Site logo

Indiana Senior Short Course Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 09–11, 2018
  • SCY
  • Indianapolis, IN

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Trude Rothrock Carmel Swim Club 1:47.09
 
891 +0.8% PB
2 Elsa Fretz Northridge Area Swimming Association 1:48.36
 
879 -0.8%
3 Mallory Jackson Fort Wayne Swim Team 1:50.08
 
819 0.0%
4 Anya Goeders Crown Point Swim Club 1:50.99
 
795
5 Lauryn Kallay Duneland Swim Club 1:51.18
 
781 -1.3%
6 Jaclyn Klimczak Duneland Swim Club 1:52.74
 
750 -0.5%
7 Belle Hinshaw Zionsville Swim Club 1:52.83
 
760 0.0%
8 Hannah Pratt Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 1:53.28
 
736 -2.1%
9 Erin Verbrugge Viper Aquatic Swim Team 1:53.44
 
732 +0.5% PB
10 Ella Pheifer Franklin Regional Swim Team 1:53.80
 
723 +4.7% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Lauren Kilgore Irish Aquatics 1:53.16
 
739 +3.0% PB
12 Corinne Yorkman Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 1:53.38
 
746 +2.0% PB
13 Maggie Stock Swac Swim Team 1:54.03
 
730 -1.4%
14 Mya VanderHagen Fort Wayne Swim Team 1:55.01
 
693 -1.8%
15 Maddie Ziegert PRO Swimming (IN) 1:55.15
 
689 0.0%
16 Lydia Tierney Mt. Vernon Swim Club 1:55.70
 
666
17 Jenna Nethercutt Northridge Area Swimming Association 1:56.50
 
669
18 Lauren Miller Northridge Area Swimming Association 1:56.86
 
638 -1.1%
19 Kylie Knutson Avon Community Swim Team 1:58.65
 
617 -4.5%
20 Lauren Unruh Duneland Swim Club 1:58.67
 
617 -3.9%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Kyla Srncik Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 1:54.61
 
715 0.0%
22 Nalanie Marinel Cortez Club O 1:55.28
 
863 +3.4% PB
23 Scarlet Friend Washington Township Swim Club 1:55.32
 
685 +4.7% PB
24 Sarah Myung Carmel Swim Club 1:56.03
 
680 -0.7%
25 Katherine Hand Viper Aquatic Swim Team 1:56.31
 
661 PB
26 Betsy King Donner Swim Club 1:56.79
 
649 PB
27 Lexi Wilhoit Indian Creek Aquatic Club 1:57.44
 
634 PB
28 Katie Walther Swac Swim Team 1:58.96
 
610 +1.9% PB
29 Olivia Morlok Donner Swim Club 2:00.78
 
568 -1.7%
30 Katie Walker South Bend Swim Club 2:02.80
 
512 -3.8%
D Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
31 Autumn Baumgartner South Bend Swim Club 1:56.72
 
663 +3.9% PB
32 Lily Kaiser Swac Swim Team 1:57.42
 
646 -0.1%
33 Tori Johns Carmel Swim Club 1:58.07
 
619 +0.7% PB
34 Maggie McGuire Plainfield Community Aquatics 1:59.15
 
606 -0.2%
35 Ellen Fero Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 1:59.26
 
591
36 Kinsey Hattab Carmel Swim Club 1:59.75
 
580 +5.5% PB
37 Caitlin Clark Northridge Area Swimming Association 2:00.13
 
571 PB
38 Sophia Gill Duneland Swim Club 2:00.26
 
580 -1.1%
39 Abi Raines Duneland Swim Club 2:00.45
 
564
40 Maisyn Klimczak Duneland Swim Club 2:01.03
 
563 -7.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Trude Rothrock Carmel Swim Club 1:49.28
 
