Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Gainesville

  • Completed
  • Jul. 06–09, 2018
  • LCM
  • Gainesville, FL

Top Swimmers

Rank Name Team Gold Silver Bronze Score Points Detailed Report
1 Miguel Cancel AK Sharks logo AK Sharks 1 1 2 162 864.0
2 Grant Sanders Tbay logo Tbay 1 132 799.7
3 Jan Switkowski Gator Swim Club logo Gator Swim Club 2 2 120 903.1
4 Khader Baqlah Gator Swim Club logo Gator Swim Club 2 2 120 859.0
5 Mason Laur T2 Aquatics logo T2 Aquatics 105 817.9
6 Chandler Bray Avon Community Swim Team logo Avon Community Swim Team 1 1 103 834.4
7 Sterling Crane Episcopal AmberJax logo Episcopal AmberJax 1 1 103 828.7
8 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 103 797.7
9 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 1 102 833.8
10 Robert Finke Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1 1 99 857.7
11 Marco Guarente Azura Florida Aquatics  logo Azura Florida Aquatics 1 1 1 96 868.5
12 John VanDeusen UN 95 792.2
13 Nicholas Sharp Saint Andrew's Swimming logo Saint Andrew's Swimming 92 784.8
14 Mark Szaranek Gator Swim Club logo Gator Swim Club 2 90 852.3
15 Mason Wilby Gator Swim Club logo Gator Swim Club 1 89 809.7
16 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logo Gator Swim Club 86 771.3
17 Clark Beach UN 1 1 85 860.3
18 Drew Clark Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1 1 85 854.8
19 William Davis Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club logo Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 1 85 828.5
20 Christoph Margotti Gator Swim Club logo Gator Swim Club 1 85 813.0
21 Enzo Martinez Scarpe Gator Swim Club logo Gator Swim Club 1 83 859.9
22 Joseph Kim Episcopal AmberJax logo Episcopal AmberJax 83 738.4
23 Peyton Werner Lane 4 Aquatics logo Lane 4 Aquatics 82 775.3
24 Martin Baffico Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo Sarasota YMCA Sharks 78 702.0
25 Jared Pike Pipeline Swimmin logo Pipeline Swimmin 2 77 843.3
26 Ethan Beach UN 1 1 77 812.9
27 Joshua Zuchowski Flood Aquatics Swim Team logo Flood Aquatics Swim Team 1 76 924.4
28 Runar Borgen Performance Aquatics logo Performance Aquatics 1 75 855.8
29 Will Smith Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1 72 753.0
30 Nestor Montero Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 70 762.5
31 Alec Dawson Gator Swim Club logo Gator Swim Club 69 778.8
32 Dylan Brisco Gator Swim Club logo Gator Swim Club 69 742.9
33 Viktor Toth Daytona Beach Speed logo Daytona Beach Speed 1 66 831.7
34 Lukas Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1 66 774.3
35 Teolio Darias Gulliver Swim Club logo Gulliver Swim Club 66 730.1
36 Ryan Staunch Swim Florida logo Swim Florida 1 65 780.4
37 Robinson Molina Westminster Academy Swim Club logo Westminster Academy Swim Club 1 62 827.6
38 Kevin Degrijze East Coast Aquatic Club logo East Coast Aquatic Club 1 62 793.0
39 Dakota Mahaffey Bolles School Sharks logo Bolles School Sharks 1 59 813.2
40 Lance Lesage South Florida Aquatic Club logo South Florida Aquatic Club 59 777.0
41 Jacob Wessell Bolles School Sharks logo Bolles School Sharks 57 735.3
42 Davion Conley Westminster Academy Swim Club logo Westminster Academy Swim Club 1 56 794.3
43 Jace Crawford Episcopal AmberJax logo Episcopal AmberJax 56 791.5
44 Sarsen Whatmore Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo Sarasota YMCA Sharks 55 725.6
45 Marc Rojas South Florida Aquatic Club logo South Florida Aquatic Club 53 759.2
46 Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks logo Pleasanton Seahawks 1 52 887.0
47 Alexander Gusev Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo Sarasota YMCA Sharks 51 708.8
48 Aitor Fungairino Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 50 759.4
49 Oscar Madsen T2 Aquatics logo T2 Aquatics 50 714.3
50 Brett Riley Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo Sarasota YMCA Sharks 50 702.5