Site logo

Illinois Swimming Senior Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL

1650 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Will Kamps Academy Bullets Swim Club 15:38.49
 
846 PB
2 Brad Whitehurst St Charles Swim Team 15:53.95
 
846 PB
3 Luke Maurer Northwestern Uni 15:58.87
 
834 0.0%
4 Joseph Bozzi Lincoln Way Swim Association 15:59.17
 
833
5 Trevor Carter Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 16:04.36
 
781 -0.6%
6 Ricky Williams St Charles Swim Team 16:10.68
 
804
7 Austin Cabel St Charles Swim Team 16:20.84
 
740 PB
8 Austin Millard Academy Bullets Swim Club 16:28.87
 
760 +0.5% PB
9 Thomas Hackley YMCA Flying Fish 16:29.02
 
711
10 Everet Andrew Northwestern Uni 16:30.11
 
757 +5.5% PB
11 Lucas Conrads Fox Valley Swim Team 16:37.94
 
738 PB
12 Ben Rutledge Redbird Swim Club 16:40.82
 
731 PB
13 Daniel Verdico Arlington Alligators Inc 16:40.89
 
731
14 Jay Jensen WEST Swim Club 16:41.97
 
728 +1.0% PB
15 Aidan Dillon YMCA Flying Fish 16:44.64
 
673
16 Vince Chiappetta Reach Aquatics Swim Club 16:51.53
 
705
17 Xander Guerrero Swift Aquatics 16:51.66
 
705 0.0%
18 Kasper Ligas Hickory Willow Swim Association 16:56.83
 
744
19 Liam Davis Maverick Swim Club 16:57.01
 
692
20 Jason Reppy Fox Valley YMCA Aqua Force 16:57.53
 
643 PB
21 Jack Racanelli Lyons Swim Club 16:59.47
 
687 +2.2% PB
22 Drew Wilson Academy Bullets Swim Club 17:00.42
 
684 +2.5% PB
23 Henry Olenec WEST Swim Club 17:04.66
 
674 -0.5%
24 Anthony Williamson Redbird Swim Club 17:08.81
 
617
25 Sam Dienstag New Trier Swim Club 17:09.04
 
664
26 Brendan Larkin New Trier Swim Club 17:16.03
 
648 +2.1% PB
27 Zachary Eckstrom Academy Bullets Swim Club 17:16.82
 
646 +0.8% PB
28 Zach Glover Dunlap dolphins 17:18.74
 
603 PB
29 Garret Sims St Charles Swim Team 17:24.86
 
628 +7.9% PB
30 Beckett McGraw Fox Valley Park 17:25.46
 
627 +1.5% PB
31 Joshua Harris Academy Bullets Swim Club 17:25.92
 
625 +1.1% PB
32 Noah Zahn New Trier Swim Club 17:32.37
 
611 +0.9% PB
33 James Ochoa Hickory Willow Swim Association 17:41.29
 
591
34 Ben Ketchum New Trier Swim Club 17:48.18
 
576
35 Jacob Minin --- (unattached) 17:50.05
 
571
Keegan Hawkins St Charles Swim Team NS
Matt Harder Academy Bullets Swim Club NS
Nick Torre New Trier Swim Club NS
Andrew La Valle WEST Swim Club NS
Cayden Griffith Ultimate Swimming, Inc. NS