831 -1.3%
2 Elsa Fretz Northridge Area Swimming Association 1:51.24
 
802 -3.5%
3 Mallory Jackson Fort Wayne Swim Team 1:51.57
 
780 -1.4%
4 Lauryn Kallay Duneland Swim Club 1:52.04
 
758 -2.0%
5 Jaclyn Klimczak Duneland Swim Club 1:52.83
 
747 -0.6%
6 Erin Verbrugge Viper Aquatic Swim Team 1:53.94
 
719 +0.1% PB
7 Ella Pheifer Franklin Regional Swim Team 1:54.35
 
709 +4.2% PB
8 Hannah Pratt Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 1:54.50
 
705 -3.2%
9 Belle Hinshaw Zionsville Swim Club 1:54.52
 
717 -1.5%
10 Anya Goeders Crown Point Swim Club 1:55.11
 
690
11 Maddie Ziegert PRO Swimming (IN) 1:55.24
 
687 -0.1%
12 Lauren Miller Northridge Area Swimming Association 1:55.33
 
675 +0.3% SB
13 Maggie Stock Swac Swim Team 1:55.46
 
694 -2.7%
14 Corinne Yorkman Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 1:55.62
 
690 +0.1% PB
15 Lauren Kilgore Irish Aquatics 1:55.66
 
677 +0.9% PB
16 Mya VanderHagen Fort Wayne Swim Team 1:56.36
 
660 -3.0%
17 Lydia Tierney Mt. Vernon Swim Club 1:56.68
 
643
18 McKenna Jule Pendleton Swim Club 1:56.78
 
649 -0.7%
19 Kylie Knutson Avon Community Swim Team 1:56.84
 
660 -3.0%
20 Hallie Dixon Pacesetter Aquatics 1:57.26
 
638 0.0%
21 Lauren Unruh Duneland Swim Club 1:57.39
 
647 -2.7%
22 Jenna Nethercutt Northridge Area Swimming Association 1:57.41
 
647
23 Scarlet Friend Washington Township Swim Club 1:57.52
 
632 +2.8% PB
24 Nalanie Marinel Cortez Club O 1:57.60
 
809 +1.5% SB
25 Lexi Wilhoit Indian Creek Aquatic Club 1:57.76
 
626 PB
26 Olivia Morlok Donner Swim Club 1:57.97
 
633 +0.7% SB
27 Katie Walker South Bend Swim Club 1:58.32
 
613 0.0%
28 Sarah Myung Carmel Swim Club 1:58.34
 
625 -2.7%
29 Betsy King Donner Swim Club 1:58.41
 
611
30 Kyla Srncik Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 1:58.63
 
618 -3.5%
31 Katherine Hand Viper Aquatic Swim Team 1:58.68
 
604 PB
32 Katie Walther Swac Swim Team 1:59.08
 
607 +1.8% PB
33 Autumn Baumgartner South Bend Swim Club 1:59.12
 
606 +2.0% PB
34 Rachel Sanqunetti Power Aquatics 1:59.14
 
594 -2.3%
35 Maisyn Klimczak Duneland Swim Club 1:59.21
 
604 -6.2%
36 Lily Kaiser Swac Swim Team 1:59.36
 
601 -1.8%
37 Samantha Hietpas Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 1:59.46
 
586 PB
38 Gretchen Kraus Fort Wayne Swim Team 1:59.74
 
580 -2.9%
39 Maggie McGuire Plainfield Community Aquatics 1:59.78
 
591 -0.8%
40 Sophia Gill Duneland Swim Club 1:59.85
 
590 -0.7%
41 Tori Johns Carmel Swim Club 2:00.03
 
573 -1.0%
41 Caitlin Clark Northridge Area Swimming Association 2:00.03
 
573 PB
43 Maddi Johnson Crown Point Swim Club 2:00.04
 
573
44 Carley Logan Greenfield Community Aquatic Team 2:00.07
 
572 -2.9%
45 Kinsey Hattab Carmel Swim Club 2:00.21
 
569 +5.1% PB
46 Addison Daily Whiteland Hypers 2:00.45
 
614 -4.8%
47 Olivia Maack Elkhart United A 2:00.48
 
563 +4.7% SB
48 Abi Raines Duneland Swim Club 2:00.57
 
561
49 Samantha Swingewood Carmel Swim Club 2:00.75
 
548 -1.2%
49 Ellen Fero Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 2:00.75
 
