Site logo

New England Swimming Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Worcester, MA

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kieran Smith Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 1:34.94
953 +1.1% PB
2 Will Barao Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 1:37.84
892 PB
3 Andrew Babyak Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:39.22
834 +1.5% PB
4 River Wright Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 1:40.68
815
5 Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:41.48
773 -1.5%
6 Tavis Siebert Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:41.90
857 +0.6% PB
7 Billy Knaul Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:42.20
754
8 Yeziel Morales Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 1:42.40
738
9 Kevin Spear Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:42.53
735 -0.5%
10 Daniel Alber Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:43.22
717
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Christian Farricker unattached 1:40.73
814 +7.0% PB
12 Ryan Maierle Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:42.32
772 PB
13 Will Hein Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 1:42.40
749 +3.6% PB
14 Mark Zoda Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 1:42.41
738 +3.1% PB
15 Yugo Tsukikawa Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:42.59
839 +0.5% PB
16 Zach Grover Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:43.12
751 PB
17 Cole Kuster Pva logoPva 1:43.57
739 +2.3% PB
18 Eric Eastham Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers logoPioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 1:43.78
808 PB
19 Keegan Drew Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 1:45.04
702
20 John Zeiger Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:45.05
701 +0.2% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Nick Toepfer South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 1:43.67
811 PB
22 Scott Spear Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:43.94
852 -0.5%
23 Jake Mcintyre Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 1:44.18
724 PB
24 Chase Konstantakos Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 1:44.53
715 +5.0% PB
25 Ryan Hogan Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 1:44.74
783 PB
26 Stephan Todorovic unattached 1:44.86
686 PB
27 Andres Javier SOLIVAN RIVERA Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 1:45.49
659
28 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 1:45.67
760 PB
29 Max Seidel Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:46.65
662
30 John Prindle Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:48.81
579
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 River Wright Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 1:37.63
898 PB
2 Will Barao Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 1:37.84
892 PB
3 Kieran Smith Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 1:38.50
853 -2.6%
4 Andrew Babyak Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:39.95
814 +0.7% PB
5 Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:40.46
800 -0.5%
6 Yeziel Morales Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 1:40.77
781
7 Tavis Siebert Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:41.33
873 +1.1% PB
8 Daniel Alber Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:41.35
765 PB
9 Billy Knaul Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:41.54
772
10 Kevin Spear Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:41.77
754 +0.3% PB
11 Mark Zoda Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 1:42.33
740 +3.2% PB
12 Will Hein Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 1:42.34
751 +3.7% PB
13 Keegan Drew Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins 1:42.65
763
14 Zach Grover Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:42.78
760 PB
15 Yugo Tsukikawa Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:42.89
831 +0.2% PB
16 Ryan Maierle Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:42.94
755 PB
17 Cole Kuster Pva logoPva 1:43.03
753 +2.8% PB
18 Eric Eastham Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers logoPioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 1:43.59
813 PB
19 John Zeiger Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:43.62
738 +1.6% PB
20 Christian Farricker unattached 1:43.65
737 +4.3% SB
21 Jake Mcintyre Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 1:43.65
737 PB
22 Ryan Hogan Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 1:43.86
806 PB
23 Chase Konstantakos Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 1:44.15
724 +5.3% PB
24 Andres Javier SOLIVAN RIVERA Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 1:44.17
692
25 Scott Spear Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:44.33
842 -0.8%
26 Calvin Yang Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:44.48
685
27 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 1:44.51
789 PB
28 Ian Horstkamp-Vinekar Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 1:44.68
711 -0.4%
29 Nick Toepfer South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 1:44.74
783
30 John Prindle Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:44.77
677
31 Mitchell Gariepy Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:44.86
675 -3.6%
32 Stephan Todorovic unattached 1:45.05
681 PB
33 Max Seidel Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:45.17
698
34 Coleman Komishane YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 1:45.19
678
35 Keagan Casey Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 1:45.23
771 PB
36 John Puksta YMCA of Greater Nashua logoYMCA of Greater Nashua 1:45.42
692 PB
37 Mitch Lockwood North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 1:45.59
668 -1.5%
