Site logo

New England Swimming Senior Championships

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Will Barao Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:24.67
901 PB
2 Andrew Babyak Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 4:29.17
832 -1.2%
3 Cole Kuster Pva logoPva 4:33.20
817 -1.5%
4 Yugo Tsukikawa Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 4:35.15
837 -0.7%
5 Christian Farricker unattached 4:37.16
778 +3.2% SB
6 Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 4:38.65
740 -3.2%
7 Yeziel Morales Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 4:44.65
670 -2.1%
8 Jack Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 4:49.78
638 -5.3%
9 AJ Bornstein Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 4:55.58
587 +4.8% SB
Nick Torres Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) DNF
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Ryan Maierle Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 4:39.71
754 +5.4% SB
12 Coleman Komishane YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 4:40.02
727 PB
13 Colton Parkinson Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:41.59
712 +4.9% PB
14 Chase Konstantakos Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:42.40
729 +3.6% PB
15 Scott Spear Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 4:42.41
820 +0.8% PB
16 Connor Hunt Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 4:43.11
813 +3.6% PB
17 Jared Daigle North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 4:46.34
669
18 Jake Mcintyre Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 4:47.00
687
19 Matthew Lashua YMCA of Greater Nashua logoYMCA of Greater Nashua 4:49.67
663 -1.2%
20 Jack Januario Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 4:52.94
671
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Lucas Stencel Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:45.35
664 PB
22 Tyler Knightly Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 4:46.68
690 +1.2% PB
23 Eric Eastham Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers logoPioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 4:48.23
714 PB
24 Erik Hansen Upper Valley logoUpper Valley 4:49.38
665
25 Richard Li Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 4:50.49
693
26 Sam Folger Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 4:50.59
692 PB
27 Daniel Vasquez Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 4:51.04
688 -0.5%
28 Conor Hughes South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 4:52.01
618
29 Tyler Stringfellow Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 4:52.62
613
30 Ryan Hogan Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 4:54.11
661 -4.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Will Barao Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:25.60
892 PB
2 Andrew Babyak Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 4:31.91
805 -2.2%
3 Yeziel Morales Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 4:32.61
784 +2.2% PB
4 Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 4:32.73
797 -1.0%
5 Christian Farricker unattached 4:34.08
808 +4.3% SB
6 Cole Kuster Pva logoPva 4:36.15
788 -2.6%
7 Harrison Homans Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:36.32
762 -1.0%
8 Yugo Tsukikawa Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 4:36.33
825 -1.1%
9 AJ Bornstein Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 4:38.05
746 +10.5% SB
10 Jack Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 4:38.49
741 -1.2%
11 Nick Torres Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 4:40.30
749 PB
12 Coleman Komishane YMCA of the North Shore logoYMCA of the North Shore 4:40.42
723 PB
13 Daniel Moran Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers logoPioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 4:42.95
686
14 Jared Daigle North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 4:42.97
700
15 Ryan Maierle Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 4:43.24
721 +4.2% SB
16 Colton Parkinson Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:43.63
693 +4.2% PB
17 Connor Hunt Ridgefield Aquat logoRidgefield Aquat 4:44.03
804 +3.3% PB
18 Jack Januario Executive Swim C logoExecutive Swim C 4:45.17
742 PB
19 Chase Konstantakos Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:46.97
687 +2.0% PB
20 Jake Mcintyre Green Mountain Aquatics logoGreen Mountain Aquatics 4:47.17
685
21 Matthew Lashua YMCA of Greater Nashua logoYMCA of Greater Nashua 4:47.23
685 -0.4%
22 Jared Copeland Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 4:47.30
684 +5.0% PB
23 Scott Spear Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 4:48.44
763 -1.4%
24 Sam Folger Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 4:48.51
711 PB
25 Ryan Hogan Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 4:48.67
