Site logo

New England Swimming Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Worcester, MA

50 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Matthew Yish Solo Acquatics 19.99
 
908 +0.0% PB
2 Ryan Feeley Badger Swim Club (NY) 20.34
 
857 -0.5%
3 Kieran Smith Ridgefield Aquat 20.54
 
853 PB
4 Ryan Boraski Kingfish Swimming 20.74
 
817
5 Nikolai Syssoev Gators Swim Club 20.82
 
809
6 Daniel Alber Gators Swim Club 21.19
 
773 -1.6%
7 Will Barao Bluefish Swim Cl 21.43
 
792 -0.6%
8 Nick Torres Badger Swim Club (NY) 21.64
 
772 +1.7% SB
9 Andres Javier SOLIVAN RIVERA Ridgefield Aquat 21.66
 
727 -1.4%
10 River Wright Bluefish Swim Cl 26.23
 
363
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Stevos Baczek Gators Swim Club 21.32
 
760 -0.4%
12 Mark Zoda Executive Swim C 21.40
 
752 -0.3%
13 Tavis Siebert Badger Swim Club (NY) 21.79
 
810
13 Adrian Bankowski Bluefish Swim Cl 21.79
 
757 +0.5% PB
15 Liam Sweeney Gators Swim Club 21.85
 
725 -2.2%
16 Kevin Spear Crimson Aquatics 21.87
 
707 -2.2%
17 Cole Bassett Crimson Aquatics 21.95
 
715
18 Billy Knaul Crimson Aquatics 21.97
 
713 -2.6%
19 Matt McDonald Gators Swim Club 22.05
 
785 -1.2%
20 John Prindle Gators Swim Club 22.07
 
688
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Jared Zhang Solo Acquatics 21.73
 
763 +0.8% PB
22 Quinn Nortonsmith Bluefish Swim Cl 21.77
 
733 +2.8% SB
23 Andrew Babyak Badger Swim Club (NY) 21.83
 
727 +6.5% PB
24 Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club 22.01
 
710 PB
25 Keegan Drew Greenwich YMCA Marlins 22.03
 
734 +0.9% PB
26 Ian Horstkamp-Vinekar Bluefish Swim Cl 22.08
 
730 +0.7% PB
27 Casey Keenan Green Mountain Aquatics 22.16
 
695
28 Jack Warden Phoenix Swimming 22.19
 
719 +0.8% SB
29 Colin Allen Executive Swim C 22.21
 
717 PB
30 Oliver Zmetrovich YMCA of the North Shore 23.94
 
515 -9.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Matthew Yish Solo Acquatics 19.92
 
