Site logo

Illinois Swimming Senior Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Chicago, IL

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Spencer Walker Academy Bullets Swim Club 47.23
 
971 -0.0%
2 Ryan Gridley New Trier Aquatics 48.94
 
886 +1.5% PB
3 Nick Vance West Chicago Sharks 50.13
 
879 -0.7%
4 I. I. Qiao Academy Bullets Swim Club 52.06
 
739
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
5 Patrick Gridley New Trier Aquatics 50.26
 
823 -2.4%
6 Matthew Terrian Peoria Area Water Wizards 51.09
 
800 +0.8% PB
7 Austin Morris Moline Blue Marl 51.21
 
795 +2.0% PB
8 Noah Ellis Fox Valley Swim Team 51.83
 
750 -0.2%
9 Janssen Gamilla Maverick Swim Club 52.32
 
727 +1.7% PB
10 Cole Grosshans WEST Swim Club 52.35
 
742 +0.1% PB
11 Michael Chan Academy Bullets Swim Club 52.36
 
726 -0.3%
12 Frank Errichiello --- (unattached) 52.45
 
721 +2.1% SB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
13 Nicholas Jasinski Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 52.20
 
749 -1.1%
14 Adam Zuiker Glenbrook Aquatics 52.90
 
751 +1.8% PB
15 Frank Mccarter Lyons Swim Club 53.03
 
712 -1.8%
16 Simeon Rinkenberger Peoria Area Water Wizards 53.17
 
792 +1.3% PB
17 Mike Petro Arlington Alligators Inc 53.25
 
702
18 Ryan Purdy --- (unattached) 53.55
 
722 -4.3%
19 Nicholas Baginski Cats Aquatic Team 53.95
 
671 -1.0%
20 Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club 54.18
 
694 -7.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Spencer Walker Academy Bullets Swim Club 47.34
 
965 -0.3%
2 Ryan Gridley New Trier Aquatics 49.58
 
856 +0.2% PB
3 Nick Vance West Chicago Sharks 49.77
 
896 0.0%
4 I. I. Qiao Academy Bullets Swim Club 50.70
 
802 PB
5 Patrick Gridley New Trier Aquatics 50.77
 
799 -3.4%
6 Matthew Terrian Peoria Area Water Wizards 51.12
 
799 +0.7% PB
7 Tadzio Kurka Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 51.14
 
798 -2.1%
8 Austin Morris Moline Blue Marl 51.66
 
774 +1.2% PB
9 Frank Errichiello --- (unattached) 51.95
 
744 +3.0% SB
10 Cole Grosshans WEST Swim Club 51.97
 
760 +0.8% PB
11 Noah Ellis Fox Valley Swim Team 52.12
 
736 -0.7%
12 Michael Chan Academy Bullets Swim Club 52.41
 
723 -0.4%
13 Janssen Gamilla Maverick Swim Club 52.48
 
720 +1.4% PB
14 Nicholas Jasinski Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 52.63
 
730 -1.9%
15 Ryan Purdy --- (unattached) 52.79
 
756 -2.8%
16 Mike Petro Arlington Alligators Inc 52.84
 
720
17 Simeon Rinkenberger Peoria Area Water Wizards 52.86
 
806 +1.9% PB
18 Nicholas Baginski Cats Aquatic Team 52.92
 
717 +1.0% PB
19 Adam Zuiker Glenbrook Aquatics 52.95
 
749 +1.7% PB
19 Frank Mccarter Lyons Swim Club 52.95
 
715 -1.6%
21 Andy Ritsema Bloomington Normal Swim Club 52.98
 
801 -1.8%
22 Bence Szabados Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 53.00
 
746
23 Will Raidt Academy Bullets Swim Club 53.15
 
740 -5.5%
25 AJ Carollo Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 53.20
 
791 +1.2% PB
24 Thomas Willemse WEST Swim Club 53.20
 
704 -0.9%
26 Calvin Windle St Charles Swim Team 53.34
 
785 -2.0%
27 Mitch Milosch St Charles Swim Team 53.39
 
679 -6.8%
28 Daniel Ng Cats Aquatic Team 53.41
 
695 -0.7%
29 Francis Morrissey WEST Swim Club 53.43
 
727 -0.1%
30 Aleksej Filipovic St Charles Swim Team 53.45
 
834 +2.1% PB
31 Brian Tabourot Cats Aquatic Team 53.49
 
691 -2.7%
32 Tim Murphy North Aquatics Club 53.54
 
673 -1.6%
33 Jack O'Connor Academy Bullets Swim Club 53.57
 
721 -2.4%
34 Branko Kosanovich WEST Swim Club 53.60
 
719 -0.8%
35 Srboljub Filipovic St Charles Swim Team 53.67
 
716 -3.9%
36 Henry Claesson Lyons Swim Club 53.72
 
665 PB
37 Jake Shapiro Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 53.88
 
707 PB
38 Gage Ridinger Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 53.94
 
704 +2.4% PB
39 Connor Boyle Fox Valley Swim Team 53.95
 
758 +3.4% PB
40 Lucas Conrads Fox Valley Swim Team 53.98
 
756 +2.3% PB
41 Goncalo Wanzeller Academy Bullets Swim Club 54.02
 
755 -0.1%
41 Kevin Soltys Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 54.02
 
