CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

PV NCAP Tom Dolan Invitational

  • Completed
  • Dec. 07–10, 2017
  • SCY
  • College Park, MD

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Philip Manoff Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:25.78
 
890 +1.5% PB
2 Sean Conway Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:28.92
 
859 +2.0% PB
3 Tyler Zuyus Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:29.41
 
829 +2.5% PB
4 Casey Storch Machine Aquatics 4:29.59
 
814 PB
5 Jonathan Pollock Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:30.77
 
816 +1.7% SB
6 Jason Louser Long Island Aquatic Club 4:30.89
 
839 +1.3% PB
7 Dylan Porges Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:35.61
 
769 +2.5% PB
8 Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics 4:37.43
 
751 +0.7% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Matthew Magness Suburban Seahawks Club 4:30.01
 
848 +4.3% PB
10 Timothy Marski Long Island Aquatic Club 4:33.22
 
792 +0.3% SB
11 CJ Hinckley Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:33.88
 
786 +0.1% PB
12 Adam Kapusta Long Island Aquatic Club 4:34.72
 
777 +0.4% SB
13 Garrison Johnson Poseidon Swimming Inc 4:36.03
 
751 +1.7% SB
14 RYAN RATLIFF Eagle Swim Team 4:37.20
 
754
15 Noah Desman Machine Aquatics 4:37.93
 
747 +3.2% PB
16 John Sita Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:39.22
 
735 -0.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Casey Storch Machine Aquatics 4:29.33
 
816 PB
2 Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics 4:29.44
 
829 +3.6% SB
3 Sean Conway Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:29.80
 
850 +1.7% PB
4 Tyler Zuyus Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:29.83
 
825 +2.3% PB
5 Philip Manoff Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:29.86
 
849 -0.0%
6 Jason Louser Long Island Aquatic Club 4:30.41
 
844 +1.5% PB
7 Jonathan Pollock Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:30.91
 
815 +1.6% SB
8 Dylan Porges Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:32.94
 
795 +3.4% PB
9 Matthew Magness Suburban Seahawks Club 4:33.86
 
810 +3.0% SB
10 Adam Kapusta Long Island Aquatic Club 4:34.60
 
779 +0.5% PB
11 Timothy Marski Long Island Aquatic Club 4:35.16
 
773 -0.4%
12 Garrison Johnson Poseidon Swimming Inc 4:35.37
 
757 +1.9% SB
13 CJ Hinckley Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:35.53
 
770 -0.5%
14 Noah Desman Machine Aquatics 4:35.76
 
767 +3.9% PB
15 John Sita Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:36.74
 
758 0.0%
16 RYAN RATLIFF Eagle Swim Team 4:37.27
 
753
17 Leo Goldblatt Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:37.66
 
812 PB
18 Timothy Mckinley Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:37.97
 
746 +1.6% PB
19 Hunter Locher Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:38.06
 
809 +5.4% PB
20 Ian Tansill Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:38.08
 
770 +1.1% PB
21 Jack Edgemond Machine Aquatics 4:38.30
 
729 +1.4% SB
22 Adam Kerr Poseidon Swimming Inc 4:38.48
 
766 +4.7% PB
23 Ethan Stoltz Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:39.40
 
796 +5.4% PB
24 Christian Sztolcman Long Island Aquatic Club 4:39.51
 
732
25 Javier Ramirez Long Island Aquatic Club 4:39.54
 
732 -0.3%
26 Dain Ripol Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:39.71
 
754 +3.0% SB
27 Anthony Nguyen Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:39.97
 
752 PB
28 Ben Charles Machine Aquatics 4:40.53
 
785 +2.3% PB
29 Patrick Madden Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:40.86
 
743 +2.3% PB
30 Daniel Chance Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:41.42
 
738 +2.5% PB
31 Zach Wassmer Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:42.23
 
769 +4.3% PB
32 Nikolas Lee-Bishop Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:42.27
 
769 +1.3% PB
33 Noah Nichols Poseidon Swimming Inc 4:42.71
 
765 +3.2% PB
34 Fletcher Marshall Poseidon Swimming Inc 4:42.82
 
725 +3.6% PB
35 Reid Hutcherson Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:42.87
 
725 +2.7% SB
36 Thomas Pritchard Carolina Aquatic Team 4:43.08
 
723 +3.4% SB
37 Cole Gvozdas Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:43.10
 
698 +5.5% PB
38 Ryan Catron Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:43.73
 
755 +0.1% SB
39 William Swartwout Long Island Aquatic Club 4:44.68
 
746 -0.2%
40 Max Verheyen Mariner Swim Club, Inc. 4:44.98
 
705 PB
41 Nick Spicer Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:45.54
 
700 -0.4%
42 Kornel Pesti Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 4:45.86
 
697 +4.5% PB
43 Brendan Farrar Poseidon Swimming Inc 4:46.54
 
691 +0.5% SB
44 Robert Quan Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:46.67
 
728 +0.3% PB
45 Erik Huuki Central Bucks Swim Team 4:46.97
 
687 PB
46 Jeremy Dryer Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:47.04
 
686 +3.9% PB
47 Stephen Laming Nova of Virginia Aquatics, Inc 4:47.28
 
660 +3.6% PB
48 Shane Hunter Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:47.43
 
721 +2.6% PB
49 Dylan Rhee Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 4:47.51
 
682 -2.9%
50 Gabriel Laracuente Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:47.64
 
681 -0.1%
51 Connor Doyle Poseidon Swimming Inc 4:47.75
 
680 +2.5% SB
52 David Grinstead Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:48.19
 
676
53 Will Tenpas Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:48.44
 
674 +2.6% PB
54 Jonathan Day Machine Aquatics 4:48.66
 
634
55 Jake DiMartile Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 4:49.22
 
705
56 Andres Ruh Greenwich YWCA Dolphins 4:49.54
 
702 +6.5% SB
57 Patrick Boyle Long Island Aquatic Club 4:49.61
 
639 -1.8%
58 Marcelo Coray Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:50.31
 
633
59 Stephen Gray Westchester Aquatic Club 4:50.45
 
632 +1.1% SB
60 Sean Reilly Nation's Capital Swim Club 4:50.83
 
628 +4.6% SB
61 Ryan Davidoff Long Island Aquatic Club 4:51.79
 
681
62 Thomas Boerger Suburban Seahawks Club 4:52.72
 
635 +3.4% PB
63 Sean Adams Suburban Seahawks Club 4:53.69
 
603 +6.7% SB
64 George Kipshidze Sachem Swim Club 4:54.26
 
660 +5.9% PB
65 Logan Amatruda Poseidon Swimming Inc 4:54.28
 
659
66 Luke Buttenwieser Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 4:55.18
 
590 PB
67 Michael Krasnitski Jcc Swimming 4:58.17
 
565 -0.5%
68 Matthew Holmes Nation's Capital Swim Club 5:03.43
 
544
69 Mathias Altman-Kurosaki Asphalt Green Unified Aquatics 5:03.46
 
520 -1.2%
James McErlean Upper Dublin Aquatic Club DQ