Site logo

Florida Swimming Senior Long Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Jul. 19–22, 2018
  • LCM
  • St Petersburg, FL
A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Emily Massengale Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 31.91
740 +16.2% SB
2 Aubrey Miller Loggerhead Aquatics logo 31.99
733 +0.4% SB
3 Adriana Abruzzino unattached 32.08
726 PB
4 Manuela Barres Blue Dolfins logo 32.20
717 -0.3%
5 Catarina Sterlacci Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 32.33
706 PB
7 Isabel Minnis unattached 33.12
645 PB
9 Mykenzie James Florida St logo 33.33
629 +2.6% PB
10 MacKenzie Kallevig Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 33.44
620 +2.0% PB
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Jillian Santiago Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 33.22
637 +5.5% PB
12 Katherine Taulbee Academy Aquatic Club logo 33.53
614 +5.5% PB
13 Casey Hayford YMCA of Florida' logo 33.96
582 +2.6% PB
14 Amanda Reeter Swim Florida logo 34.13
569
16 Angelique Benda Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 34.22
563 +6.0% PB
17 Celine Benedico Florida St logo 34.42
548 +0.5% SB
18 Ashlyn Jones Florida St logo 35.08
501
Anna Stotler Planet Swim Aqua logo NS
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts
21 Kayla Kies Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 34.53
540
Alyssa Viner Mandarin Aquatic logo NS
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Emily Massengale Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 32.33
706 +15.1% SB
2 Aubrey Miller Loggerhead Aquatics logo 32.36
704 -0.8%
3 Katie Cronin Gator Swim Club logo 32.38
702 -5.3%
4 Manuela Barres Blue Dolfins logo 32.47
695 -1.2%
5 Julianna Graf Titusville Swim logo 32.53
690 +0.3% SB
7 Adriana Abruzzino unattached 32.92
660
9 Isabel Minnis unattached 33.51
615 PB
11 Catarina Sterlacci Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 33.61
608
12 MacKenzie Kallevig Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 33.65
605 +1.4% PB
13 Mykenzie James Florida St logo 33.69
602 +1.5% PB
14 Katherine Taulbee Academy Aquatic Club logo 33.94
583 +4.4% PB
15 Anna Stotler Planet Swim Aqua logo 34.02
577 PB
16 Casey Hayford YMCA of Florida' logo 34.29
558 +1.6% PB
17 Angelique Benda Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 34.40
550 +5.5% PB
19 Ashlyn Jones Florida St logo 34.78
522
20 Jillian Santiago Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 34.87
516 +0.8% PB
21 Celine Benedico Florida St logo 35.08
501 -1.4%
23 Amanda Reeter Swim Florida logo 35.20
493
24 Emma Colvin Titusville Swim logo 35.23
491 -2.7%
25 Kayla Kies Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 35.51
472
27 Alyssa Viner Mandarin Aquatic logo 35.67
461
Katherine Neri Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo NS
Kimmy Chang Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo NS
Lindsey Leadbetter Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo NS
Kate Lam Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo NS