809 -0.5%
43 John Ruan Fox Valley Swim Team 54.06
 
650 PB
44 Luke Maurer Northwestern Uni 54.10
 
697 +0.1% PB
44 Ben Huynh Northwestern Uni 54.10
 
664 -2.5%
46 Nolan Fergus Academy Bullets Swim Club 54.11
 
664 PB
46 Josh Dellorto Reach Aquatics Swim Club 54.11
 
647 -4.6%
48 William Troy --- (unattached) 54.16
 
645 +6.2% SB
49 Carter Thoss Palos-Orland Swim Association 54.20
 
660 -1.5%
50 Devin Green Kishwaukee YMCA Dekalb County 54.22
 
692 +0.3% PB
51 Tyler McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club 54.27
 
640 PB
51 Brandon Chelstrom Fox Valley Swim Team 54.27
 
657 +0.0% SB
53 Payton Glod West Chicago Sharks 54.31
 
655
54 Jack Zhang Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 54.33
 
687 -3.4%
55 Grant Bochenski Maverick Swim Club 54.38
 
793 +2.1% PB
56 Michael Blackledge Fox Valley Swim Team 54.48
 
648 -0.1%
57 Jack Thorell WEST Swim Club 54.52
 
679 +1.9% PB
58 Harold Ogaban Elgin Cyclones 54.56
 
644 -2.2%
59 Brian Daugherty Fox Valley Swim Team 54.62
 
675 -1.1%
60 Henry Bliss Academy Bullets Swim Club 54.68
 
672 +3.3% PB
61 Charles Schober Northwestern Uni 54.75
 
669 -1.2%
62 Cam Harris Delta Aquatics 54.84
 
632 +0.1% PB
63 Alex Dvorak Maverick Swim Club 54.86
 
718 -1.4%
64 Nick Torre New Trier Aquatics 54.87
 
631 -2.2%
64 Kareem Bitar Lyons Swim Club 54.87
 
664 -1.5%
66 Seth Miller Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 54.93
 
715 -2.0%
67 Preston Waldusky Fox Valley Swim Team 54.95
 
660 +1.1% PB
68 Noah Breit Lyons Swim Club 55.07
 
763 +0.1% PB
69 Lukas Slifierz Arlington Alligators Inc 55.10
 
707 +0.2% PB
70 Timothy Hays Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 55.17
 
759
71 Nolan Lahmann WEST Swim Club 55.20
 
703 -2.7%
72 Jack Rhode Dunlap dolphins 55.21
 
616 -0.0%
73 Michael Benington Ultimate Swimming, Inc. 55.36
 
696 +0.2% PB
74 Garret Sims St Charles Swim Team 55.37
 
642 +2.5% PB
75 Sam Kastan Fox Valley Swim Team 55.41
 
607 +2.7% PB
76 Owen Ganzer WEST Swim Club 55.43
 
607 PB
77 Cael McLaren Academy Bullets Swim Club 55.50
 
690 +0.1% PB
77 Christopher Kearney New Trier Aquatics 55.50
 
587 +0.2% PB
79 Tyler Shimada Swift Aquatics 55.51
 
587 +1.4% PB
80 Xander Guerrero Swift Aquatics 55.75
 
626 -2.0%
81 Mike Hadjiivanov Glenview Titan Aquatic Club 55.82
 
623 -7.1%
82 Conner Hwang Wheaton Swim Club, Inc. 55.87
 
674 PB
83 Josiah Vis Palos Area Swim 55.90
 
620 -0.6%
84 Bryson Breitenbucher Lyons Swim Club 55.97
 
617 +4.0% PB
85 Will Schmidt West Chicago Sharks 56.04
 
614 -3.8%
86 Parker Geary Mundelein Mustang Swim Club 56.15
 
609 -3.1%
86 Liam Shannon WEST Swim Club 56.15
 
662 -1.6%
88 Adrian Gorski Sharks Swim Club 56.24
 
556
89 Matt Dale Glenbrook Aquatics 56.35
 
654 -3.2%
90 Aidan Dillon YMCA Flying Fish 56.36
 
551
91 Jimmy Senese Fox Valley Swim Team 56.47
 
649 PB
92 Matt Nagler St Charles Swim Team 56.48
 
595
93 Ryan Ruhde Fox Valley Swim Team 56.58
 
591 +2.7% SB
94 Reiley Austin Sterling Stingrays Swim Club 56.61
 
791
95 Ben Dukes New Trier Aquatics 56.78
 
550 -0.7%
96 John Roh Patriot Aquatic Club (IL) 56.84
 
548
97 Austin Bunker --- (unattached) 56.86
 
531 +0.6% SB
98 Calvin Sandefer Sterling Stingrays Swim Club 56.91
 
631
99 Zachary Butters Swift Aquatics 56.93
 
630 -1.1%
100 Jackson Gantt Lyons Swim Club 56.98
 
628 -1.2%
101 Nathan Reid New Trier Aquatics 57.03
 
626 -1.2%
102 Brayden Shatto Maverick Swim Club 57.30
 
614 -2.4%
103 Teegan Cook West Chicago Sharks 57.32
 
614 -4.5%
104 Ernest Berdychowski Academy Bullets Swim Club 57.89
 
644 -4.8%
105 Harrison Fudge Bloomington Normal Swim Club 58.13
 
479
106 Cammeron Mabon Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 59.77
 
515 -4.5%
Benjamin Ellstrom WEST Swim Club NS
Cullen Cochlan WEST Swim Club NS
Jack Morrissey WEST Swim Club NS