38 Dillane Wehbe Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 1:45.65
666 +11.5% PB
39 Liam Sweeney Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:45.78
663 +2.6% PB
40 Ben van Paassen Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 1:45.79
663 PB
41 Henry Keegan Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:45.84
682 +3.3% PB
42 Jack Freeman Mei's Typhoons Swim Club logoMei's Typhoons Swim Club 1:45.93
648 PB
42 Ethan O'Connor Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 1:45.93
679 +2.7% SB
44 Malcolm Scannell Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:45.98
658 -1.0%
45 AJ Bornstein Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 1:46.04
657 PB
46 Kevin Ochoa Malden YMCA Crocodiles  logoMalden YMCA Crocodiles 1:46.15
654 PB
47 Trent Levasseur Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 1:46.19
653
48 Noah Labich Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 1:46.23
672 PB
49 Erik Hansen Upper Valley Aquatic Club logoUpper Valley Aquatic Club 1:46.29
671 PB
50 Jack Januario Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 1:46.36
742 PB
51 Matthew Lashua YMCA of Greater Nashua logoYMCA of Greater Nashua 1:46.44
667 PB
52 Matt McDonald Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:46.58
737 PB
53 Sean Lannigan Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 1:46.61
643 +0.2% SB
54 Colton Parkinson Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 1:46.80
638 +4.5% PB
54 Marc Bourgeois Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:46.80
658
56 Tyler Roethke West/Nantucket S logoWest/Nantucket S 1:46.87
730 0.0%
57 Tyler Knightly Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:46.93
655 +0.1% PB
58 Alexander Shashkov Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:46.95
654 PB
59 Steven Amato Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:47.05
632 +1.3% SB
60 Benjamin Czech Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 1:47.10
631 +3.2% SB
61 Alexander McCurdy Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:47.11
630
62 Liam Conklin Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:47.40
643 PB
63 Ross Macy Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 1:47.51
621 PB
64 Thomas Lafrance Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 1:47.52
640
65 Dalton Sousa Cape Cod Swim Club logoCape Cod Swim Club 1:47.82
613 +5.6% PB
66 Casey Keenan Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 1:47.86
612
67 Coleman Flynn Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:47.93
703 -0.8%
68 Aidan Wieler Cape Cod Swim Club logoCape Cod Swim Club 1:47.95
610 PB
69 Ethan Shepard Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 1:47.99
702 PB
70 Ben Guzovsky Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:48.00
702 PB
71 Quinn Nortonsmith Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 1:48.01
609
72 Jacob Hack Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:48.21
697
73 Matt Stanley Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:48.33
601
74 Neal Mahoney North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 1:48.39
589
75 Tyler Stringfellow Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 1:48.43
599
76 Josh Roberts North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 1:48.55
596
77 Carlos Pinga Vermont Aquatic logoVermont Aquatic 1:48.67
685 -1.8%
78 Owen Schwab North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 1:48.80
610
79 Erik Linseisen Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 1:48.85
728 PB
80 Nick Wilkins Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:48.94
576
81 Will Connolly Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:49.32
717 -3.5%
82 Justin Papagelis Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 1:49.49
666
83 Daniel Vasquez Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:49.53
665 +0.2% PB
84 Ben Vesey Bayside-RI logoBayside-RI 1:49.59
561
85 Peter Guertin Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:49.71
569 +1.1% SB
86 Ian Zito Envious logoEnvious 1:49.73
568
87 Dylan Walsh Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 1:50.01
562 -2.0%
88 Haofeng Liu Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:50.16
558 +2.6% SB
88 Adrian Bankowski Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 1:50.16
578 +0.6% PB
90 Jackson McDonough Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:50.26
575 -1.3%
91 Justin DiSanto Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 1:50.37
645 +0.8% PB
92 Eli Germain Cape Cod Swim Club logoCape Cod Swim Club 1:50.38
691 PB
93 Richard Li Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:50.50
642 PB
94 Timothy Jinn Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 1:50.73
636
95 William Fuchs The Current logoThe Current 1:50.95
678 -0.8%
96 Conor Moran Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 1:50.99
558 -2.3%
97 Andrew Mungovan Bayside-RI logoBayside-RI 1:51.28
522 -0.7%
98 Edmond Giang Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 1:51.32
551
99 Conor Hughes South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 1:51.34
531 +2.2% SB
100 Daniel Zhou Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 1:51.58
526
101 Brock Mozoki South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 1:51.73
753
101 Jake Eastman Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) logoPatriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 1:51.73
542
103 Max Martin YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 1:52.02
505
104 Shaun Kronenwetter Upper Valley Aquatic Club logoUpper Valley Aquatic Club 1:52.53
524 +3.2% SB
Shotaro Shimazaki unattached NS
Emerson Kiefer Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club NS
Nikolai Syssoev Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club NS
Stevos Baczek Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club NS