Site logo

Filters

PV NCAP Tom Dolan Invitational

  • Completed
  • Dec. 07–10, 2017
  • SCY
  • College Park, MD

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Phil Costin Poseidon Swimming Inc 45.55
 
829 +2.4% PB
2 Brian Brennan Suburban Seahawks Club 45.56
 
858 +4.1% PB
3 Timothy Marski LIAC 45.60
 
826 +2.2% SB
4 Atalay Onol Machine Aquatics 45.67
 
800 +4.8% SB
4 Colin Reilly Penn Charter Aquatic Club 45.67
 
822 +2.2% PB
6 Christian Sztolcman LIAC 45.69
 
821 -0.5%
7 Tyler Zuyus NCAP 45.73
 
819 +0.9% PB
8 Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics 47.55
 
725 -0.3%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Connor Killion Central Bucks Swim Team 45.51
 
809 PB
10 Peter Makin NCAP 45.65
 
853 +4.0% PB
11 Hugh Robey NCAP 45.96
 
807 +5.7% PB
12 Noah Desman Machine Aquatics 46.56
 
776 +2.7% PB
13 Aaron Stanton Machine Aquatics 46.69
 
769 +2.3% PB
14 Anton Tamkovitch Penn Charter Aquatic Club 47.01
 
730 -0.2%
15 Chris Hincks Penn Charter Aquatic Club 47.04
 
729 -0.3%
16 Jason Louser LIAC 47.72
 
746
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Cole Whitsett Suburban Seahawks Club 46.68
 
800 +4.4% PB
18 Adell Sabovic Asphalt Green 46.75
 
849 +2.0% PB
19 Diego Cruzado Machine Aquatics 46.83
 
762 +3.1% PB
20 Mitchell Meyer NCAP 46.92
 
787 +4.2% PB
21 Matthew Magness Suburban Seahawks Club 47.17
 
774 +3.9% PB
22 RYAN RATLIFF Eagle Swim Team 47.24
 
741 PB
23 Kornel Pesti Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 47.29
 
768 +3.5% PB
24 Aleksander Tarczynski Machine Aquatics 49.03
 
681 -0.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brandon Hamblin NCAP 45.31
 