915 +0.4% PB
2 Ryan Feeley Badger Swim Club (NY) 20.21
 
870 +0.1% PB
3 Kieran Smith Ridgefield Aquat 20.59
 
848 PB
4 Ryan Boraski Kingfish Swimming 20.82
 
809
5 River Wright Bluefish Swim Cl 20.92
 
841
6 Nikolai Syssoev Gators Swim Club 21.01
 
791
7 Will Barao Bluefish Swim Cl 21.21
 
813 +0.5% PB
8 Daniel Alber Gators Swim Club 21.39
 
753 -2.5%
9 Andres Javier SOLIVAN RIVERA Ridgefield Aquat 21.46
 
747 -0.4%
9 Nick Torres Badger Swim Club (NY) 21.46
 
789 +2.5% PB
11 Stevos Baczek Gators Swim Club 21.51
 
742 -1.3%
12 Mark Zoda Executive Swim C 21.57
 
736 -1.1%
13 Cole Bassett Crimson Aquatics 21.59
 
750 PB
14 Kevin Spear Crimson Aquatics 21.61
 
732 -1.0%
15 John Prindle Gators Swim Club 21.67
 
726
16 Liam Sweeney Gators Swim Club 21.68
 
741 -1.4%
17 Billy Knaul Crimson Aquatics 21.74
 
735 -1.5%
18 Tavis Siebert Badger Swim Club (NY) 21.83
 
806
19 Matt McDonald Gators Swim Club 21.85
 
804 -0.3%
20 Adrian Bankowski Bluefish Swim Cl 21.87
 
750 +0.2% PB
21 Andrew Babyak Badger Swim Club (NY) 21.88
 
722 +6.3% PB
22 Keegan Drew Greenwich YMCA Marlins 21.90
 
747 +1.4% PB
23 Quinn Nortonsmith Bluefish Swim Cl 21.91
 
719 +2.1% SB
24 Ian Horstkamp-Vinekar Bluefish Swim Cl 21.92
 
745 +1.4% PB
24 Jared Zhang Solo Acquatics 21.92
 
745 -0.0%
26 Andrew Matejka Gators Swim Club 21.93
 
717 PB
27 Casey Keenan Green Mountain Aquatics 21.96
 
714
27 Jack Warden Phoenix Swimming 21.96
 
741 +1.9% SB
29 Coleman Komishane YMCA of the North Shore 21.97
 
713 PB
29 Colin Allen Executive Swim C 21.97
 
740 PB
29 Oliver Zmetrovich YMCA of the North Shore 21.97
 
697 -0.5%
32 Marc Bourgeois Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 21.98
 
739 -0.6%
33 Ryan Maierle Badger Swim Club (NY) 22.04
 
733 PB
34 Matthew Rantala YMCA of Greater Nashua 22.08
 
703 PB
34 Shaun Kronenwetter Upper Valley Aquatic Club 22.08
 
730 -3.0%
36 Fitz Miller Kingfish Swimming 22.11
 
700 -1.6%
37 Ethan O'Connor Bluefish Swim Cl 22.24
 
715 -5.7%
38 Nick Whitcomb Bluefish Swim Cl 22.26
 
686 +4.1% PB
39 Adam Vlasic Phoenix Swimming 22.28
 
764 +3.5% PB
40 Mitch Lockwood North Shore Swim 22.30
 
682 -1.7%
41 Alexey kolishchak Gators Swim Club 22.34
 
758 PB
42 Noah Labich Bluefish Swim Cl 22.36
 
703 PB
43 John Puksta YMCA of Greater Nashua 22.38
 
701 PB
44 Nick Haddad Bulldog Aquatic 22.40
 
673 PB
44 Liam Conklin Gators Swim Club 22.40
 
699 PB
46 Nick Wilkins Crimson Aquatics 22.41
 
656 +0.1% SB
47 Neal Mahoney North Shore Swim 22.42
 
655 -0.5%
48 Brandon Musaku Crimson Aquatics 22.43
 
670 PB
49 Brock Mozoki South Shore Mill Pond YMCA 22.46
 
869 PB
49 Chase Konstantakos Bluefish Swim Cl 22.46
 
694 +3.1% SB
51 Eric Eastham Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 22.49
 
744 PB
52 Mitchell Gariepy Crimson Aquatics 22.50
 
647 -1.1%
53 Tyler Roethke West/Nantucket S 22.56
 
738 +3.3% PB
53 Jack Carignan Phoenix Swimming 22.56
 
658 -2.3%
55 Andrew Mungovan Bayside-RI 22.57
 
641
56 George Savino Kingfish Swimming 22.58
 
640
57 Nicholas Toepfer South Shore Mill Pond YMCA 22.59
 
735
58 Eric Hua Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 22.60
 
654 PB
59 Theodore Evans Liquid Space Swim Club 22.62
 
679
60 Dillane Wehbe Bluefish Swim Cl 22.63
 
651 +3.8% PB
61 Henry Keegan Gators Swim Club 22.64
 
677 +0.5% SB
61 Will Bryant Ridgefield Aquat 22.64
 
677
63 JJ Wilson Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 22.67
 
647 +0.1% PB
64 Matt Crane YMCA of Greater Nashua 22.68
 
727 PB
64 Ian Arnold Kingfish Swimming 22.68
 
727 +3.2% PB
66 Sean Riordan Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 22.69
 
629 PB
67 Ben van Paassen Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 22.73
 
642 PB
67 Coleman Flynn Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 22.73
 
722 PB
69 Ethan Shepard Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 22.76
 
719 PB
69 Trent Levasseur Executive Swim C 22.76
 
639
71 Justin Papagelis Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 22.78
 