557
49 Kenzie Weber Northridge Area Swimming Association 2:00.75
 
557
52 Gracie Marsh Center Grove Aquatic Club 2:00.88
 
554 -2.3%
53 Marissa Kozel Fort Wayne Swim Team 2:00.99
 
552 PB
54 Katarina Gabhart Lca 2:01.08
 
562 PB
54 Erica Samuel Club O 2:01.08
 
550 +3.6% SB
56 Maddisen Lantz Concord Swim Club 2:01.33
 
535
57 Carleigh Hill Washington Township Swim Club 2:01.52
 
540 +2.2% PB
58 Claire Moorman Carmel Swim Club 2:01.64
 
537 -1.6%
59 Lydia Schaeffer Michiana Stars Swimming 2:02.17
 
526
60 Sally Jones Washington Township Swim Club 2:02.20
 
525 -4.3%
61 Makayla Miller Concord Swim Club 2:02.29
 
523 -3.4%
62 Kylie Terpening Fishers Area Swimming Tigers 2:02.50
 
530 PB
63 Ava Frick Elkhart United A 2:02.61
 
528 +3.4% PB
64 Victoria Wendt Avon Community Swim Team 2:02.70
 
514 -0.4%
65 Avery Brooks Fort Wayne Swim Team 2:02.75
 
513 -5.9%
66 Regan Schiffli Flashes Aquatics 2:02.76
 
513 -0.8%
67 Avery Williams Carmel Swim Club 2:02.79
 
512 -9.5%
68 Grace Estabrook Carmel Swim Club 2:02.85
 
502 PB
69 Veronica Lidy Concord Swim Club 2:02.90
 
510 -1.5%
70 Payton Allison Indian Creek Aquatic Club 2:03.02
 
519 -3.5%
71 Joley Clodfelter Brownsburg Swim Club 2:03.05
 
507 PB
72 Katie Craig Duneland Swim Club 2:03.23
 
503 -0.7%
72 Morgan Markley PRO Swimming (IN) 2:03.23
 
503
74 Caitlin Stauffer Concord Swim Club 2:03.28
 
513 +5.1% PB
74 Lucy Ho Fish Aquatics 2:03.28
 
502 -2.1%
76 Kerry Effinger Viper Aquatic Swim Team 2:03.94
 
488 -4.9%
77 Nicole Ziegler Franklin Regional Swim Team 2:04.18
 
483 -2.6%
78 Maggie Montgomery Zionsville Swim Club 2:04.30
 
480 -5.2%
79 Avery Herring Whiteland Hypers 2:04.96
 
515 -3.3%
80 Alyssa Miller Pacesetter Aquatics 2:05.11
 
463
81 Kyra Skeens IUPUI Jaguars 2:05.44
 
456 -4.7%
82 Colleen Carey Riverside Aquatics Club 2:05.60
 
453 -6.8%
83 Summer Allen Riverside Aquatics Club 2:05.73
 
451
84 Hayden Armstrong Cardinal Community Swim Club 2:05.80
 
497 -2.9%
85 Kate Gallagher Fish Aquatics 2:05.95
 
438 -0.9%
86 Cami McGrady Sugar Creek Swim Club 2:06.09
 
443 -6.1%
87 Maranda Peak Brownsburg Swim Club 2:06.16
 
442 PB
88 Alani Hightower Washington Township Swim Club 2:06.59
 
444 -5.0%
89 Payton Isakson Zionsville Swim Club 2:06.70
 
423 -4.0%
90 Elexis Ott Concord Swim Club 2:07.15
 
422
91 Olivia Vicory Southeastern Swim Club 2:07.96
 
406 -7.6%
92 Katie Turner Seymour Swimming 2:08.09
 
396
93 Kylie Smith Pike Township Swim Club 2:08.21
 
401
94 Maggie Love Carmel Swim Club 2:10.16
 
375 -5.2%
Jillian Castor Center Grove Aquatic Club NS
Amilia Nusbaum Fishers Area Swimming Tigers NS