CollegeSwimming.com

ISCA TYR Summer Senior Championship

  • Completed
  • Jul. 31, 2018 - Aug. 04, 2018
  • LCM
  • St Petersburg, FL

100 Fly Women 16 and Under

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Olivia Bray Virginia Gators 59.21
 
961 -0.5%
2 Kate Douglass Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:00.34
 
919 +0.2% PB
3 Ana Rojas Colorado Springs 1:02.97
 
870 PB
4 Abby Daniel Occoquan Swimming Inc 1:03.04
 
841 +3.5% PB
5 Jade Hallum ATAC 1:03.14
 
819 -0.2%
6 Sophia Garrison ATAC 1:04.21
 
800 -1.0%
7 Rachel Schlemmer Snow Swimming (VA) 1:04.35
 
776 -0.2%
8 Mary Howley Shamrock Swim Club 1:04.62
 
767
9 Meredith Dipasquale Excel Aquatics 1:05.02
 
799 -1.4%
10 Amber Martin Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:07.37
 
755 -1.0%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points
8 Amanda Witkus Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 1:04.36
 
857 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
13 Sophia Moore Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:04.50
 
771 +2.9% PB
18 Arrianne Wilson ATAC 1:05.78
 
773 -3.0%
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Kayla Brown West Hartford Aquatic Team 1:05.71
 
729 PB
12 KATHERINE PACHER Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:05.77
 
809 +5.3% PB
13 Annaliese Chen Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:05.88
 
769 -0.2%
14 Abigail Hardy ATAC 1:06.25
 
757 -0.6%
15 Sarah Frie Snow Swimming (VA) 1:06.50
 
702 +0.8% PB
16 Lily Gusler Virginia Gators 1:06.52
 
701 +3.2% PB
17 Jessie CLINE Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:06.60
 
718 0.0%
18 Jenna Maloy YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:06.63
 
717 +6.8% PB
19 Zoe Benitez Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:06.97
 
732 +2.1% PB
20 Alexa Connors Kingfish Swimming 1:07.09
 
682
E Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Chloe Song Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 1:03.19
 
863 PB
22 Vivian Weng Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 1:05.50
 
736
25 Lorelei Folger Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 1:06.40
 
752 PB
26 Esme Blackstock Flying Dolphins 1:06.43
 
704 +1.6% PB
F Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 Stephanie Royston Stingray Swim Club 1:06.44
 
750 +6.3% PB
22 Emily Burchett ATAC 1:06.45
 
723 +1.1% PB
23 BRAYDEN BOWEN Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:06.55
 
700 +6.0% PB
24 Alexis Walker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:06.79
 
692 +0.3% SB
25 Abbey Murtaugh Virginia Gators 1:07.01
 
685 +3.8% PB
26 Mary Heffron Virginia Gators 1:07.03
 
684 +5.2% SB
27 Kate Bell West Hartford Aquatic Team 1:08.00
 
652 PB
28 Shea Buirski Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:08.07
 
649 -1.5%
29 Riley Moeykens Kingfish Swimming 1:08.13
 
667
30 Annelise Thomas Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 1:08.14
 
693 -1.5%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Olivia Bray Virginia Gators 1:00.11
 
928 -2.1%
2 Kate Douglass Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:01.18
 
889 -1.2%
3 Abby Daniel Occoquan Swimming Inc 1:03.31
 
832 +3.1% PB
4 Ana Rojas Colorado Springs 1:03.39
 
856 PB
5 Sophia Garrison ATAC 1:04.44
 
792 -1.4%
6 Jade Hallum ATAC 1:04.56
 
769 -2.5%
7 Rachel Schlemmer Snow Swimming (VA) 1:05.07
 
751 -1.4%
8 Amanda Witkus Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 1:05.23
 
827 PB
8 Mary Howley Shamrock Swim Club 1:05.39
 
740
9 Meredith Dipasquale Excel Aquatics 1:06.03
 
764 -3.0%
17 Sophia Moore Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:06.13
 
