Site logo

ISCA TYR Summer Senior Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • St Petersburg, FL

50 Breast Men 16 and Under

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Collin Myburgh Virginia Gators 29.66
 
924 PB
2 Anthony Grimm Mason Makos Swim Team 29.89
 
952 PB
3 Tyler Christianson Naval Academy Aquatic Club 30.40
 
866 -0.7%
4 Christopher Guiliano Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming 31.16
 
855
5 Nicholas Clark Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 31.69
 
768 PB
6 Nolan Benner Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming 31.79
 
761
7 Jack Zapp Snow Swimming (VA) 31.86
 
756 PB
8 William Lambert Blackline Aquatics 32.23
 
729 -1.8%
9 Justin Cheok Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 32.53
 
707
10 Connor O'Shea Fairport Area Swim Team 32.75
 
691
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
14 Matthew Cembrano Naval Academy Aquatic Club 32.15
 
734 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Theo Makler Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 32.22
 
729
12 McLain Oertle Edwardsville YMCA 32.55
 
705
13 Charlie PACHER Naval Academy Aquatic Club 32.74
 
692 PB
14 Andrew McGill Colorado Springs 33.06
 
716 PB
15 Bart Codd Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 33.19
 
660
16 Joseph Pezzini Shamrock Swim Club 33.53
 
636
17 Burke Arredondo City of Charleston Southern 33.84
 
661
18 Charlie Kucik Snow Swimming (VA) 33.86
 
613
19 Emmett Hannam Occoquan Swimming Inc 33.94
 
654
20 Colton Litwinczyk West Hartford Aquatic Team 33.99
 
651 -0.7%
E Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
26 Tyler Roonprapunt Flying Dolphins 33.97
 
652
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Collin Myburgh Virginia Gators 30.73
 
841 PB
2 Tyler Christianson Naval Academy Aquatic Club 30.74
 
840 -1.8%
3 Anthony Grimm Mason Makos Swim Team 31.18
 
854 PB
4 Christopher Guiliano Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming 31.90
 
800
5 Jack Zapp Snow Swimming (VA) 31.95
 
749 PB
6 Nolan Benner Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming 32.11
 
737
7 William Lambert Blackline Aquatics 32.22
 
729 -1.8%
17 Matthew Cembrano Naval Academy Aquatic Club 32.44
 
713 PB
8 Justin Cheok Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 32.50
 
709
9 Nicholas Clark Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 32.67
 
697
10 Connor O'Shea Fairport Area Swim Team 32.77
 
689
11 Joseph Pezzini Shamrock Swim Club 32.92
 
679
12 Charlie PACHER Naval Academy Aquatic Club 33.22
 
657 PB
13 Theo Makler Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 33.26
 
655
14 Emmett Hannam Occoquan Swimming Inc 33.30
 
699
15 Andrew McGill Colorado Springs 33.43
 
690 PB
16 McLain Oertle Edwardsville YMCA 33.44
 
642
17 Bart Codd Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 33.55
 
634
18 Colton Litwinczyk West Hartford Aquatic Team 33.74
 
668 0.0%
25 Tyler Roonprapunt Flying Dolphins 34.01
 
649
19 John Hight Portland Porpoises 34.02
 
649 PB
20 Burke Arredondo City of Charleston Southern 34.25
 
633
21 Charlie Kucik Snow Swimming (VA) 34.30
 
583
22 Corey Frederick-Westerborg Stingray Swim Club 34.46
 
669 PB
23 Nicholas Anderson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 34.49
 
667 PB
24 Kyle Schlemmer Snow Swimming (VA) 34.50
 
774 PB
25 Ben Wang Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 34.61
 
608
26 Cormac Brown Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 34.73
 
554
27 Matthew Congiusta YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 34.79
 
646
28 Roy Wang Crimson Aquatics 34.85
 
546 PB
29 Chris Carey Kingfish Swimming 35.20
 
522
30 Nathan Curran Snow Swimming (VA) 35.39
 
556
31 Will Redford Naval Academy Aquatic Club 35.59
 
497
33 Gavin Wagner Snow Swimming (VA) 38.39
 
371
Alejandro Gallardo El Paso Aqua Posse NS
Justus Denizard Snow Swimming (VA) NS
Nicholas Malchow Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club NS

50 Breast Men 17 and Over

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Michael Burris Snow Swimming (VA) 29.01
 
