Site logo

Minnesota Swimming Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 15–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • Eden Prairie, MN

50 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Joshua Withers Edina Swim Club 20.87
 
804 +1.2% PB
2 Jared Baetzold St. Croix Swim Club 21.19
 
789 -0.5%
3 Ryan Zelen Lake Superior Swim Club 21.24
 
784 -2.6%
4 Ben Chatwin North Suburban Aquatic Club 21.34
 
758 -2.2%
5 Henry Skinner South Metro Storm 21.61
 
732 -1.6%
5 Joshua Falkenhagen New Richmond Are 21.61
 
732 +1.1% PB
7 Soren Dunn Team Foxjet 21.64
 
772 -0.1%
8 Sean Dwyer South Metro Storm 21.87
 
750 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Jack Herczeg Winona Swim Club 21.62
 
773 -1.1%
10 Charlie Bean Sea Devils Swim Club 21.99
 
696 +2.2% SB
11 Griffin Wolner Winona Swim Club 22.02
 
693
12 Will Quackenbush North Suburban Aquatic Club 22.12
 
779 PB
13 Aidan Shue Rochester Orcas Swim Club 22.24
 
715 -9.3%
14 Sjon Greseth Riptide 22.27
 
669 -2.4%
15 Cale Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club 22.28
 
684 -2.2%
16 Dane Hudson Minnetonka Swim Club 22.32
 
680 -0.9%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Jackson Gergen Hastings Area Swim Team 22.10
 
701 -2.5%
18 Andrew Becker Northfield Swim 22.17
 
694 -2.9%
19 Tate Leverenz South Metro Storm 22.25
 
671 +3.1% PB
20 Mack Sathre Central Minnesota Aquatics 22.48
 
692 -0.6%
21 Kelby Modene Aquajets Swim Team 22.50
 
690 PB
22 Carter Hauge South East Metro Sharks 22.60
 
638 +0.3% SB
23 Ryan Auran Blackline Aquatics 22.61
 
680 -2.3%
24 Noah Rice Star Swim Team 22.62
 
679 -1.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Joshua Withers Edina Swim Club 20.96
 