710 -2.3%
26 Richard Li Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 4:48.83
708 PB
27 Lucas Stencel Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:48.92
632 PB
28 Eric Eastham Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers logoPioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 4:49.15
705 PB
29 Asher Stukelman Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 4:49.47
664 PB
30 Erik Hansen Upper Valley logoUpper Valley 4:50.16
658
31 Daniel Vasquez Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 4:50.27
695 -0.2%
32 Tyler Knightly Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 4:50.84
652 -0.2%
33 Conor Hughes South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 4:50.88
628
34 Tyler Stringfellow Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 4:51.30
624
35 Thomas Lafrance Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 4:52.01
642
36 Dillane Wehbe Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:52.03
618 +1.8% SB
37 Zachary Beucler Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 4:52.23
616 -0.4%
38 Tyler Roethke West/Nantucket S logoWest/Nantucket S 4:52.47
675 +1.3% PB
39 Alexander Shashkov Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 4:52.49
637
40 Henry Keegan Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 4:52.65
636 +0.8% PB
41 CJ Sheldon unattached 4:52.76
724 PB
42 Ben Vesey Bayside-RI logoBayside-RI 4:53.39
592 PB
42 Adam Vlasic Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:53.39
667
44 Jared Zhang Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 4:54.29
622
45 Andrew Benson Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 4:54.51
657
46 Jacob Bishop Solo Acquatics logoSolo Acquatics 4:54.55
596 PB
47 Owen Schwab North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 4:54.89
616 PB
48 Max Seidel Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 4:56.40
603
48 Zachary Koffman Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 4:56.40
580 -0.1%
50 Nick Toepfer South Shore Mill Pond YMCA logoSouth Shore Mill Pond YMCA 4:56.43
641
51 Dalton Sousa Cape Cod Swim Club logoCape Cod Swim Club 4:56.66
578 +3.9% SB
52 Keagan Casey Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 4:56.76
638
53 Jack Freeman Mei's Typhoons Swim Club logoMei's Typhoons Swim Club 4:56.78
563
54 Akira Lomvardas Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 4:56.84
777 -0.3%
55 Will Connolly Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 4:56.91
687 -5.5%
56 Tyler Lutz Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl 4:57.05
775 +2.5% PB
57 Carlos Pinga Vermont Aquatic logoVermont Aquatic 4:57.66
630 -1.4%
58 Mitch Lockwood North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim 4:57.68
569 -2.7%
59 Alexander McCurdy Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 4:57.93
567
60 John Zeiger Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 4:57.95
590 -3.9%
61 Michael Ryan Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 4:59.23
579
62 Steven Amato Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 4:59.52
553
63 Haofeng Liu Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 4:59.94
550 +1.2% SB
64 Jacob Hack Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) logoSeacoast Swimming Association (MA) 5:00.39
606
65 Harrison Haines Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 5:00.77
530
66 Liam Sweeney Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 5:00.86
542
67 Connor Casey Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 5:02.70
587
68 Ian Zito Envious logoEnvious 5:03.18
523
69 Timothy Jinn Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club 5:03.85
577
70 Matthew Coughlin Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 5:03.87
577 -2.3%
71 Justin DiSanto Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) 5:04.09
575 -3.0%
72 John Emberley Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 5:04.87
532
73 Peter Guertin Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 5:10.07
467 -4.4%
74 Dylan Walsh Phoenix Swimming logoPhoenix Swimming 5:14.96
429 -7.0%
Benjamin Czech Bluefish Swim Cl logoBluefish Swim Cl NS
Ryan Feeley Badger Swim Club (NY) logoBadger Swim Club (NY) NS
Ben Guzovsky Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club DNF
Sean Lannigan Greenwood Memorial Swim Club logoGreenwood Memorial Swim Club NS
Malcolm Scannell Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics NS
Zach Grover Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics NS
Emerson Kiefer Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club NS
Keegan Drew Greenwich YMCA Marlins logoGreenwich YMCA Marlins NS
Josh Roberts North Shore Swim logoNorth Shore Swim NS
Aidan O'Brien Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics DNF
Jack Wadsworth Upper Valley logoUpper Valley NS