715 +0.4% SB
10 Amber Martin Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:06.52
 
783 +0.3% PB
11 Alexa Connors Kingfish Swimming 1:06.54
 
701
12 Annaliese Chen Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:06.56
 
746 -1.2%
21 Arrianne Wilson ATAC 1:06.57
 
746 -4.2%
13 Kayla Brown West Hartford Aquatic Team 1:06.58
 
699
22 Vivian Weng Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 1:06.61
 
698
14 KATHERINE PACHER Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:06.70
 
777 +4.0% PB
15 Abigail Hardy ATAC 1:06.84
 
737 -1.5%
25 Esme Blackstock Flying Dolphins 1:06.86
 
690 +1.0% PB
16 Jenna Maloy YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:06.94
 
707 +6.3% PB
17 Lily Gusler Virginia Gators 1:07.04
 
684 +2.4% PB
18 Sarah Frie Snow Swimming (VA) 1:07.10
 
682 -0.1%
19 Zoe Benitez Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:07.22
 
724 +1.7% PB
20 Jessie CLINE Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:07.23
 
697 -0.9%
21 Mary Heffron Virginia Gators 1:07.40
 
672 +4.6% SB
22 Riley Moeykens Kingfish Swimming 1:07.47
 
689 PB
23 BRAYDEN BOWEN Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:07.51
 
668 +4.6% SB
28 Chloe Song Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 1:07.52
 
714
24 Kate Bell West Hartford Aquatic Team 1:07.61
 
665 PB
25 Abbey Murtaugh Virginia Gators 1:07.63
 
664 +2.9% PB
26 Alexis Walker YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:07.70
 
662 -1.0%
26 Stephanie Royston Stingray Swim Club 1:07.70
 
708 +4.5% PB
30 Lorelei Folger Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 1:07.78
 
705 PB
28 Annelise Thomas Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 1:07.78
 
705 -1.0%
29 Shea Buirski Coast Guard Blue Dolphins 1:07.82
 
658 -1.1%
29 Emily Burchett ATAC 1:07.82
 
677 -0.9%
31 Kemper John Virginia Gators 1:07.87
 
676 +2.2% PB
32 Madeleine McCay Virginia Gators 1:07.98
 
699 +0.1% PB
33 Jenna Salem Crimson Aquatics 1:08.08
 
649
34 Kimberly Dutta Flying Dolphins 1:08.22
 
664 +0.4% PB
34 Emma Dantas Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:08.28
 
662 -0.6%
35 Naomi Locala Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:08.33
 
641 -2.6%
36 Anastasia Fleming ATAC 1:08.38
 
659 -6.5%
36 Mila Hong Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:08.38
 
685 +1.2% PB
38 Fiona Mooers Kingfish Swimming 1:08.46
 
656 -1.5%
39 Ella Martin Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:08.53
 
654 -1.3%
40 STORRIE KULYNYCH-IRVIN Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:08.56
 
715 -0.8%
41 Jillian Crooks Stingray Swim Club 1:08.61
 
791 -2.6%
42 Ashley Calderon Zeus Swim Team 1:08.79
 
645 -3.1%
43 Morgan Hawes Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:08.82
 
644 -2.6%
44 Katherine Stidolph Zeus Swim Team 1:08.95
 
640 -0.4%
45 McKaela Glanville Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:09.07
 
617 +1.6% SB
46 Lilly Cumello Zeus Swim Team 1:09.19
 
613 +2.6% PB
47 Megan Carson YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:09.31
 
609
48 Karen Yin ATAC 1:09.35
 
627 -3.8%
49 Lily Nguyen Kingfish Swimming 1:09.53
 
648
50 Katherine Weedon Crimson Aquatics 1:09.54
 
621 PB
51 Meghan McKenna Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:09.60
 
619 +0.4% PB
52 Lucy Berg Blackline Aquatics 1:09.62
 
681 -4.1%
42 Amanda Ulicny Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 1:09.63
 
