Site logo

Florida Gold Coast Senior Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 27–29, 2018
  • LCM
  • Coral Springs, FL

200 Back Men 15 - 16

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Gavin Smith North Palm Beach logoNorth Palm Beach 2:07.72
864 +2.2% PB
2 Eduardo Abal unattached 2:12.62
601
3 Jose Ochoa unattached 2:13.36
758 +2.7% PB
4 Alex Marrero Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 2:15.30
768 +0.1% PB
5 Michael Fernandez City Of Hialeah Storm logoCity Of Hialeah Storm 2:15.42
721 PB
6 Patrick Doyle Sunrise Swimming logoSunrise Swimming 2:18.11
717 -2.9%
7 Jeffrey Davenport Tigers logoTigers 2:19.50
648 +1.0% PB
8 Leo Mateus South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 2:19.64
646 +0.7% SB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Alexandro Marquez Pompano Beach Piranhas logoPompano Beach Piranhas 2:16.04
709 +0.8% PB
10 Dominic Bono AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 2:18.25
715 -1.1%
11 Hector Paz Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:18.72
707 PB
12 Sheldon Win Pine Crest logoPine Crest 2:20.67
673 -1.1%
13 Greg Trimble TS Aquatics logoTS Aquatics 2:21.89
607 PB
14 Grant Aran Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 2:22.71
638 +3.0% PB
15 Jacob Wienants Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 2:23.99
616 +4.5% SB
16 Miguel Sierra AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 2:25.19
596 -0.8%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Gavin Smith North Palm Beach logoNorth Palm Beach 2:08.18
855 +1.9% PB
2 Eduardo Abal unattached 2:11.87
611
3 Jose Ochoa unattached 2:12.34
777 +3.5% PB
4 Patrick Doyle Sunrise Swimming logoSunrise Swimming 2:15.50
764 -0.9%
5 Alex Marrero Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 2:16.13
753 -0.5%
6 Michael Fernandez City Of Hialeah Storm logoCity Of Hialeah Storm 2:16.67
698 PB
7 Jeffrey Davenport Tigers logoTigers 2:17.09
691 +2.7% PB
8 Leo Mateus South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 2:17.94
676 +1.9% SB
9 Alexandro Marquez Pompano Beach Piranhas logoPompano Beach Piranhas 2:19.39
650 -1.6%
10 Sheldon Win Pine Crest logoPine Crest 2:19.71
689 -0.4%
11 Dominic Bono AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 2:20.37
678 -2.7%
12 Hector Paz Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:20.84
670 PB
13 Miguel Sierra AK Sharks logoAK Sharks 2:21.43
660 +1.8% PB
14 Grant Aran Coral Springs Swim Club logoCoral Springs Swim Club 2:22.30
645 +3.3% PB
15 Jacob Wienants Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 2:22.55
641 +5.4% SB
16 Greg Trimble TS Aquatics logoTS Aquatics 2:24.49
564 PB
17 Yeshwanth Mandava YMCA of South Fl logoYMCA of South Fl 2:24.69
605 +0.2% PB
18 Michael Cline Cooper City Cyclones logoCooper City Cyclones 2:25.07
598 -0.5%
19 Isaiah Jimenez Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 2:25.59
590 -2.1%
20 Pedro Beron-Vera Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 2:26.94
568
21 Dennis Shea Jupiter Dragons Swim Team logoJupiter Dragons Swim Team 2:28.03
550 PB
22 Marcos Vazquez South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 2:28.36
545 PB
23 Phillip Meira Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 2:28.46
543
24 Jason Lauzurique Flying Fish Swim Club (Florida) logoFlying Fish Swim Club (Florida) 2:28.66
540 PB
25 Myles Felt Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 2:28.69
539 +1.2% PB
26 Osmanny Rivero unattached 2:30.24
472 PB
27 Han Lee Wahoos of Wellington logoWahoos of Wellington 2:30.29
514
28 Steven Perdomo City Of Hialeah Storm logoCity Of Hialeah Storm 2:38.60
389