819 -0.3%
2 Colin Reilly Penn Charter Aquatic Club 45.33
 
840 +2.9% PB
3 Phil Costin Poseidon Swimming Inc 45.48
 
832 +2.5% PB
4 Brian Brennan Suburban Seahawks Club 45.51
 
861 +4.2% PB
5 Christian Sztolcman LIAC 45.56
 
828 -0.2%
6 Atalay Onol Machine Aquatics 45.84
 
791 +4.5% SB
7 Tyler Zuyus NCAP 45.85
 
813 +0.6% PB
8 Daniel Gyenis Machine Aquatics 46.10
 
800 +2.7% PB
9 Timothy Marski LIAC 46.15
 
797 +1.1% SB
9 Jonathan Pollock NCAP 46.15
 
797 -0.2%
11 Connor Killion Central Bucks Swim Team 46.17
 
774 PB
12 Peter Makin NCAP 46.33
 
818 +2.5% SB
13 Hugh Robey NCAP 46.42
 
783 +4.7% PB
14 Aaron Stanton Machine Aquatics 46.85
 
761 +1.9% PB
15 Anton Tamkovitch Penn Charter Aquatic Club 46.91
 
735 0.0%
16 Chris Hincks Penn Charter Aquatic Club 46.92
 
735 0.0%
17 Jason Louser LIAC 46.99
 
784 PB
18 Noah Desman Machine Aquatics 47.00
 
753 +1.8% PB
19 Adell Sabovic Asphalt Green 47.16
 
828 +1.2% SB
20 Cole Whitsett Suburban Seahawks Club 47.26
 
770 +3.2% SB
21 Mitchell Meyer NCAP 47.29
 
768 +3.5% PB
21 Diego Cruzado Machine Aquatics 47.29
 
738 +2.1% PB
23 Matthew Magness Suburban Seahawks Club 47.30
 
768 +3.6% SB
23 RYAN RATLIFF Eagle Swim Team 47.30
 
737 PB
25 Aleksander Tarczynski Machine Aquatics 47.33
 
766 +3.4% PB
26 Andrew Revers NCAP 47.34
 
735
27 Kornel Pesti Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 47.49
 
758 +3.0% PB
28 Gabriel Laracuente NCAP 47.52
 
756 +1.5% PB
29 TJ Roche Clark Swim Club 47.58
 
753 +0.3% PB
30 George Kipshidze Sachem Swim Club 47.59
 
806 +4.2% PB
30 Anthony Nguyen NCAP 47.59
 
753 +2.2% PB
30 Trace Wall NCAP 47.59
 
806 +6.2% PB
33 Damion Ribeiro Asphalt Green 47.65
 
720 +0.8% PB
34 Ryan Polino Poseidon Swimming Inc 47.66
 
719 +1.9% SB
35 Jonas Murphy NCAP 47.71
 
717 +5.4% PB
36 Nathan Wakefield Poseidon Swimming Inc 47.76
 
714 +1.4% PB
37 Brendan Farrar Poseidon Swimming Inc 47.79
 
743 +3.1% SB
38 Noah Nichols Poseidon Swimming Inc 47.81
 
795 +2.8% PB
38 Kyle Wu Machine Aquatics 47.81
 
712 +1.0% PB
40 Nicholas Longo Machine Aquatics 47.88
 
686 PB
41 James El-Deiry Suburban Seahawks Club 47.97
 
704 0.0%
42 George Heidkamp Carolina Aquatic Team 47.99
 
733 +5.2% PB
42 Lachlan Flatin Machine Aquatics 47.99
 
703 +4.5% PB
44 Ben Charles Machine Aquatics 48.02
 
784 +2.9% PB
45 Mark Owens Sachem Swim Club 48.03
 
784 +4.0% SB
46 Jack Edgemond Machine Aquatics 48.05
 
678 -0.4%
46 Alex Boeckx Suburban Seahawks Club 48.05
 
730 +4.1% PB
48 Jared Bergan Suburban Seahawks Club 48.07
 
699 +5.3% PB
49 Joe Schaefer Machine Aquatics 48.08
 
781 +2.5% PB
50 Stephen Laming Nova of Virginia 48.09
 
698 -0.3%
51 Peter Jones Machine Aquatics 48.10
 
697 +1.0% PB
52 Jacob Lindner NCAP 48.13
 
726 +2.4% PB
53 Ian Vollmer NCAP 48.26
 
719
54 Patrick Kuhlkin NCAP 48.28
 
718 +1.2% SB
55 Evan Heidenreich NCAP 48.33
 
686 +1.5% PB
56 Jaya Kambhampaty Machine Aquatics 48.35
 
663 +1.5% SB
57 Dylan Porges Asphalt Green 48.36
 
684 +0.5% SB
58 Zachary Leng LIAC 48.42
 
681 +0.8% PB
59 Joel Harman Machine Aquatics 48.46
 
709 +3.0% PB
60 Daniel Wong NCAP 48.49
 
708 -1.9%
60 Ryan Davidoff LIAC 48.49
 
761 +4.5% PB
62 Nathaniel Higgins NCAP 48.51
 
677 +1.1% PB
62 Ryan Hutcherson NCAP 48.51
 
677 +0.8% SB
64 Adam Kapusta LIAC 48.56
 
674 +0.4% PB
65 Ryan Griffiths Poseidon Swimming Inc 48.58
 
673 +3.5% SB
66 Stuart Sumner Central Bucks Swim Team 48.60
 
672 PB
67 Darius Truong NCAP 48.61
 
755
67 Joe Gewartowski Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 48.61
 
650 +5.5% SB
69 Robert Quan NCAP 48.64
 
753 +0.3% PB
69 Alan Yu Dragon Swim Team 48.64
 
753 +0.3% PB
69 Kyle Goodwill NCAP 48.64
 
670 +2.2% SB
72 Reid Hutcherson Nova of Virginia 48.67
 
699 +2.3% PB
73 Nikolas Lee-Bishop Nova of Virginia 48.76
 
747 +0.2% PB
74 Will Koeppen Machine Aquatics 48.78
 
693 +1.1% PB
75 Hayes Goetcheus NCAP 48.83
 
744 +0.8% SB
76 Robert Schultz NCAP 48.90
 
657 -0.3%
77 Jack Galbraith Machine Aquatics 48.91
 
657 +0.8% PB
78 James McErlean Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 49.02
 