796 +0.8% PB
2 Jared Baetzold St. Croix Swim Club 21.28
 
780 -0.9%
3 Ben Chatwin North Suburban Aquatic Club 21.46
 
747 -2.8%
4 Brady Torborg South Metro Storm 21.53
 
740 -2.8%
5 Henry Skinner South Metro Storm 21.58
 
735 -1.5%
5 Ryan Zelen Lake Superior Swim Club 21.58
 
751 -4.2%
7 Joshua Falkenhagen New Richmond Are 21.60
 
733 +1.1% PB
8 Sean Dwyer South Metro Storm 21.75
 
761 PB
9 Soren Dunn Team Foxjet 21.79
 
757 -0.8%
10 Will Quackenbush North Suburban Aquatic Club 21.86
 
803 PB
11 Alex Kraft South Metro Storm 21.89
 
705 -3.9%
12 Jack Herczeg Winona Swim Club 21.95
 
742 -2.6%
12 Aidan Shue Rochester Orcas Swim Club 21.95
 
742 -7.9%
14 Charlie Bean Sea Devils Swim Club 22.03
 
692 +2.0% SB
15 Dane Hudson Minnetonka Swim Club 22.09
 
702 +0.1% PB
15 Sjon Greseth Riptide 22.09
 
686 -1.6%
17 Cale Blinkman St. Croix Swim Club 22.14
 
697 -1.6%
18 Tate Leverenz South Metro Storm 22.15
 
680 +3.5% PB
18 Griffin Wolner Winona Swim Club 22.15
 
680
20 Jackson Gergen Hastings Area Swim Team 22.17
 
694 -2.8%
21 Mack Sathre Central Minnesota Aquatics 22.18
 
720 +0.8% PB
22 Andrew Becker Northfield Swim 22.19
 
693 -3.0%
23 Kelby Modene Aquajets Swim Team 22.29
 
710 PB
24 Nathan Reinboldt MN FLYERS 22.31
 
665 -1.2%
25 Noah Rice Star Swim Team 22.32
 
707 -0.4%
26 Josiah Dunker West Express Swim Team 22.41
 
752 -0.3%
27 Will Whittington St. Croix Swim Club 22.47
 
788 +4.1% PB
28 Ryan Auran Blackline Aquatics 22.49
 
691 -1.7%
29 Carter Hauge South East Metro Sharks 22.53
 
644 +0.6% SB
30 Nathan Huntley St. Croix Swim Club 22.53
 
687 -1.1%
31 Ezra Dickerson Fastjets 22.56
 
738 0.0%
32 Quinn Yeager Minnetonka Swim Club 22.57
 
641 -8.1%
32 David Sinclair West Express Swim Team 22.57
 
737 -0.4%
34 Isaac Alberts Minnetonka Swim Club 22.58
 
736 -3.2%
35 Bret coplan North Suburban Aquatic Club 22.60
 
654 -2.1%
36 Evan Bock West Express Swim Team 22.62
 
732 -3.0%
37 Andrew Lind Riptide 22.63
 
635 -0.8%
38 Maxwell Taylor West Express Swim Team 22.67
 
647 +7.4% PB
38 Andrew Calcutt Riptide 22.67
 
674 +0.3% PB
40 Max Menzemer Velocity Aquatics 22.68
 
673 -1.0%
41 Elie Mer Rochester Orcas Swim Club 22.69
 
629 +0.0% PB
42 Brandon Gorter Blackline Aquatics 22.70
 
671 -0.4%
42 Casey McGrath South East Metro Sharks 22.70
 
671 -0.3%
44 Jackson Brown Aquajets Swim Team 22.72
 
723 0.0%
45 Gabe Baker Edina Swim Club 22.75
 
720 -3.4%
46 AJ Von Berge Riptide 22.79
 
636
47 Gregory Breheim --- (unattached) 22.80
 
619 -2.0%
47 Ben Moorlach Tigersharks Swim Club 22.80
 
635 -0.6%
49 Dutch Franko-Dynes MN FLYERS 22.81
 
618 -0.2%
49 Lukas Johnson Minneapolis Otters 22.81
 
715 +5.6% PB
49 Parker Kabe Sea Devils Swim Club 22.81
 
618 +4.3% PB
52 Nathan Welle Minnetonka Swim Club 22.82
 
633 -1.2%
53 Michael Willett Edina Swim Club 22.83
 
616 -2.0%
54 Brian Tran The Great Wolf Swim Team 22.84
 
712 -1.5%
55 Lukas Hruby St. Croix Swim Club 22.85
 
711 +2.9% PB
56 Niels Wu Edina Swim Club 22.90
 
653 +0.1% PB
56 Nicholas Kachkovsky Minnetonka Swim Club 22.90
 