910 PB
2 Keith Myburgh Virginia Gators 29.43
 
876 PB
3 Gabe Grauvogel Colorado Springs 30.19
 
836
4 Joshua-Ryan Lujan Colorado Springs 30.32
 
826
5 Connor Morikawa Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 30.41
 
819 PB
6 Federico Borrego Los Angeles Swim Club 31.10
 
746
7 Andrew Hale Mason Makos Swim Team 31.11
 
765 PB
8 Jason Rosales Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 31.26
 
754 PB
9 Jason Hamilton Virginia Gators 31.27
 
733
10 Tyler Stringfellow Kingfish Swimming 31.28
 
733 0.0%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Michael Baldini West Hartford Aquatic Team 31.00
 
773
12 Cole Morgan Stingray Swim Club 31.55
 
712
13 Martin Quinan Occoquan Swimming Inc 31.72
 
719 +5.0% PB
14 Andrew Lorens Virginia Gators 32.15
 
688
16 Ryan Leveckis Kingfish Swimming 32.30
 
677 PB
17 Benjamin Williams Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 32.39
 
670
18 Ian Mackey Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 32.54
 
659
19 Chad Waldrop City of Charleston Southern 32.60
 
655
20 Robert Curlee YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 32.74
 
645
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Richie Evans Virginia Gators 32.66
 
631
22 Emilio Vicioso Flying Dolphins 32.80
 
641
23 Nick Metro Saint Petersburg Aquatics 33.44
 
595 +0.5% PB
24 Matt Nowak Occoquan Swimming Inc 33.76
 
573 +5.4% PB
25 Matias Esquivel Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 33.78
 
572 PB
27 Drew Frey Kingfish Swimming 34.43
 
528 PB
28 Matt Ely Sachem Swim Club 35.03
 
488
29 William Humbert YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 35.85
 
435
Kenneth Glidden Stingray Swim Club DQ
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Michael Burris Snow Swimming (VA) 29.28
 
888 PB
2 Gabe Grauvogel Colorado Springs 30.51
 
811
3 Connor Morikawa Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 30.80
 
789
4 Keith Myburgh Virginia Gators 31.01
 
753
5 Joshua-Ryan Lujan Colorado Springs 31.11
 
765
6 Andrew Hale Mason Makos Swim Team 31.29
 
751 PB
7 Federico Borrego Los Angeles Swim Club 31.45
 
720
8 Jason Hamilton Virginia Gators 31.49
 
717
8 Tyler Stringfellow Kingfish Swimming 31.49
 
717 -0.7%
10 Jason Rosales Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 31.68
 
722
11 Michael Baldini West Hartford Aquatic Team 31.73
 
719
12 Martin Quinan Occoquan Swimming Inc 31.88
 
707 +4.5% PB
13 Chad Waldrop City of Charleston Southern 32.21
 
683
14 Benjamin Williams Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 32.26
 
680
15 Robert Curlee YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 32.34
 
674
16 Cole Morgan Stingray Swim Club 32.41
 
649
18 Andrew Lorens Virginia Gators 32.81
 
640
19 Ryan Leveckis Kingfish Swimming 32.93
 
631 PB
20 Ian Mackey Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 33.03
 
624
21 Richie Evans Virginia Gators 33.04
 
604
22 Kenneth Glidden Stingray Swim Club 33.27
 
588 PB
23 Emilio Vicioso Flying Dolphins 33.32
 
604
24 Nick Metro Saint Petersburg Aquatics 33.67
 
579 -0.1%
26 Matias Esquivel Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 34.43
 
528
27 Matt Nowak Occoquan Swimming Inc 34.46
 
526 +3.5% PB
28 William Humbert YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 34.90
 
496
29 Drew Frey Kingfish Swimming 34.95
 
493 PB
30 Matt Ely Sachem Swim Club 35.33
 
468
31 Justin Lough Virginia Gators 35.34
 
449
32 Tyre Hill Saint Petersburg Aquatics 35.67
 
446 -3.7%
33 Joseph Guiliano Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming 36.99
 
347
33 Praneet Thirkateh --- (unattached) 37.15
 
355
34 Adam Batson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 37.52
 
334
Joseph Jordan Excel Aquatics NS
Cole RANDOLPH Naval Academy Aquatic Club DQ