Site logo

Kentucky 13 & Over State Long Course Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 12–15, 2018
  • LCM
  • Elizabethtown, KY

200 Free Men 15 and Over

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Will Cole Lakeside (KY) 1:54.64
 
855 +1.3% PB
2 Tanner Cummings --- (unattached) 1:56.88
 
769 +3.9% PB
3 Matt Menke Wildcat Aquatics 1:57.26
 
763 +2.2% SB
4 Neal Wolfram Race Aquatics 1:57.93
 
778 +1.1% PB
5 Greyson Williams Triton Swimming 1:59.14
 
721 +2.7% PB
6 Cooper Tyler Triton Swimming 1:59.26
 
801 +4.6% PB
7 Matthew Street Wildcat Aquatics 1:59.74
 
708 +1.9% SB
8 Jackson Caudill Wildcat Aquatics 2:01.48
 
700 +2.1% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Michael Jones Cardinal Aquatics 2:00.54
 
687 -0.4%
10 Tom Irvine Lakeside (KY) 2:00.56
 
720 -0.6%
11 Kenton Whiteley Cardinal Aquatics 2:00.86
 
713 0.0%
12 Caleb Fell Paducah Swim Team 2:02.30
 
652
13 Doug Wright Wildcat Aquatics 2:03.44
 
628 +3.0% PB
14 Sean Mackey Thorobred Nautical Team 2:04.38
 
689 +2.3% SB
15 Jack Locke Wildcat Aquatics 2:05.31
 
618 +4.3% PB
16 Brandt Wilhelmi Lakeside (KY) 2:07.28
 
549 -3.1%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Zach Hils Lexington Dolphins 1:55.63
 
801 -3.5%
2 Will Cole Lakeside (KY) 1:57.32
 
792 -1.0%
3 Tanner Cummings --- (unattached) 1:59.30
 
714 +1.9% SB
4 Neal Wolfram Race Aquatics 2:00.00
 
732 -0.6%
5 Cooper Tyler Triton Swimming 2:00.28
 
778 +3.8% PB
6 Matt Menke Wildcat Aquatics 2:00.82
 
684 -0.8%
7 Greyson Williams Triton Swimming 2:00.94
 
681 +1.2% PB
8 Matthew Street Wildcat Aquatics 2:01.81
 
662 +0.2% SB
9 Jackson Caudill Wildcat Aquatics 2:02.22
 
683 +1.5% PB
10 Michael Jones Cardinal Aquatics 2:02.81
 
638 -2.3%
11 Kenton Whiteley Cardinal Aquatics 2:02.82
 
671 -1.6%
12 Doug Wright Wildcat Aquatics 2:03.16
 
634 +3.2% PB
13 Tom Irvine Lakeside (KY) 2:04.62
 
633 -4.0%
14 Caleb Fell Paducah Swim Team 2:04.92
 
597
15 Sean Mackey Thorobred Nautical Team 2:05.04
 
675 +1.8% SB
16 Jack Locke Wildcat Aquatics 2:05.92
 
606 +3.9% PB
17 Brandt Wilhelmi Lakeside (KY) 2:05.96
 
576 -2.1%
18 Evan Hawkins Lexington Dolphins 2:06.20
 
600 +3.5% PB
19 Gavin Fuchs Owensboro Marlin Swimming Inco 2:06.44
 
595 PB
20 Jack Brester Wildcat Aquatics 2:06.50
 
594 -0.7%
21 Sean Boone Owensboro Marlin Swimming Inco 2:06.60
 
560 PB
22 Daniel Pearson Lakeside (KY) 2:07.08
 
582 +2.6% PB
23 Justin Baker Paducah Swim Team 2:07.24
 
547 PB
24 Will Serad Triton Swimming 2:09.44
 
507
25 Robert Varvel Paducah Swim Team 2:09.94
 
575
26 Clay Lewis --- (unattached) 2:10.29
 
519 +5.4% PB
27 Charles Wolfram Race Aquatics 2:10.50
 
486 -0.7%
28 Connor Reichel Cardinal Aquatics 2:10.71
 
482 -2.2%
29 Jacob Dray Cardinal Aquatics 2:10.77
 
481 +0.0% PB
Andrew Streater Lakeside (KY) NS