680
53 Caitlin Deitch Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:09.66
 
644 +0.6% PB
54 Serafina Viola Fairport Area Swim Team 1:09.70
 
615 PB
55 Janika Perezous Snow Swimming (VA) 1:09.86
 
610 -0.2%
56 Sophia Mattaini Blackline Aquatics 1:10.03
 
605 +2.1% PB
56 Gracie Meisner Kingfish Swimming 1:10.03
 
585
58 Maeve Hunt Crimson Aquatics 1:10.07
 
584
59 Pari Ahmadi Kingfish Swimming 1:10.22
 
579 PB
60 Greta Leege Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 1:10.41
 
619 +4.6% PB
61 Emma Murtaugh YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:10.43
 
592 +5.9% PB
62 Jadyn Phillips Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 1:10.50
 
590 +2.0% PB
63 Julia Ali Kingfish Swimming 1:10.51
 
570
64 Sydney Boudreaux ATAC 1:10.52
 
652 +0.3% PB
65 Cecelia Cai Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:10.58
 
614 +0.0% SB
66 Ava Leege Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 1:10.63
 
566 +1.1% PB
50 Sydney Atkins Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:10.71
 
610 -1.6%
67 Brooke Williams Mason Makos Swim Team 1:10.92
 
557
51 Kimberleagh Stahl Occoquan Swimming Inc 1:10.96
 
575 +6.0% PB
68 Phoebe Gremaud Edwardsville YMCA 1:10.98
 
574
69 Julia Renna Sachem Swim Club 1:10.99
 
555 -1.9%
70 Reese Dunkenberger Virginia Gators 1:11.02
 
573
71 Allison Naylor Edwardsville YMCA 1:11.13
 
570 +2.3% PB
72 Mary Burke Blackline Aquatics 1:11.20
 
548 +5.2% PB
54 Abby DeGarady City of Charleston Southern 1:11.24
 
593 -0.6%
73 Chelsie Friedland Bulldog Aquatic 1:11.42
 
587
74 Caterina Li Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:11.46
 
586 -3.3%
75 Allie Freeman ATAC 1:11.59
 
536 0.0%
76 Morgan Myers Blue Wave Swim Team 1:11.65
 
534 +4.1% PB
62 Morgan Schield San Antonio Wave 1:11.75
 
550 -0.2%
77 Anika Gram Blackline Aquatics 1:11.81
 
529 -4.5%
78 Alexia Wright Virginia Gators 1:11.90
 
608
79 Tyler Cates ATAC 1:12.17
 
537 -2.2%
63 Cayla Zimmerman Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 1:12.44
 
509 -0.2%
65 Rebeca Siegel Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 1:12.78
 
581
80 Zoe Siegel Portland Porpoises 1:12.93
 
514 -0.7%
81 Matti Friesz ATAC 1:12.98
 
493 +0.7% SB
82 Katharine Pillion West Hartford Aquatic Team 1:13.16
 
506 PB
83 Liah Davis Virginia Gators 1:13.26
 
484
83 Autumn Grinter Edwardsville YMCA 1:13.26
 
503 PB
85 Daciana Colon Colorado Stars / Denver Swim Academy 1:13.29
 
529 PB
86 Katelin Ulmer Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:13.30
 
483
87 Delaney Osborn --- (unattached) 1:13.40
 
526 -0.5%
88 Ella Guilfoil Fairport Area Swim Team 1:13.41
 
561 PB
89 Madison Wardell Snow Swimming (VA) 1:13.63
 
473 +2.7% SB
90 Ella Dahlberg Mason Makos Swim Team 1:13.64
 
492
91 Erika Nguyen West Hartford Aquatic Team 1:13.65
 
492 PB
92 Alexa Pittaro Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:13.96
 
463
67 Aimee Flanigan Flying Dolphins 1:14.05
 
460 +4.0% PB
93 Hannah Grover City of Charleston Southern 1:14.27
 
499 +0.4% PB
94 Kathryn Hunter Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:14.45
 