718
72 Jacob Hack Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) 22.81
 
715
73 Alexander McCurdy Gators Swim Club 22.83
 
632
74 Benjamin Czech Bluefish Swim Cl 22.84
 
632 +1.8% PB
74 Wenjun Chang Pioneer Valley Aquatic Avengers 22.84
 
615 -1.8%
74 Carlos Pinga Vermont Aquatic 22.84
 
712
77 Erik Linseisen Green Mountain Aquatics 22.87
 
752 -1.1%
77 Tony Min Phoenix Swimming 22.87
 
656 +0.4% SB
77 Aidan Wieler Cape Cod Swim Club 22.87
 
629 PB
80 Jack Brazer YMCA of Greater Nashua 22.90
 
707 -0.4%
80 Haofeng Liu Badger Swim Club (NY) 22.90
 
626 +1.3% SB
80 Austin Halstead YMCA of the North Shore 22.90
 
626
83 Jake Mcintyre Green Mountain Aquatics 22.92
 
651
83 Jack Freeman Mei's Typhoons Swim Club 22.92
 
608 PB
85 Alexander Shashkov Gators Swim Club 22.94
 
649
86 Finn Seibold Badger Swim Club (NY) 22.97
 
646 +2.1% PB
86 Sam Folger Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 22.97
 
700 -0.1%
88 Ray Cerro Gators Swim Club 22.98
 
646
89 Jake Eastman Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 23.00
 
644
90 Zachary Beucler Crimson Aquatics 23.02
 
615 +0.1% PB
90 Ean Kiely Liquid Space Swim Club 23.02
 
615
92 Ross Macy Green Mountain Aquatics 23.06
 
611 PB
92 Connor Casey Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 23.06
 
692 PB
94 CJ Sheldon --- (unattached) 23.07
 
734 PB
95 Raymond Li Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 23.13
 
632 PB
96 Kyle Gray Bluefish Swim Cl 23.14
 
631 +3.1% PB
96 Ian Zito Envious 23.14
 
604 +3.8% SB
98 Edmond Giang Crimson Aquatics 23.15
 
630 PB
98 Ivan Dodor Crimson Aquatics 23.15
 
726 +0.6% PB
100 Aaron Fowler Commonwealth Swimming 23.18
 
804 -1.3%
101 Sanjay Sekar Bluefish Swim Cl 23.19
 
599 +1.4% PB
101 Max Martin YMCA of the North Shore 23.19
 
583 +1.1% PB
103 Andrew Paul Bluefish Swim Cl 23.20
 
598 +3.1% PB
104 Mike Shusta YMCA of Greater Nashua 23.21
 
581
105 Spencer Brownewell Crimson Aquatics 23.24
 
595 PB
106 Sean Lannigan Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 23.37
 
583 -2.5%
107 Troy Pina --- (unattached) 23.41
 
563
108 Conor Moran Phoenix Swimming 23.44
 
603 +2.3% SB
108 Kyle Sullivan Crimson Aquatics 23.44
 
603 PB
110 Alexander Morgan --- (unattached) 23.46
 
656 +4.9% PB
111 Trey O'Malley Ridgefield Aquat 23.52
 
650 +1.9% PB
112 Dylan Walsh Phoenix Swimming 23.53
 
568 PB
112 Daniel Nee Crimson Aquatics 23.53
 
595 PB
114 Timothy Jinn Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 23.54
 
648 PB
115 Jacob Cuoco New Bedford-MA 23.55
 
648 PB
116 BK Jeong South Shore Mill Pond YMCA 23.62
 
544
117 William Kainen Upper Valley Aquatic Club 23.65
 
682 PB
118 Jason Rosales Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 23.70
 
580 PB
119 Cameron Watelet YMCA of Greater Nashua 23.71
 
633 PB
120 Sebastian Gwynne Bluefish Swim Cl 23.76
 
531 -0.5%
120 Rittivuth Chea Crimson Aquatics 23.76
 
753 PB
122 Chris Rieseberg Upper Valley Aquatic Club 23.84
 
622 PB
123 Jeff Lyman Bulldog Aquatic 23.88
 
537 -1.6%
123 Landon Him Bluefish Swim Cl 23.88
 
742 PB
125 Jack Sparks --- (unattached) 23.96
 
557 +2.6% PB
126 Tyler Lutz Bluefish Swim Cl 24.29
 
707 +5.6% SB
Josh Roberts North Shore Swim NS
Ben Noonan Seacoast Swimming Association (MA) NS
Colin Baker North Shore Swim NS