Site logo

Illinois Swimming Senior Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 12–15, 2018
  • LCM
  • Pleasant Prairie, WI

200 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Andrew Dai Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 2:05.22
907 PB
2 Will Kamps Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:05.67
818 +1.7% SB
3 Spencer Walker Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:06.48
803 PB
4 Bence Szabados Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:06.58
838 -0.1%
5 I. I. Qiao Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:07.73
780
6 Ryan Sego Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:08.14
773 +2.1% SB
7 Zach Boley Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 2:08.39
776 +8.1% SB
8 Quinn Loughran Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:08.53
846 -0.4%
9 Ean Vandergraaf New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:10.22
735
10 Judd Fishman Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:10.69
727 PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Nolan Fergus Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:10.72
734 +1.2% SB
12 Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:10.86
761 +8.0% PB
13 Robert Petersen Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 2:12.03
740 PB
14 Matt Gibson YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 2:13.17
840 PB
15 Foster Swanson unattached 2:13.59
756 +0.7% PB
16 Joseph Park Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:13.73
673
17 Nicholas Jasinski Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 2:14.23
664 -1.8%
18 Teegan Cook West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 2:15.13
729 +4.9% PB
19 Max Ryaguzov Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 2:16.02
641 +0.2% PB
20 Benjamin Martinez Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:16.47
626
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Austin Morris Moline Blue Marl logoMoline Blue Marl 2:12.79
697 +5.8% PB
22 Matthew Felber Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:14.05
675 +6.6% PB
23 Miles McIntyre unattached 2:17.06
696 +2.7% PB
24 Alex Ostrowski Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 2:18.13
634 +10.0% PB
25 Ethan Chuang Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:18.47
629 +2.4% PB
26 Christian Snyder Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 2:20.80
561
27 Zachary Griffith Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 2:21.52
549 +5.5% PB
28 Joshua Harris Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:21.77
574 +0.5% PB
29 Nick Khatkovyy Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:22.00
614 PB
30 Anthony Severino Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:22.77
529 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Bence Szabados Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:05.84
852 +0.5% PB
2 Andrew Dai Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 2:07.41
867
3 Spencer Walker Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:07.86
778 PB
4 Will Kamps Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:07.94
776 -0.1%
5 Quinn Loughran Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:08.63
845 -0.5%
6 Zach Boley Dunlap dolphins logoDunlap dolphins 2:08.88
767 +7.8% SB
7 I. I. Qiao Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:09.45
749
8 Ean Vandergraaf New Trier Aquatics logoNew Trier Aquatics 2:10.21
735
9 Ryan Sego Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:10.49
730 +0.3% SB
10 Judd Fishman Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:11.93
705 PB
11 Nicholas Jasinski Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 2:12.09
702 -0.2%
12 Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:13.20
719 +6.4% PB
13 Robert Petersen Delta Aquatics logoDelta Aquatics 2:13.25
718 PB
14 Matt Gibson YMCA Flying Fish logoYMCA Flying Fish 2:14.31
820 PB
15 Foster Swanson unattached 2:14.63
738 -0.0%
16 Liam Davis Maverick Swim Club logoMaverick Swim Club 2:14.78
736 PB
17 Teegan Cook West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 2:15.13
729 +4.9% PB
18 Benjamin Martinez Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:15.79
637
19 Joseph Park Northwestern Uni logoNorthwestern Uni 2:15.87
636
20 Amir Aliyev Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:16.32
709 -0.2%
21 Max Ryaguzov Patriot (IL) logoPatriot (IL) 2:17.57
615 -0.9%
22 Nolan Fergus Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:18.17
605 -4.4%
23 Austin Morris Moline Blue Marl logoMoline Blue Marl 2:18.36
601 +1.9% SB
24 Chris Thomas Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:18.88
593
25 Jake Darlinger Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:19.03
619 -0.7%
26 Matthew Felber Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:19.21
587 +3.0% PB
27 Miles McIntyre unattached 2:19.32
658 +1.1% PB
28 Alex Ostrowski Swift Aquatics logoSwift Aquatics 2:19.89
605 +8.8% PB
29 Justin Li Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. logoWheaton Swim Club, Inc. 2:20.03
646
30 Jackson Ahrens Funky Fish Swim Club logoFunky Fish Swim Club 2:20.96
631 PB
31 Nick Khatkovyy Glenview Titan Aquatic Club logoGlenview Titan Aquatic Club 2:21.00
630 PB
32 Anthony Severino Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:21.35
552 PB
33 Homero Olivares Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club logoChicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:22.06
689 PB
34 Jack O'Connor Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:22.68
530 +1.6% PB
35 Christian Snyder Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District 2:23.23
521
36 Joshua Harris Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:23.38
548 -0.6%
37 Zachary Griffith Ultimate Swimming, Inc. logoUltimate Swimming, Inc. 2:23.54
516 +4.2% PB
38 Ethan Chuang Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:23.63
544 -1.3%
39 Mason McCauley Coho Swim Club logoCoho Swim Club 2:23.84
512 PB
40 Nolan Lahmann WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club 2:23.89
583 PB
41 Michael Wywrocki Mundelein Mustang Swim Club logoMundelein Mustang Swim Club 2:24.50
770 -0.2%
42 Vince Chiappetta Reach Aquatics Swim Club logoReach Aquatics Swim Club 2:24.52
573
43 Michael Hambleton Lake Forest Swim Club logoLake Forest Swim Club 2:24.78
489
44 Patrick White West Chicago Sharks logoWest Chicago Sharks 2:24.96
494 PB
45 Ulysses Noffsinger Highland Park Aquatics Club logoHighland Park Aquatics Club 2:25.67
511 +6.9% PB
46 Oleska Zobkiv Scout Aquatics logoScout Aquatics 2:25.75
629 +0.1% PB
47 Garret Sims St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:26.13
504 +0.3% SB
48 Nolan Dowling Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:26.29
502 +0.4% PB
49 Owen Mruk St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:26.53
498
50 Preston Waldusky Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team 2:26.69
467
51 Ryan Bowering Glenbrook Aquatics logoGlenbrook Aquatics 2:26.98
534 +9.0% PB
52 Bryan Mendoza Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:27.33
604 -6.5%
53 Diego Pareja Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:27.51
525 -5.6%
54 Filip Pancerz Arlington Alligators Inc logoArlington Alligators Inc 2:29.36
418
55 Aras Buozius Express Swim Team logoExpress Swim Team 2:29.79
686
56 Calvin Windle St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team 2:30.15
485 -1.0%
57 Hayden Claesson Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club 2:34.44
352
58 Zachary Eckstrom Academy Bullets Swim Club logoAcademy Bullets Swim Club 2:40.75
292 -9.3%
Gavin Hill Palatine Park District logoPalatine Park District NS
Ricky Williams St Charles Swim Team logoSt Charles Swim Team DQ
Devin Green Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County logoKishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County NS
Ethan Batko Cats Aquatic Team logoCats Aquatic Team NS
Eric Weng Fox Valley Swim Team logoFox Valley Swim Team NS
Henry Claesson Lyons Swim Club logoLyons Swim Club NS
Henry Olenec WEST Swim Club logoWEST Swim Club NS