630 0.0%
79 Carson Stevens NCAP 49.06
 
650 +0.7% SB
80 Streett Martin Nova of Virginia 49.07
 
627 +0.0% SB
81 Nick Highman NCAP 49.09
 
678 +2.6% PB
81 Sandon Karinsky QUEENS AQUATIC CLUB 49.09
 
731 +2.8% PB
83 Simon Daw NCAP 49.14
 
676 +2.8% SB
83 Spencer Erickson Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 49.14
 
676 PB
85 Nicholas Falise Carolina Aquatic Team 49.15
 
728 +8.4% PB
86 Austin Gentry NCAP 49.17
 
644 +4.9% SB
87 TJ Yaglenski Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 49.18
 
674 +2.0% SB
88 Jake DiMartile Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 49.23
 
724 +0.2% PB
89 Ian Tansill NCAP 49.31
 
667 -0.2%
89 Miles Spencer NCAP 49.31
 
637 -0.1%
91 Sam Grossi Penn Charter Aquatic Club 49.32
 
637 +7.2% SB
92 Albert Xu NCAP 49.33
 
666 +1.9% PB
93 Philip Manoff NCAP 49.35
 
665 -6.8%
93 Justin Haffner Suburban Seahawks Club 49.35
 
614 +4.2% SB
95 Sean Adams Suburban Seahawks Club 49.37
 
634 +4.6% PB
96 Marcelo Coray NCAP 49.40
 
633 +4.1% SB
97 Jonathan Day Machine Aquatics 49.41
 
611
98 Jacob Walker Nova of Virginia 49.43
 
632 +3.3% SB
99 Andrew Pave Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 49.44
 
714 +2.2% PB
100 Colin Whiting Nova of Virginia 49.46
 
630 +2.2% SB
101 Ian McCullough Machine Aquatics 49.47
 
660 +0.9% PB
101 David Hermes NCAP 49.47
 
630 +1.4% PB
103 Andrew Smith NCAP 49.50
 
658 PB
104 Ben Feldman Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 49.54
 
709
104 Chase Bradshaw Machine Aquatics 49.54
 
626 -0.4%
106 Nithin Bagal NCAP 49.58
 
624 +1.1% SB
107 Ryan Mathis NCAP 49.59
 
654 -0.5%
108 Erik Williams Penn Charter Aquatic Club 49.69
 
649 +3.2% SB
109 David Dingfelder Carolina Aquatic Team 49.73
 
617 +2.8% SB
110 Gabe Fisher Machine Aquatics 49.76
 
699 -0.2%
111 Shane Morison NCAP 49.77
 
593 +3.1% SB
112 Ollie Bernasek Machine Aquatics 49.78
 
698 -1.9%
113 Garrett Finan NCAP 49.80
 
592 -0.8%
114 Thomas Pritchard Carolina Aquatic Team 49.86
 
641 +3.4% PB
115 Michael Krasnitski Jcc Swimming 49.90
 
609
116 Isaac Spokes Mariner Swim Club, Inc. 49.99
 
605 +4.2% SB
117 Andres Ruh Greenwich YWCA Dolphins 50.03
 
685 +2.8% SB
118 Parker Scott Greenwich YWCA Dolphins 50.06
 
631 +1.9% SB
119 Javier Ramirez LIAC 50.09
 
600 -0.7%
120 David Grinstead NCAP 50.14
 
627 +2.3% PB
121 Alec Cooper NCAP 50.20
 
677 -2.5%
122 Lawrence Sapp NCAP 50.33
 
618
123 Jackson McCummings NCAP 50.39
 
615 +1.4% PB
124 Connor Smith Machine Aquatics 50.53
 
579 +2.6% SB
Daniel Han Central Bucks Swim Team DQ
Sterling Smith Unattached-Potomac Valley (LSC) NS
Ryan Catron NCAP NS
Sean McClellan LIAC NS
Derek Nguyen Eagle Swim Team NS
Tyler Simpson LIAC NS
Anthony Arcomona Machine Aquatics NS
Alexander Clark Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club NS
Jeffrey Vahiny NCAP NS
Alex Gomez Machine Aquatics NS
Kyle Pro Upper Dublin Aquatic Club DQ
WARREN GREEN Unattached-Potomac Valley (LSC) NS
Billy Gallagher Penn Charter Aquatic Club NS
Daniel Waterland Suburban Seahawks Club NS