653 -1.9%
58 Richard Nordvold Minnetonka Swim Club 22.92
 
624 -0.4%
59 Jacob Kline Minnetonka Swim Club 22.95
 
648 +1.8% PB
60 Seth Krause Riptide 22.96
 
647 +3.8% PB
60 Cooper Larson Central Minnesota Aquatics 22.96
 
647
62 Alex Jorgenson Winona Swim Club 22.99
 
698 -1.1%
63 Nick Kale Minnetonka Swim Club 23.02
 
696 -8.1%
64 Tanner Lozenski Winona Swim Club 23.05
 
639
65 Kameran Loven Sea Devils Swim Club 23.07
 
610 -0.3%
65 Shane Mosley Team Foxjet 23.07
 
691 +6.1% PB
65 Keegan Duffy Team Foxjet 23.07
 
691 +2.0% PB
68 Jonathan Scouler Minnetonka Swim Club 23.08
 
593 -0.2%
68 Noah Cagle South East Metro Sharks 23.08
 
636 -0.1%
68 Brannon Bjork Central Minnesota Aquatics 23.08
 
636 +2.6% PB
71 Michael Shelstad Aquajets Swim Team 23.10
 
635 +1.2% SB
72 Kevin Steiner North Suburban Aquatic Club 23.13
 
605 -0.6%
73 Zach Hopp The Great Wolf Swim Team 23.16
 
683 -0.6%
74 Zachary Ambrosen Minnetonka Swim Club 23.19
 
583 +3.1% SB
75 Benjamin Montgomery Riptide 23.24
 
578 +5.4% PB
76 John Kenison Velocity Aquatics 23.26
 
593 -1.2%
77 Cody Spaeth Riptide 23.27
 
592 +9.6% PB
77 Kai Louie Minnetonka Swim Club 23.27
 
673 -3.0%
77 Hunter Way The Great Wolf Swim Team 23.27
 
619 -3.2%
80 Jonathan Lesage Minnetonka Swim Club 23.28
 
575 -1.0%
80 Reese Hodgins West Express Swim Team 23.28
 
672 +1.9% PB
82 William Nguyen Aquajets Swim Team 23.30
 
670 +6.4% PB
83 Will Chatwin North Suburban Aquatic Club 23.32
 
668 +2.9% PB
83 Jackson Rysavy MN FLYERS 23.32
 
587 +1.6% PB
85 Samuel Brennan West Express Swim Team 23.33
 
667 -1.7%
86 Eric Heddinger Tigersharks Swim Club 23.35
 
585 +1.8% SB
86 Liam DeMuth Aquajets Swim Team 23.35
 
612 -0.6%
86 Ethan Hanes Tigersharks Swim Club 23.35
 
612 -0.9%
89 Jon Link Team Foxjet 23.38
 
566 -0.9%
89 Jack Bowers Piranhas Swim Cl 23.38
 
566 +0.5% PB
91 Benjamin Hoffmann St. Cloud Area Family YMCA 23.39
 
565 +1.8% PB
92 Erik Small River Falls Swim 23.45
 
603 -1.8%
93 Isaac Pan The Great Wolf Swim Team 23.46
 
602 -2.9%
94 Benjamin Glukh Minnetonka Swim Club 23.47
 
574 -1.0%
95 Holden Hammerlund St. Croix Swim Club 23.49
 
653 +3.5% PB
96 James Cross Team Foxjet 23.54
 
567 -2.3%
97 Ryan Lund Minnetonka Swim Club 23.56
 
647 -1.0%
98 Jacob Wahlberg Star Swim Team 23.65
 
584 -2.8%
98 Jacob Walz Rochester Orcas Swim Club 23.65
 
639 -4.1%
100 Jack Poppitz Riptide 23.66
 
540 -0.5%
101 Juan Montori Rochester Orcas Swim Club 23.68
 
636 -2.5%
102 Jack Baude St. Croix Swim Club 23.69
 
678 +1.7% PB
103 Toby Gjevre Life Time Minnes 23.77
 
574 +0.7% PB
104 Jack Bjelland Black Dog Swimming 23.79
 
528
104 John Stoltz North Suburban Aquatic Club 23.79
 
528 -5.0%
106 Nicholas Fu Edina Swim Club 23.81
 
624 -0.4%
107 Alex Heer Star Swim Team 23.89
 
563 -1.1%
108 Sawyer Mowbray Edina Swim Club 23.94
 
613 -2.3%
109 Bryce Borland Velocity Aquatics 23.95
 
530 -2.4%
110 Max Dehen The Great Wolf Swim Team 24.16
 
512 +0.8% PB
111 Muneer Hasan Team Foxjet 24.38
 
492 +1.7% PB
112 Thomas Watry St. Croix Swim Club 27.78
 
296 +1.5% PB