logo 1:00.54
391 +9.1% PB
69 Will Chatwin North Suburban Aquatic Club logo 1:00.62
441
70 Reese Hodgins West Express Swim Team logo 1:01.38
411 +0.5% PB
71 Thomas Watry St. Croix Swim Club logo 1:08.89
162 +2.2% PB
Jackson Rysavy MN FLYERS logo DQ