494 +4.9% PB
95 Gabrielle Velazquez Sachem Swim Club 1:14.46
 
448 PB
96 Lauren Brady Fairport Area Swim Team 1:14.55
 
445
68 Grace Choi Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 1:14.79
 
484
97 Katelin Speerschneider YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:14.87
 
455 PB
98 Abbie Tapper YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:15.36
 
440 +6.3% PB
71 Elana Sinclair Stingray Swim Club 1:15.92
 
405 +9.1% PB
99 Katelyn Shafer Mason Makos Swim Team 1:15.99
 
422 +5.2% PB
72 Ro Dudevoir Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 1:16.49
 
469
100 Maslin Grant Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1:16.86
 
397 -9.0%
101 Leani Gonzalez ATAC 1:16.93
 
421 -0.4%
102 Sarah Arnold Virginia Gators 1:17.63
 
356
103 Caroline Shen Bulldog Aquatic 1:19.42
 
307
Maria Mancera El Paso Aqua Posse NS

100 Fly Women 17 and Over

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Caroline Kulp Virginia Gators 1:02.13
 
852 +4.1% PB
2 Samantha Kilcoyne Bulldog Aquatic 1:02.38
 
843 +0.7% PB
3 Kasja Dymek Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 1:02.97
 
822
4 Katherine Connolly Kingfish Swimming 1:03.88
 
790 PB
5 Lainee Jones Colorado Springs 1:04.08
 
783 PB
6 Emerson Davis Snow Swimming (VA) 1:04.14
 
781 +0.8% PB
7 Cabell Whitlow Virginia Gators 1:04.24
 
778 +0.3% SB
9 Bella Brosvik Excel Aquatics 1:04.37
 
773 +0.6% SB
10 Siera Daly Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:04.51
 
768 +2.3% PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Bridget Semenuk Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:03.82
 
792 +0.4% PB
12 Kaki Christensen Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:04.29
 
776
14 Whittney Hamilton Virginia Gators 1:04.58
 
766
15 Allana Clarke Colorado Springs 1:05.20
 
744 PB
16 Lera Nasedkina Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:05.46
 
735 -0.1%
17 Emily Warner Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:05.63
 
730 +4.3% SB
19 Kathryn Burrows Williamsburg Aqu 1:05.92
 
720 +0.9% PB
20 Anna Wenman Blackline Aquatics 1:06.28
 
707 -1.5%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
23 Hailey Ritter Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:05.66
 
729 +3.0% PB
24 Kate Brush Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:06.32
 
706 -1.0%
27 Olivia Mozoki Kingfish Swimming 1:06.88
 
687 PB
28 Brie Harnden Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 1:07.02
 
682
28 Jenna Joerger Blackline Aquatics 1:07.02
 
682 +3.6% SB
30 Kayla Miller YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:07.05
 
681 +5.6% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Samantha Kilcoyne Bulldog Aquatic 1:03.49
 
804 -1.1%
2 Caroline Kulp Virginia Gators 1:03.82
 
792 +1.5% SB
3 Kasja Dymek Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 1:04.15
 
781
4 Katherine Connolly Kingfish Swimming 1:04.28
 
776 PB
5 Cabell Whitlow Virginia Gators 1:04.39
 
773 +0.1% SB
6 Emerson Davis Snow Swimming (VA) 1:04.47
 
770 +0.3% SB
7 Lainee Jones Colorado Springs 1:04.99
 
752 PB
9 Bella Brosvik Excel Aquatics 1:05.45
 
736 -1.1%
10 Siera Daly Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:05.54
 
