Site logo

ISCA TYR Summer Senior Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • St Petersburg, FL

1500 Free Men 16 and Under

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Sam Oliver Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 16:02.74
856 +1.5% PB
2 Henry Radzikowski Occoquan Swimming Inc logoOccoquan Swimming Inc 16:17.82
819 PB
3 Jonathan Affeld Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 16:31.72
785 +1.2% PB
4 Adam Copses Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 16:34.30
778 +2.0% PB
5 Jibran Himsieh Mid-Cities Arlin logoMid-Cities Arlin 16:37.69
799 +4.4% PB
6 Ben Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 16:44.68
782 -1.9%
7 Richard Li Crimson Aquatics logoCrimson Aquatics 16:47.68
746 PB
8 Jay Baker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 16:48.73
773 PB
9 CONNOR DRUCIS Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 16:55.09
729 +1.4% PB
10 Daniel Byrnes Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 16:55.54
757
11 Ethan Brown West Hartford Aquatic Team logoWest Hartford Aquatic Team 16:55.96
727 PB
12 Kadin Denner Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy logoColorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 16:59.10
748 -1.7%
13 Connor Currie Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 17:12.74
687 PB
14 CHARLIE PITTA Naval Academy Aquatic Club logoNaval Academy Aquatic Club 17:13.78
714 +4.1% PB
15 Collin Davis YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 17:14.92
711 PB
16 Jake Pollard Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 17:17.63
705 +2.2% PB
17 Davis Carson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team logoYMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 17:24.22
661 PB
18 Trey Kennedy Colorado Springs logoColorado Springs 17:24.54
660 PB
19 William Walker Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 17:26.39
656 +0.8% PB
20 Ryan Finster Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 17:26.58
754 +1.8% PB
21 Chris Carey Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 17:44.61
615
22 Will Baxley Virginia Gators logoVirginia Gators 17:46.95
610
23 Erik Fendorf Palo Alto logoPalo Alto 18:07.21
594 PB
24 Sean Lyman Pottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming logoPottstown YMCA / TOPS Swimming 18:09.59
589 +1.9% PB
25 Finn Henry Bulldog Swimming logoBulldog Swimming 18:20.46
634 -4.3%

1500 Free Men 17 and Over

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Will Gallant West Hartford Aquatic Team logoWest Hartford Aquatic Team 15:49.18
872 +2.9% PB
2 Stuart Pliuskaitis Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 16:00.29
844 +1.7% PB
3 Will Smith Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 16:18.58
798 -1.5%
4 Tyler Stringfellow Kingfish Swimming logoKingfish Swimming 16:30.58
769 PB
5 Brian Baggette Edwardsville YMCA logoEdwardsville YMCA 16:34.14
761 PB
6 Alex Dakers Stingray Swim Club logoStingray Swim Club 16:35.18
759 +2.0% PB
7 Luke Pollard Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 16:54.47
713 +1.4% PB
8 John Rossbach Snow Swimming (VA) logoSnow Swimming (VA) 17:00.24
699 PB
9 John Bodden Stingray Swim Club logoStingray Swim Club 17:00.61
698 -2.4%
10 Luke Buttenwieser Chelsea Piers logoChelsea Piers 17:01.40
697 PB
11 Connor White El Paso Aqua Posse logoEl Paso Aqua Posse 17:13.59
667 +0.9% SB
12 Matt Nowak Occoquan Swimming Inc logoOccoquan Swimming Inc 17:30.72
629
13 Tyler Smits ATAC logoATAC 17:31.03
628 +2.5% PB
14 Ben Solomich Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logoRockville Montgomery Swim Club 18:30.10
499
15 Matthew Triaszin Fairport Area Swim Team logoFairport Area Swim Team 18:53.04
452