Site logo

New England Swimming Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Worcester, MA

400 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Harrison Homans Bluefish Swim Cl 3:53.48
 
894 +1.8% PB
2 AJ Bornstein Ridgefield Aquat 3:56.27
 
864 +1.4% PB
3 Max Seidel Gators Swim Club 3:59.06
 
846 +0.6% SB
4 Tavis Siebert Badger Swim Club (NY) 3:59.31
 
893 +6.4% PB
5 Jared Daigle North Shore Swim 4:01.29
 
812 PB
6 Calvin Yang Crimson Aquatics 4:01.73
 
790 -1.9%
7 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming 4:02.35
 
862 PB
8 Will Hein Bluefish Swim Cl 4:04.81
 
776 +1.7% PB
9 Ryan Hogan Solo Acquatics 4:05.54
 
829 PB
10 Zach Grover Crimson Aquatics 4:09.88
 
736 -3.2%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Jack Januario Executive Swim C 4:03.80
 
847 PB
12 Asher Stukelman Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:05.23
 
782 +8.9% PB
13 Jack Johnson Cape Cod Swim Club 4:05.43
 
753 PB
14 Aaron Zhu Solo Acquatics 4:07.04
 
814 +1.4% PB
15 Jack Carignan Phoenix Swimming 4:08.61
 
738 PB
16 Malcolm Scannell Crimson Aquatics 4:08.65
 
738 -1.7%
17 Jared Copeland Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:09.13
 
743 PB
18 Stephan Todorovic --- (unattached) 4:11.68
 
708 +3.4% PB
19 Cole Kuster Pva 4:11.86
 
717 -1.8%
20 Colton Parkinson Bluefish Swim Cl 4:12.24
 
702 +3.0% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Jack Wadsworth Upper Valley Aquatic Club 4:07.36
 
811 PB
22 Connor Hunt Ridgefield Aquat 4:08.08
 
857 +5.0% PB
23 Lucas Stencel Bluefish Swim Cl 4:10.71
 
700 PB
24 Jordan Arnold Crimson Aquatics 4:11.44
 
693 PB
25 Aidan Daudier Executive Swim C 4:11.83
 
717 +2.2% PB
26 Oliver Austin Green Mountain Aquatics 4:13.60
 
700 PB
27 SHAYNE SIMMONS Ridgefield Aquat 4:14.99
 
736 +4.7% PB
28 Henry Keegan Gators Swim Club 4:16.12
 
675 PB
29 Pete Jinapin North Shore Swim 4:16.84
 
641 PB
30 Tony Min Phoenix Swimming 4:18.28
 
655 +0.3% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Harrison Homans Bluefish Swim Cl 3:55.46
 
873 +1.0% PB
2 AJ Bornstein Ridgefield Aquat 3:59.13
 
834 +0.3% SB
3 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming 3:59.44
 
892 PB
4 Calvin Yang Crimson Aquatics 4:00.32
 
805 -1.3%
5 Tavis Siebert Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:00.98
 
876 +5.8% SB
6 Jared Daigle North Shore Swim 4:01.46
 
810 PB
7 Max Seidel Gators Swim Club 4:04.14
 
794 -1.5%
8 Will Hein Bluefish Swim Cl 4:04.27
 
782 +2.0% PB
9 Zach Grover Crimson Aquatics 4:04.37
 
791 -0.9%
10 Ryan Hogan Solo Acquatics 4:05.55
 
829 PB
11 Asher Stukelman Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:05.97
 
775 +8.6% PB
12 Jack Johnson Cape Cod Swim Club 4:08.47
 
722 PB
13 Aaron Zhu Solo Acquatics 4:08.54
 
799 +0.8% SB
14 Jack Januario Executive Swim C 4:08.66
 
798 PB
15 Jack Carignan Phoenix Swimming 4:09.19
 
732 PB
16 Malcolm Scannell Crimson Aquatics 4:09.43
 
730 -2.0%
17 Colton Parkinson Bluefish Swim Cl 4:09.83
 
726 +3.9% PB
18 Cole Kuster Pva 4:10.13
 
734 -1.1%
19 Jared Copeland Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:10.26
 
732 PB
20 Stephan Todorovic --- (unattached) 4:11.67
 
708 +3.4% PB
21 Jack Wadsworth Upper Valley Aquatic Club 4:13.18
 
753
22 Pete Jinapin North Shore Swim 4:13.62
 
672 PB
23 Connor Hunt Ridgefield Aquat 4:14.26
 
796 +2.6% PB
24 Matthew Lashua YMCA of Greater Nashua 4:14.43
 
691
25 Tony Min Phoenix Swimming 4:14.87
 
687 +1.6% PB
26 Lucas Stencel Bluefish Swim Cl 4:14.95
 
659
27 Henry Keegan Gators Swim Club 4:15.31
 
683 PB
28 SHAYNE SIMMONS Ridgefield Aquat 4:16.34
 
723 +4.2% PB
29 Oliver Austin Green Mountain Aquatics 4:16.47
 
672 PB
30 Jordan Arnold Crimson Aquatics 4:16.64
 
643 PB
31 Jake Mcintyre Green Mountain Aquatics 4:16.83
 
668 PB
32 Aidan Daudier Executive Swim C 4:17.53
 
662 +0.0% PB
33 Eli Germain Cape Cod Swim Club 4:18.06
 
759 PB
34 William Connolly Crimson Aquatics 4:18.47
 
755 -1.8%
35 Ryan Lee Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:18.52
 
642 +2.5% SB
36 Dalton Sousa Cape Cod Swim Club 4:18.92
 
638 +0.9% SB
37 Ben van Paassen Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 4:18.96
 
638
38 John Zeiger Crimson Aquatics 4:19.08
 
647 -0.2%
39 Owen Schwab North Shore Swim 4:19.09
 
647
40 Liam Loveless Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:19.30
 
645 +7.4% PB
41 Christian Vendetti Firefish 4:19.39
 
644
42 Mason Pomroy Phoenix Swimming 4:19.42
 
693 -0.3%
43 Andrew Lapin Commonwealth Swimming 4:19.84
 
630 -1.7%
44 Mitchell Dubey Bluefish Swim Cl 4:20.42
 
841 +3.9% PB
45 Andreas Cappelletto Cape Cod Swim Club 4:20.78
 
621
46 Jason Amato Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:21.64
 
725 +1.8% PB
47 Daniel Vasquez Crimson Aquatics 4:22.32
 
666 +2.5% PB
48 Ben Vesey Bayside-RI 4:22.38
 
589 PB
49 Akira Lomvardas Badger Swim Club (NY) 4:22.43
 
822
50 Lucas Haddad Bulldog Aquatic 4:25.17
 
639 PB
51 Atticus Kangas Upper Valley Aquatic Club 4:25.32
 
579 PB
52 Dylan Walsh Phoenix Swimming 4:26.85
 
565 -3.2%
53 Conor Moran Phoenix Swimming 4:30.12
 
546 -3.5%
54 Matthew Song Patriot Swim Club (Massachusetts) 4:33.35
 
618
Erik Hansen Upper Valley Aquatic Club DQ
Christian Farricker --- (unattached) NS
Steven Amato Badger Swim Club (NY) NS
Tyler Lutz Bluefish Swim Cl NS
Alexander McCurdy Gators Swim Club NS