733 +0.8% PB
11 Whittney Hamilton Virginia Gators 1:05.55
 
732
12 Lera Nasedkina Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:05.85
 
722 -0.7%
13 Allana Clarke Colorado Springs 1:05.94
 
719 PB
14 Emily Warner Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:05.97
 
718 +3.8% SB
15 Bridget Semenuk Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:06.07
 
715 -3.1%
16 Anna Wenman Blackline Aquatics 1:06.12
 
713 -1.2%
18 Kathryn Burrows Williamsburg Aqu 1:06.23
 
709 +0.5% PB
19 Kaki Christensen Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:06.30
 
707
20 Sam Medlin YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:06.31
 
706 +2.3% SB
23 Hailey Ritter Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:06.67
 
694 +1.5% PB
24 Olivia Mozoki Kingfish Swimming 1:06.77
 
691 PB
26 Brie Harnden Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 1:06.88
 
687
27 Kate Brush Chelsea Piers Aquatic Club 1:07.03
 
682 -2.1%
29 Kayla Miller YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:07.65
 
661 +4.8% PB
31 Jenna Joerger Blackline Aquatics 1:07.87
 
654 +2.4% SB
32 Chloe Deveney Crimson Aquatics 1:07.99
 
650 PB
33 Katelin Isakoff West Hartford Aquatic Team 1:08.13
 
645 PB
35 Maddie Oliver Snow Swimming (VA) 1:08.34
 
638
36 Rita Frie Snow Swimming (VA) 1:08.69
 
627 +6.6% SB
37 Clara Schulz Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:08.96
 
618 +0.3% SB
38 Sara Gendron Bulldog Aquatic 1:08.98
 
617
39 Elizabeth Tran Crimson Aquatics 1:09.01
 
616 PB
40 Bella Preneta Bulldog Swimming 1:09.33
 
606 +2.4% SB
41 Katherine Morrissey Kingfish Swimming 1:09.59
 
598
43 Kira Bowling ATAC 1:09.83
 
590 -2.4%
44 Missy Cundiff Snow Swimming (VA) 1:10.05
 
583 +1.0% SB
45 Carolyn Reimer Kingfish Swimming 1:10.09
 
581 PB
45 Sydney Perks West Hartford Aquatic Team 1:10.09
 
581 PB
47 Molly Whiteman YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:10.31
 
574
48 Mary Liz Flavin --- (unattached) 1:10.46
 
570 +11.4% PB
49 Peyton Tran Life Time Colorado Swim Team 1:10.54
 
567 -0.6%
52 Hannah Kota YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:11.18
 
547 +3.9% SB
53 Lindsey Blake Occoquan Swimming Inc 1:11.19
 
546 PB
54 Jennifer Lenertz Blackline Aquatics 1:11.24
 
545
56 Lauren Medlin YMCA of the Triangle Area Swim Team 1:11.35
 
541 -0.3%
57 CLAUDIA BOEHRINGER Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:11.37
 
541 +2.8% PB
58 Teddy Segmuller Occoquan Swimming Inc 1:11.57
 
534 -2.0%
59 Sally Burkley Snow Swimming (VA) 1:11.59
 
534 +3.6% SB
60 Sam Nasson Kingfish Swimming 1:11.62
 
533
61 Heidi Reuter Naval Academy Aquatic Club 1:11.63
 
532 +1.1% PB
64 Natalie Baclawski Greenwood Memorial Swim Club 1:12.66
 
500
66 Maria Nenadic Fairport Area Swim Team 1:13.61
 
471 +15.3% PB
69 Haley Arrington Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:15.27
 
422
70 Riley Barlage ATAC 1:15.76
 
408 +0.7% SB
73 Emily Hong Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:17.13
 
368 +1.9% PB
74 Lauren Bowers Snow Swimming (VA) 1:17.17
 
367 PB
75 Riley Geary Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 1:19.74
 
297
Taylor Williams Saint Petersburg Aquatics NS